Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+3JTJ020:33+5638h 43m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2320 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-JTJ??20:33-38h 38m17
      S
3A
2A1A
 2330 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10JTJ200:33+2:4437h 8m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2327 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+1:01JTJ105:03+2:4338h 48m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2327 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS014:15-JTJ010:08-43h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2327 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS014:15-JTJ010:08-43h 53m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2327 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ005:03-38h 48m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2327 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35-JTJ005:58-39h 23m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2389 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM514:35-JTJ005:58-39h 23m17
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2389 km61 km/hr


60 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +2:02/Dep +491h 30m-1:13JTJ??21:35+5739h 45m16
     F 
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr +1:31/Dep +1242m-1:19JTJ??21:28+739h 38m14
     F 
2319 kmIn India now-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM706:25+2YPRArr +2:50/Dep +1225m-2:38TPT022:58+1340h 33m6
SMT T S
2435 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM706:25+2YPRArr +2:50/Dep +162h 15m-2:34JTJ301:08-166h 43m29
S   T S
2441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI007:00-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0JTJ017:53-106h 53m30
     F 
3364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:48ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13JTJ??15:20+2:2556h 20m14
   W   
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM707:10+13MSArr +2:54/Dep +54h 5m-2:49JTJ001:18+1166h 8m1
 M    S
3133 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM707:10+51MSArr /Dep +54h 5m+0JTJ001:18+1166h 8m1
  T T  
2887 kmVinay Kumar~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM708:45-YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0JTJ410:28-49h 43m6
   W F 
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ417:15-80h 0m15
SMTWTFS
3142 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE109:20+2BDTSArr +26/Dep +74h 10m-19TPT013:58+2252h 38m24
  T T S
2700 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC110:02+50BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52TPT013:58+2251h 56m20
   W   
2611 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC110:02+50BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 50m-52TPT013:58-651h 56m20
S      
2611 kmPrayas*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:42DDArr /Dep +534h 10m+0TPT013:58+2275h 43m-3
 MTW F 
2606 kmPrayas*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:42DDArr /Dep +414h 10m+0TPT013:58-675h 43m-3
      S
2606 kmPrayas*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:42PUNEArr /Dep +264h 15m+0JTJ??19:25-657h 10m1
SMTWTFS
2748 kmPrakAsh*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +44/Dep +112h 48m-33JTJ??08:23+1245h 28m19
   W   
2701 kmHum safar express id...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM510:55+1MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11JTJ011:03+2372h 8m25
S TW   
3533 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:30MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10JTJ??07:35+2968h 25m25
S      
3635 kmprashantsoni43-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+1:57DDRArr +20/Dep +02h 22m-20JTJ??01:08-159h 38m4
S   T S
2737 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42JTJ??03:35+1061h 50m28
  T    
3158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:24SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18JTJ??06:53+4065h 8m27
  T    
3374 kmNathawat-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+2:03MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29JTJ??17:13+1150h 58m-21
S  W  S
2420 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+1:42DDArr /Dep +412h 20m+0TPT013:58-670h 58m24
      S
3175 kmPrayas*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+1:42DDArr /Dep +532h 20m+0TPT013:58+2270h 58m24
 MTW F 
3175 kmPrayas*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +15/Dep +102h 20m-5TPT??20:58+553h 38m30
      S
2643 kmMJ*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0JTJ??02:23+834h 38m2
  T   S
2389 kmSaurabh-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr /Dep +52h 0m+0JTJ??01:18+1133h 33m1
  T   S
2389 kmNazeer*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr /Dep +650m+0JTJ??00:40+2332h 55m7
  T   S
2389 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +645m-1:19JTJ500:40+2332h 45m7
   W F 
2389 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:01/Dep +212h 40m-1:40JTJ??03:35+1035h 40m28
 M     
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +930m-1:16JTJ023:44+2931h 49m2
   W F 
2389 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +930m-2:12JTJ??23:44+2931h 49m2
 M     
2389 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15JTJ??00:40+2332h 45m7
 M     
2389 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:21/Dep +101h 25m-2:11JTJ??00:53+2532h 58m3
 M     
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +101h 25m-1:15JTJ000:53+2532h 58m3
   W F 
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+4BCTArr /Dep +74h 5m+0TPT013:58+2245h 33m24
  TWT S
2651 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JTJ??19:25-650h 40m20
SMTWTFS
2688 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??13:18+3644h 28m35
  T    
2616 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM616:50+31BCTArr +54/Dep +02h 25m-54TPT013:58+2245h 8m24
  TWT S
2652 kmPrakAsh*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32JTJ003:35+1058h 0m28
S  WT S
3338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:34HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24JTJ??03:35+1058h 0m28
 MT  F 
3257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:41MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26JTJ??10:33+739h 53m2
SMTWTFS
2396 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:41BZAArr +2:32/Dep +413h 45m-1:51JTJ??12:53+3642h 13m14
 M     
2337 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59JTJ??03:35+1056h 25m28
  T    
3158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr /Dep +03h 50m+0JTJ003:08+3855h 53m15
S      
2922 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr /Dep +21h 40m+0JTJ??01:53+554h 8m20
 M    S
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +24/Dep +1020m-14TPT??20:58+549h 3m30
      S
2626 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15+44DDArr +3:41/Dep +4345m-2:58JTJ019:25-670h 10m28
SMTWTFS
3484 kmPrayas*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +2:51/Dep +23h 20m-2:49TPT??19:53+446h 38m4
SMTWTFS
2556 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+44BNCArr +3:12/Dep 5h 54m+0TPT??21:34+1748h 19m3
S T    
2547 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +2:51/Dep +321h 20m-2:48JTJ??14:03+364h 48m6
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr +2:51/Dep +51h 20m-2:46JTJ??17:13+1243h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2555 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+15BDTSArr +1:28/Dep +03h 25m-1:28JTJ??01:08-151h 18m19
      S
2731 kmHussain*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +2:36/Dep +593h 0m-1:37JTJ??07:35+2957h 20m30
S      
3241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +340m-3:10JTJ311:05+2036h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2396 km-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +4:563h 55m+1:14JTJ417:25+3:3090h 55m30
SMTWTFS
3487 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS322:30+2:02NGPArr +3:42/Dep +251h 0m-3:17JTJ012:53+3662h 23m15
S      
3428 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +14h 20m-3:12JTJ014:43+4840h 13m3
SMTWTFS
2396 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:21MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00JTJ??15:20+2:2563h 40m26
  T    
3640 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site