Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ET/Itarsi Junction
39 Trains / 31 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 27 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+22ET321:05+4516h 35m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-ET321:05-16h 35m29
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL787 km47 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+8ET218:35+1:0013h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1ET218:50+3613h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+5013h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50-ET318:50-13h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+2113h 5m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ET418:55+3413h 5m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2ET019:05+1:3613h 10m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1ET2,319:30+5012h 20m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1ET220:55+1212h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0ET220:55+2912h 20m8
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km64 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ET221:35+4312h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km64 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS410:15+17ET300:15+1:2914h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0ET223:50+2312h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL794 km64 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+3ET2,302:30+3514h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+25ET501:45+1:4012h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+39ET403:05+1:5113h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+11ET4,505:25+615h 10m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1ET003:30+1:1013h 15m7
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+17ET005:25-315h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-ET005:25-15h 10m7
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL794 km52 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-ET003:30-13h 15m7
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL794 km60 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+1ET402:45+4511h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-ET302:45-11h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+13ET403:50+1:2112h 30m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+14ET403:50+1:1012h 30m11
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRNDLS017:00+6:33ET2,305:30+6:2212h 30m3
S      
3A
RLWL794 km64 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2ET3,407:15+2912h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL794 km63 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+43ET213:20+1:1216h 30m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km48 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-ET208:20-11h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km72 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+0ET309:40+2211h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL794 km71 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1ET2,312:15+1113h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-ET312:15-13h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km59 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+6ET212:40+2212h 55m6
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:07ET313:00+1:0113h 15m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km60 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+42ET012:40+1:1012h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+9ET312:40+2712h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km61 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+10ET212:30+1512h 35m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL794 km63 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +13h 50m-24ET??19:05+1013h 5m1
SMTWTFS
788 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +1716h 30m-8ET??08:10+1426h 10m13
  T    
794 kmIri rules are differ...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +21h 50m-23ET??17:30+811h 30m3
SMTWTFS
794 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep 2h 40m+0ET??18:15+2:1712h 15m5
S      
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +492h 51m+4ET??12:05-229h 0m17
S      
1432 kmKL Suthar~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+9DNAArr +45/Dep +522h 51m+7ET??12:05+729h 0m17
    T  
1432 kmKL Suthar~-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NDLS??08:10+28DMOArr +1:14/Dep +384h 32m-36ET??12:20+2828h 10m40
SM  T  
1158 kmashusain2-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+20AIIArr +28/Dep +11h 10m-27ET??08:10+1722h 8m3
   W   
1114 kmIri rules are differ...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+20BSBArr +1:39/Dep +1:201h 20m-19ET??17:55+1:2728h 45m20
     F 
1510 kmHarsh-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+20KOTAArr +46/Dep +363h 20m-10ET??09:10+1019h 30m13
   W   
1021 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+1KOTAArr /Dep +363h 20m+0ET??09:10+1019h 15m7
 M     
1014 kmGopal*^~-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+36JHSArr +24/Dep +533h 12m+29ET??07:40+1:0516h 30m2
    T  
792 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+9KOTAArr +31/Dep +3650m+5ET??09:10+1018h 0m9
   W   
1019 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4ET000:15-232h 40m13
S  W F 
2098 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15+55BSBArr /Dep +32h 20m+0ET601:10+3656h 55m11
  T T  
2015 kmHarsh-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +17/Dep +353h 13m+18ET??10:20+917h 55m7
    T  
1104 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +361h 20m+7ET??09:10+1016h 20m15
 M W   
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4ET??09:10+616h 20m15
S    F 
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +451h 20m+16ET??09:10+716h 20m15
  T    
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+2RTMArr +11/Dep +352h 22m+24ET??10:20+917h 30m7
    T  
1097 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:10AGCArr +2:40/Dep +01h 30m-2:40ET??09:55+3916h 20m7
      S
794 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+37AGCArr /Dep +01h 10m+0ET??09:55+3914h 40m-8
      S
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ET??23:00+1127h 45m-11
S      
1320 kmRosH*^-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +25/Dep +201h 50m-5ET??08:10+1711h 25m7
     F 
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5926
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +14/Dep +201h 50m+6ET??08:10+1711h 25m7
   W   
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +25/Dep +541h 35m+29ET??07:40+1:0510h 55m7
 MT  FS
787 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +2345m-15ET??09:10+1012h 15m15
 M W   
787 kmCheetah*^~-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +361h 50m-2ET??09:55+3913h 0m7
      S
787 kmHussain*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +273h 35m-11ET??12:05-215h 10m17
S      
787 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +213h 10m-17ET??12:00-915h 5m12
      S
787 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr /Dep +362h 30m+0ET??20:35+3923h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1234 kmPuneet Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site