Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
11 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1634.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+2KCG207:05+3:0724h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1665 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1KCG209:50+2:5026h 40m12
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35-KCG212:20-27h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1665 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+3:15SC*514:00+4:3222h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55-SC*314:00-22h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00-SC019:25-26h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25-HYB*619:35-26h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1676 km64 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+12SC1018:35+1:5021h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4SC1018:35+1:5121h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1659 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+35HYB*405:00+2:3330h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+3SC021:15+2:0922h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1672 km75 km/hr


59 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM004:30+2:48NGPArr +3:15/Dep +7:0230m+3:47SC915:10+5:0382h 40m-1
 M     
2073 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM004:30+2:48NRKRArr +3:26/Dep +13h 7m-3:25STPD019:58+1163h 28m-5
 MTWTFS
2225 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+10BPLArr +2:09/Dep +4616h 30m-1:23HYB??08:10+650h 10m28
  T    
1913 kmHum safar express id...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:40BBSArr +7:41/Dep 4h 25m+0HYB517:55+3483h 30m57
S T  F 
3067 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:40BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41BMT211:55+1677h 30m24
S T  F 
3062 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:24KGPArr +5:34/Dep +34h 15m-5:31SC??09:35+1351h 10m24
 M WT S
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:24BBSArr +6:01/Dep +04h 55m-6:01BMT211:55+1653h 30m24
 M WT S
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:40KGPArr +7:18/Dep +44h 30m-7:14SC314:25+2756h 0m18
no arr/dep
3380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS1006:25+9WLArr /Dep +4322m+0BMT211:55+1677h 30m24
SMTWTFS
2248 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+9WLArr /Dep +431h 28m+0SC??11:55+1329h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:40VSKPArr +4:18/Dep 4h 15m+0HYB??17:55+3457h 45m51
SM  T  
2834 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+50AIIArr +1:07/Dep +01h 10m-1:07HYB??00:30+2238h 28m16
   W   
2069 kmHum safar express id...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+1:42DDArr /Dep +132h 35m+0HYB??04:30+142h 15m-15
S T  F 
2094 kmPrayas*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+1:30BJUArr +4:36/Dep +2:002h 5m-2:36HYB123:15+4584h 5m23
no arr/dep
3197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS311:25+10WLArr +3:20/Dep +5523m-2:25SC314:25+2799h 0m18
S      
3175 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS313:40-KOTAArr /Dep +423h 15m+0KCG323:40-82h 0m29
no arr/dep
4280 kmGopal*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43SC??19:00-853h 15m14
  T    
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+19KOTAArr /Dep +423h 20m+0KCG??23:40+3933h 45m24
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+2:03WLArr +3:04/Dep +1:089m-1:56SC??21:50+4031h 35m-18
S  W  S
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+1:45RDMArr /Dep +371h 50m+0SC??20:15+1129h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmIn India now-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:45RDMArr /Dep +3:217h 0m+0MJF??01:13+2:1134h 38m11
no arr/dep
1657 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+1:42DDArr /Dep +1345m+0HYB??04:30+137h 30m12
S T  F 
2087 kmPrayas*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM715:00-DDArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HYB605:55-62h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2691 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:07KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +4250m-58KCG??23:40+3932h 30m25
   W   
1898 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM415:20+2:22WRArr +2:52/Dep +1:562h 26m-56SC221:30+1:1678h 10m28
S    F 
1976 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14BMT??09:25+1142h 5m24
S TW   
2152 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15SC??10:30+343h 10m20
     F 
2157 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BMT??09:25-42h 5m26
 M     
2152 kmPrayas*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM315:55+2WLArr +1:26/Dep +2:1114h 40m+45SC004:30+2:0060h 35m10
no arr/dep
2307 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +421h 20m-30KCG??23:40+3930h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0HYB??17:55+3449h 0m57
SMTWT S
3046 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09SC??14:25+2721h 30m18
  T    
3034 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:19KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0HYB??17:55+3448h 50m57
  TWT S
2960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+2:34DHNArr +2:28/Dep +2:064h 0m-22SC??22:10+1:1452h 35m22
 M     
2740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+2:41ETArr +2:40/Dep +351h 5m-2:05HYB??00:30+2229h 50m19
   W F 
1752 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:41ETArr +2:40/Dep +382h 0m-2:02KCG??23:40+3929h 0m30
 M W   
1672 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+3:38RNCArr /Dep +1:335h 10m+0HYB??23:15+4551h 30m28
      S
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS420:50-MMRArr /Dep +334h 20m+0SC514:30-65h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
2164 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +4045m-2:45KCG??23:40+3926h 45m31
 M W   
1665 kmPrayas*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +483h 10m-2:37SC??07:30+2034h 35m31
      S
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS321:15+44BPLArr +2:56/Dep +482h 40m-2:08SC007:30+2082h 15m31
    T  
3440 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +23h 20m-1:26SC??14:30+440h 40m18
  TW FS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00KGPArr +3:11/Dep 4h 55m+0SC??04:00+1:0353h 45m29
   W   
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +05h 0m-2:36SC??07:30+157h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+2:00BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:421h 30m-1:18HYB??23:15+4549h 0m28
      S
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+2:00BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:371h 30m-1:23SC??22:10+1:1447h 55m22
 M  T  
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +4310h 20m-1:53SC??09:35+1359h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +011h 50m-2:36BMT211:55+1661h 40m24
SMTWTFS
3012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS322:30+2:02BPQArr +3:32/Dep +421h 45m-2:50KCG201:25+3950h 55m17
  T  F 
2555 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS322:30+2:02BPQArr +3:32/Dep +2730m-3:05KCG323:40+3973h 10m31
 M    S
2555 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS322:30+2:02BZAArr +3:22/Dep +330m-3:19SC707:30+157h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2496 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +1:201h 5m-2:22MJF201:13+2874h 43m11
   W   
2754 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +3:241h 5m-18MJF201:13+2:1174h 43m18
  T    
2754 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS322:30+2:02ETArr +3:43/Dep +312h 30m-3:12SC007:30+2081h 0m31
    T  
3120 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+1:37PAUArr /Dep +191h 0m+0HYB??07:45+632h 0m14
  T  FS
1723 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+6:00WLArr +5:34/Dep +5729m-4:37SC??06:35+2330h 50m19
S      
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+6:00WLArr +5:34/Dep +541h 15m-4:40HYB??08:00+1332h 15m15
S      
1694 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+6:00WLArr +5:34/Dep +4823h 17m-4:46SC??05:40-353h 55m15
S      
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+39MMRArr +3:47/Dep +01h 50m-3:47SC??08:50+532h 55m16
S   T  
1904 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site