Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
54 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 369.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

54 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+15JRC308:10+488h 0m17
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS800:10+0JRC308:10+398h 0m17
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-JRC308:10-8h 0m15
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+43JRC108:10+1:038h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+8JRC308:10+378h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+9JRC108:10+448h 0m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRNDLS3,400:50+2:04JUC008:57+1:268h 7m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:49JRC009:10+3:228h 15m3
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL364 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+54JRC108:55+1:297h 15m2
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL365 km50 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRDLI1003:25+2:45JUC110:30+3:177h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNDLS404:30+1:29JUC115:00+1:3410h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km40 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+5JRC310:45+425h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+16JRC110:45+585h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+8JRC110:45+385h 55m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+11JRC110:45+415h 55m3
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km62 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:30JRC112:00+2:206h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRNDLS*1406:40+0JUC113:00+296h 20m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km58 km/hr
12031New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+0JUC112:25+265h 5m4
    T  
CCEx
GNWL370 km73 km/hr
12029New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+0JUC112:25+225h 5m4
SMTW FS
CCEx
GNWL370 km73 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+31JUC114:05+1:156h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL370 km61 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRDLI*1008:25+1JUC114:05+495h 40m6
SMTW FS
II2SCC
GNWL369 km65 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+42JRC116:10+1:456h 40m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL376 km56 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS511:05+14JUC117:53+306h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL370 km54 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRNZM511:30+1JUC119:25+457h 55m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS211:50-JUC118:10-6h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL370 km58 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI912:25+4:58JUC118:10+5:195h 45m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL369 km64 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRNDLS312:30+1:03JUC118:55+1:266h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km58 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI313:20+2:16JUC122:03+2:038h 43m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRDLI013:20+2:17JUC122:07+1:588h 47m16
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km42 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRNDLS313:30+15JUC120:35+407h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL386 km54 km/hr
12459New Delhi - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS*513:40+22JUC120:22+456h 42m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km55 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNDLS013:55+17JUC019:25+1:395h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL370 km67 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRNDLS1314:10+2:52JUC119:35+3:425h 25m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL370 km68 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+1JRC021:25+497h 5m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL376 km53 km/hr
14681New Delhi - Jalandha...ExpNRNDLS*514:45+44JUC*123:50+389h 5m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km48 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS715:00+1:56JUC321:45+2:106h 45m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL370 km55 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3JRC101:05+479h 15m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL428 km46 km/hr
12013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ShtbNRNDLS*116:30+0JUC121:12+264h 42m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL370 km79 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1JRC123:07+325h 37m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km65 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM119:00+9JUC103:52+498h 52m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km49 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3JRC103:07+426h 57m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL364 km52 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM520:35+47JUC106:00+1:299h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km46 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRNZM120:35-JUC106:00-9h 25m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km46 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1JRC102:32+315h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km64 km/hr
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNRDLI*1021:00+3JUC??03:30+396h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+1:01JRC104:45+1:467h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km49 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:30JUC106:30+3:398h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JUC106:30-8h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km43 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1JRC103:52+445h 37m3
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL364 km65 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+3JRC306:35+1:538h 15m7
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL421 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+35JRC104:20+575h 50m3
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km62 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRNZM022:40+22JUC*009:15+2310h 35m3
 M     
3A2A
 427 km40 km/hr
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRDLI*1322:45+14JRC106:00+327h 15m13
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km52 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+12JRC006:35+377h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI??04:40+7BGKTArr +53/Dep +392h 46m-14JUC??12:35+3731h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1489 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...NDLS??06:25+22LKOArr +2:48/Dep +531h 0m-1:55JUC??05:05+1:2622h 40m21
  T    
1282 kmHa Ha Ha-
16921
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...NDLS??11:35+16MBArr +36/Dep +4:3625m+4:00JUC??00:13+5:0012h 38m44
SMTWTFS
611 kmSachin Rawat-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??11:50+3UMBArr +8/Dep +186h 30m+10JRC??00:10+4412h 20m-10
 M W   
365 kmGopal*^~-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...NDLS??11:50+3CDGArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6JUC??19:48+297h 58m-17
 M W   
413 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+18UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14JRC??00:10+4410h 15m-6
 M   F 
366 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+18CDGArr +4/Dep +21h 35m-2JRC??22:32+468h 37m-11
     F 
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+1CDGArr +8/Dep +250m-6JRC??22:32+467h 57m4
  T  F 
409 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...DLI??14:55+31MBArr +30/Dep +522h 30m+22JUC??05:05+1:2614h 10m-14
    T  
607 kmGopal*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +24/Dep +1:2710m+1:03JRC??02:52+2:049h 47m76
SMTWTFS
412 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+4MBArr +34/Dep +5323h 55m+19NRO??07:24-38h 9m67
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +1/Dep +73h 35m+6JRC??03:52+1:028h 37m9
    T  
337 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16923
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??19:50+2MBArr +51/Dep +2:2223h 55m+1:31JUC??08:35+2:4836h 45m106
SMTWTFS
606 kmSachin Rawat-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +20/Dep +33h 40m-17JUC??12:35+3713h 50m36
SMTWTFS
564 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site