Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
11 Trains / 59 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1634.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+1KCG207:05+2:5924h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0KCG209:50+1:5126h 40m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0KCG212:20+2627h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+1:54SC*514:00+2:1622h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0SC*314:00+222h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:42SC019:25+2:3026h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+8HYB*619:35+5226h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1676 km64 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+1621h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+621h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1HYB*405:00+5330h 0m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km56 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+3SC1021:15+1:0022h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1673 km75 km/hr


59 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+56NGPArr +1:50/Dep +3:5130m+2:01SC??15:10+2:4534h 40m-4
   W   
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+56NRKRArr +2:22/Dep +13h 7m-2:21STPD??19:58+1139h 28m-4
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:08/Dep +2716h 30m-41HYB??08:10-250h 10m32
  T    
1913 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+1:04BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09HYB??17:55+3059h 30m57
S T  F 
3005 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:04BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BMT??11:55+353h 30m24
S T  F 
3000 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:05KGPArr +5:46/Dep +34h 15m-5:43SC??09:35+1151h 10m24
 M WT S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:05BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47BMT??11:55+353h 30m24
 M WT S
2892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:04KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51SC??14:25-456h 0m18
  T    
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:29/Dep +4522m-44BMT??11:55+329h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:29/Dep +371h 28m-52SC??11:55+629h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:18VSKPArr +3:25/Dep +484h 15m-2:37HYB??17:55+3057h 45m51
SM  T  
2834 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+39AIIArr +46/Dep +01h 10m-46HYB??00:30+1438h 28m15
   W   
1988 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +52h 35m-2:17HYB??04:30-442h 15m-15
S T  F 
2094 km★Prayas★*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+38BJUArr +3:22/Dep +372h 5m-2:45HYB??23:15+560h 5m23
      S
3090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+2WLArr /Dep +2723m+0SC??14:25-427h 0m18
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+26KOTAArr +53/Dep +353h 20m-18KCG??23:40+1734h 0m29
   W   
1900 kmGopal*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27SC??19:00-253h 15m14
  T    
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +21/Dep +353h 20m+14KCG??23:40+1733h 45m23
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+27WLArr +1:20/Dep +1:079m-13SC??21:50+3231h 35m-18
S  W  S
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+55RDMArr +2:11/Dep +391h 50m-1:32SC??20:15+1129h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+55RDMArr +2:11/Dep +2:117h 0m+0MJF??01:13+1:1434h 38m11
no arr/dep
1658 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +545m-58HYB??04:30-437h 30m12
S T  F 
2087 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +173h 30m-46HYB??05:55+238h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2038 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +1:06/Dep +3550m-31KCG??23:40+1732h 30m25
   W   
1899 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+1:51WRArr +3:22/Dep +1:262h 26m-1:56SC??21:30+5830h 10m28
S    F 
1663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1BMT??09:25+042h 5m24
S TW   
2152 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1SC??10:20+1243h 0m20
     F 
2157 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +22h 20m+1BMT??09:25+042h 5m26
 M     
2152 km★Prayas★*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+0WLArr +57/Dep +2:0314h 40m+1:06SC??04:30+1:4836h 35m10
no arr/dep
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +351h 20m+2KCG??23:40+1730h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16HYB??17:55+3049h 0m57
SMTWT S
3041 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+42HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18SC??14:25-445h 30m18
  T    
3029 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:44KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22HYB??17:55+3048h 50m57
  TWT S
2960 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+45DHNArr +2:32/Dep +394h 0m-1:53SC??22:10+3352h 35m22
 M     
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+43ETArr +1:50/Dep +331h 5m-1:17HYB??00:30+1429h 50m18
   W F 
1670 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+43ETArr +1:50/Dep +172h 0m-1:33KCG??23:40+1729h 0m30
 M W   
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+2:21RNCArr +6:21/Dep +255h 10m-5:56HYB??23:15+551h 30m28
      S
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS??20:50+1:07MMRArr +3:00/Dep +344h 20m-2:26SC??14:30+441h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1904 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +2045m-58KCG??23:40+1726h 45m31
 M W   
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:18/Dep +253h 10m-53SC??07:30+134h 35m31
      S
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+6BPLArr +1:27/Dep +252h 40m-1:02SC??07:30+134h 15m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +33h 20m-8SC??14:30+440h 40m19
  TW FS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20SC??04:20+1:0754h 5m29
   W   
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05SC??07:30-257h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +321h 30m-1:59HYB??23:15+549h 0m28
      S
2789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +161h 30m-2:15SC??22:10+3347h 55m22
 M  T  
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36SC??09:35+1159h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BMT??11:55+361h 40m24
SMTWTFS
2950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+16BPQArr +1:22/Dep 1h 40m+0KCG??01:25+3226h 55m17
   W  S
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+16BPQArr +1:22/Dep +925m-1:13KCG??23:40+1725h 10m31
 M W   
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+16BZAArr +1:33/Dep +2330m-1:10SC??07:30-233h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +491h 5m-44MJF??01:13-126h 43m11
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +2:081h 5m+35MJF??01:13+1:1426h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+16ETArr +1:30/Dep +32h 30m-1:27SC??07:30+133h 0m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+19PAUArr +2:10/Dep +81h 0m-2:02HYB??07:45+632h 0m14
  T  FS
1723 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+3:57WLArr +3:34/Dep +5929m-2:35SC??06:35+2330h 50m19
S      
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+3:57WLArr +3:34/Dep +531h 15m-2:41HYB??08:00+1132h 15m15
S      
1695 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+3:57WLArr +3:34/Dep +4223h 17m-2:52SC??05:40-1053h 55m15
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+15MMRArr +2:07/Dep +21h 50m-2:05SC??08:50+332h 55m16
S   T  
1904 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site