Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ET/Itarsi Junction
40 Trains / 31 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 794.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04412Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*000:10+0ET??12:30+2:4612h 20m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 787 km64 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+29ET321:05+1:1116h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-ET321:05-16h 35m29
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL787 km47 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+10ET218:35+1:3213h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1ET218:50+1:0413h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+1:0013h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0ET318:50+4613h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+2913h 5m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+4513h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3ET019:05+1:4013h 10m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2ET2,319:30+1:0412h 20m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0ET220:55+3012h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0ET220:55+5212h 20m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ET221:35+1:1112h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km64 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+14ET300:15+1:5814h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1ET223:50+4712h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+4ET2,302:30+5414h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+41ET501:45+2:1712h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+1:08ET403:05+2:2713h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+7ET4,505:25+1415h 10m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+2ET003:30+1:2313h 15m7
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+11ET005:25-715h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-ET005:25-15h 10m7
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-ET003:30-13h 15m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2ET402:45+1:0311h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-ET302:45-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+9ET403:50+1:2512h 30m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+21ET403:50+1:3612h 30m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+7:48ET2,305:30+7:3112h 30m3
S      
3A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2ET3,407:15+3812h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+56ET213:20+1:3116h 30m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km48 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1ET208:20+1:0411h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km72 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0ET309:40+2911h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km71 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+2ET2,312:15+2313h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-ET312:15-13h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+10ET212:40+3112h 55m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+2:38ET313:00+2:5213h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+38ET012:40+1:3612h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+13ET312:40+3512h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+13ET212:30+2912h 35m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +40/Dep +13h 50m-39ET??19:05+813h 5m1
SMTWTFS
788 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +40/Dep +1716h 30m-23ET??08:10+2026h 10m13
  T    
794 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +40/Dep +21h 50m-38ET??17:30+711h 30m3
SMTWTFS
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +40/Dep +2:122h 40m+1:32ET??18:15+2:1312h 15m5
S      
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +572h 51m+18ET012:05-253h 0m17
      S
1583 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +39/Dep +392h 51m+0ET012:05+453h 0m17
   W   
1583 kmKL Suthar~-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NDLS??08:10+42DMOArr +1:48/Dep +444h 32m-1:04ET??12:20+1028h 10m39
SM  T  
1158 kmashusain2-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+25AIIArr +35/Dep +11h 10m-34ET??08:10+2022h 8m3
   W   
1112 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+16BSBArr +1:33/Dep +1:251h 20m-8ET??17:55+1:3728h 45m20
     F 
1510 kmHarsh*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+19KOTAArr +46/Dep +323h 20m-14ET??09:10+919h 30m13
   W   
1021 kmKSG*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +20/Dep +323h 20m+12ET??09:10+919h 15m7
 M     
1014 kmKSG*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+46JHSArr +44/Dep +583h 12m+14ET??07:40+1:0916h 30m2
    T  
793 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+10KOTAArr +42/Dep +3250m-10ET??09:10+918h 0m9
   W   
1020 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3ET000:15-332h 40m12
S  W F 
2098 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:21BSBArr +1:54/Dep +142h 20m-1:40ET??01:10+4232h 55m11
  T T  
1549 kmHarsh*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +15/Dep +233h 13m+8ET??10:20+117h 55m7
    T  
1104 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5ET??09:10+916h 20m15
 M W   
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +371h 20m+10ET??09:10+416h 20m15
S    F 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17ET??09:10+616h 20m15
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+2RTMArr +9/Dep +232h 22m+14ET??10:20+117h 30m7
    T  
1097 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:34AGCArr +3:15/Dep +01h 30m-3:15ET??09:55+4816h 20m7
      S
794 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+55AGCArr +1:23/Dep +01h 10m-1:23ET??09:55+4814h 40m-8
      S
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+55INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00ET023:00+627h 45m-11
S      
1320 kmRosH*^-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +26/Dep +221h 50m-4ET??08:10+2011h 25m7
     F 
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +25/Dep +221h 50m-3ET??08:10+2011h 25m7
   W   
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +26/Dep +581h 35m+32ET??07:40+1:0910h 55m7
 MT  FS
787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +2145m-27ET??09:10+912h 15m15
 M W   
787 kmCheetah*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +451h 50m-3ET??09:55+4813h 0m7
      S
787 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +303h 35m-18ET??12:05-215h 10m17
S      
787 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +193h 10m-29ET??12:00-1315h 5m12
      S
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:43/Dep +242h 30m-1:19ET??20:35+2323h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1234 kmPuneet Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site