Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HWH/Howrah Junction
16 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1435.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+1:44HWH*907:55+5:1224h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+3:17HWH*719:30+6:0136h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+1:09HWH*1006:00+4:1822h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1438 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+3:00HWH*906:10+4:2017h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+6:38SRC*017:00+7:0127h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-HWH*016:30-25h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1469 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+3:11SDAH*9A,9B10:10+1:4417h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+3:11HWH*809:50+2:0316h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+3:16HWH*812:15+2:2319h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1537 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:32HWH*1416:55+5:2323h 20m23
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:22HWH*1416:55+2:1023h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1450 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-SDAH*910:55-41h 0m81
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05-SDAH*917:25-22h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1453 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+3:45SDAH*917:25+5:3222h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1453 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+3:11SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:3416h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50-HWH*812:40-16h 50m5
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1438 km85 km/hr


53 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep 1h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:0833h 5m-4
 M     
1611 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+1:24MGSArr +5:39/Dep +3:552h 15m-1:44HWH??06:45+4:2824h 20m29
    T S
1450 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+9BZAArr /Dep +185h 5m+0HWH??13:55+1455h 30m22
   W   
2982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+3:34BOEArr /Dep +1:064h 21m+0SDAH??19:25+5036h 40m31
S   T  
1737 kmPrakAsh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+1SREArr +23/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:20KOAA??11:35+4:1828h 50m13
 M  T  
1673 kmRF AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+2:02MGSArr +4:57/Dep +5:502h 20m+53KOAA??08:45+5:2525h 50m20
      S
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT107:30+41MGSArr +6:41/Dep +5:501h 35m-51KOAA008:45+5:2573h 15m20
    T  
2046 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:29MFPArr +3:58/Dep +21h 59m-3:56HWH??22:55+1735h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +72h 5m+0HWH1716:10-100h 45m59
SMTWTFS
4264 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+2:21MGSArr +2:40/Dep +5:151h 30m+2:35SDAH??16:00+4:5526h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1462 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr +1:01/Dep 5h 10m+0HWH??12:40+2:1545h 45m26
 M W F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1:43MTJArr +2:01/Dep +4:371h 22m+2:36KOAA??17:20+4:1326h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI1315:05+47SPJArr /Dep +325h 25m+0KOAA503:10+1:2560h 5m-6
no arr/dep
1998 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:24CPRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SDAH??03:35+1:5036h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1571 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+3:28MTJArr /Dep +4:3737m+0KOAA??17:20+4:1326h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+2BZAArr +1:11/Dep +411h 5m-30HWH2111:50+3067h 55m15
   W F 
3406 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +1:46/Dep +411h 5m-1:05HWH??11:50+3043h 55m15
 M     
2975 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+20MGSArr +2:06/Dep +3:171h 5m+1:11KOAA??11:35+4:1819h 35m13
no arr/dep
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00+59DOSArr +3:35/Dep 2h 8m+0KOAA315:55+4:1271h 55m96
S T T  
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+59SSMArr +3:48/Dep +5:183h 54m+1:30SDAH??16:00+4:5524h 0m19
S T T  
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+59MGSArr +3:23/Dep +3:171h 5m-6KOAA??11:35+4:1819h 35m13
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+59MGSArr +3:23/Dep +5:291h 40m+2:06HWH??13:05+5:1621h 5m15
S      
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+59MGSArr +3:23/Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??13:15+6:1121h 15m18
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+59MGSArr +3:23/Dep +5:155h 35m+1:52KOAA??17:20+4:1325h 20m9
    T  
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...NDLS??16:00+59RNCArr +3:15/Dep +32h 25m-3:12HWH??21:10+229h 10m7
S T T  
1761 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+2:09GAYAArr +2:05/Dep 1h 35m+0KOAA??13:15+6:1120h 10m18
    T  
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+2:09TATAArr +1:38/Dep +243h 55m-1:14HWH??18:50+2025h 45m27
  TWT S
1601 kmPrakAsh*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:14GKPArr +3:54/Dep 1h 45m+0KOAA??04:25+4:2035h 15m21
   W   
1626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:14GKPArr +3:54/Dep 4h 25m+0HWH??12:40+2:1543h 30m62
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+2:12NGPArr /Dep 45m+0HWH2203:50+4482h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2814 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+39BSPArr /Dep +184h 30m+0HWH2003:35+2158h 10m14
S    F 
2005 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??12:40+2:1542h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2:32NGPArr +2:27/Dep +01h 10m-2:27SHM??12:25+1941h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+3:17MGSArr +4:45/Dep +2:322h 5m-2:13HWH??18:55+2:2823h 45m15
      S
1438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:40GDArr +2:48/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+2:1541h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr +3:09/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH1312:40+2:1564h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1793 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+1:01GKPArr +3:31/Dep +202h 30m-3:11KOAA??04:25+3:4132h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+13NGPArr /Dep +21h 25m+0HWH1805:50+1181h 5m42
 MT  FS
3504 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+1:33MLDTArr +4:53/Dep +81h 0m-4:45KOAA??14:25+640h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI721:40+1:33DLNArr +4:07/Dep +2:562h 48m-1:11HWH907:30+3:4057h 50m28
 M W  S
2109 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +1:51/Dep +3:171h 45m+1:26HWH??03:15+4:2929h 10m16
SMT TF 
1535 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS922:15+2:00TATAArr /Dep +413h 30m+0HWH2003:35+2177h 20m14
S  WT S
2115 km-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1:25MUVArr +3:00/Dep 5h 0m+0HWH??06:55+4:1732h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+1:25MUVArr +3:00/Dep +3:477h 30m+47SHM??09:55+4:0735h 30m13
S      
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS322:30-NGPArr /Dep +63h 45m+0HWH1713:30-87h 0m61
SMTWTFS
3314 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+34NGPArr +3:10/Dep +71h 30m-3:03HWH??12:30+2237h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+34AGCArr +1:28/Dep +172h 45m-1:11KOAA??08:45+5:2533h 45m20
     F 
1652 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+38GWLArr +3:41/Dep +252h 33m-3:16HWH??06:45+4:2831h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+2:18MGSArr +4:40/Dep 6h 0m+0HWH??06:55+4:1731h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS023:45+1:42BINAArr /Dep +293h 5m+0SHM209:55+5182h 10m16
no arr/dep
2769 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+1:42MTJArr /Dep +232h 52m+0HWH??06:45+4:4431h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:23/Dep +3:334h 50m+10HWH??04:00+5:1928h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +3:23/Dep +1:176h 10m-2:06KOAA??08:45+5:2532h 50m20
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site