Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 2327.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1JTJ020:33+1:5138h 43m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2321 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0JTJ??20:33+4:2038h 38m17
      S
3A
2A1A
 2331 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2JTJ200:33+1:4937h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2328 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+23JTJ105:03+1:5438h 48m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2328 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+17JTJ010:08+1343h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2328 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ010:08-43h 53m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2328 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ005:03-38h 48m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2328 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+55JTJ005:58+1:5039h 23m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2390 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-JTJ005:58-39h 23m17
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2390 km61 km/hr


60 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +1:45/Dep +1:031h 30m-42JTJ??21:35+5539h 45m16
     F 
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr +1:39/Dep +3742m-1:02JTJ??21:28+3339h 38m14
     F 
2320 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +925m-2:29TPT??22:58+1640h 33m6
SMT T S
2442 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +122h 15m-2:26JTJ??01:08+842h 43m30
SM     
2442 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45JTJ??17:53+1858h 53m30
S      
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20JTJ??14:58+2:1655h 58m14
   W   
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44JTJ??01:18+842h 8m1
 M    S
2394 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06JTJ??01:18+842h 8m1
  T T  
2394 kmVinay Kumar~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+0YPRArr +34/Dep +51h 52m-29JTJ??10:28+849h 43m6
   W F 
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44JTJ??17:15+1356h 0m15
SMTWTFS
3035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16TPT??13:58+4452h 38m25
  T T S
2704 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18TPT??13:58+4451h 56m21
   W   
2615 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21TPT??13:58+951h 56m20
S      
2615 km★Prayas★*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11TPT??13:58+4451h 43m-2
  TWT S
2536 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46TPT??13:58+951h 43m-3
S      
2536 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+43PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28JTJ??19:25+2457h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2749 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50JTJ??08:23+445h 28m19
   W   
2701 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26JTJ??11:03+1:3748h 8m25
S TW   
2911 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+38MFPArr +2:43/Dep +11h 59m-2:42JTJ??07:35+668h 25m25
S      
3636 kmprashantsoni43-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+36DDRArr +4/Dep +02h 22m-4JTJ??01:08+859h 38m5
S   T S
2736 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:50KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25JTJ??03:35+2361h 50m28
  T    
3159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59JTJ??06:53+2865h 8m27
  T    
3374 kmNathawat-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+27MASArr +25/Dep +03h 15m-25JTJ??17:13+950h 58m-21
S  W  S
2421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27TPT??13:58+946h 58m24
S      
2529 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8TPT??13:58+4446h 58m25
  TWT S
2529 km★Prayas★*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34TPT??20:58+1:2653h 38m30
      S
2649 kmMJ*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +13h 5m-2:27JTJ??02:23+834h 38m2
  T   S
2390 kmSaurabh*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26JTJ??01:18+833h 33m1
  T   S
2390 kmNazeer*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +150m-2:27JTJ??00:40+1332h 55m7
  T   S
2390 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +145m-44JTJ??00:40+1332h 45m7
   W F 
2390 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +49/Dep +502h 40m+1JTJ??03:35+2335h 40m28
 M     
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39JTJ??23:44+1831h 49m2
   W F 
2390 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36JTJ??23:44+1831h 49m2
 M     
2390 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +145m-41JTJ??00:40+1332h 45m7
 M     
2390 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +01h 25m-42JTJ??00:53+1332h 58m3
 M     
2390 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +01h 25m-45JTJ??00:53+1332h 58m3
   W F 
2390 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33TPT??13:58+4445h 33m25
  TWT S
2655 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0JTJ??19:25+2450h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2686 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15JTJ??13:18+2044h 28m33
  T    
2617 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27TPT??13:58+4445h 8m25
  TWT S
2656 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1:14HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22JTJ??03:35+2358h 0m28
S  WT S
3338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+45HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04JTJ??03:35+2358h 0m28
 MT  F 
3257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+43MASArr +1:44/Dep +31h 5m-1:41JTJ??10:33+839h 53m3
SMTWTFS
2397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38JTJ??12:53-942h 13m14
 M     
2338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19JTJ??03:35+2356h 25m28
  T    
3159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25JTJ??03:08+755h 53m15
S      
2923 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:21HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20JTJ??01:53+1:0254h 8m20
 M    S
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24TPT??20:58+1:2649h 3m30
      S
2651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14JTJ??19:25+2446h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2597 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34TPT??19:53+446h 38m4
SMTWTFS
2562 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35TPT??21:34+1548h 19m3
S T    
2553 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20JTJ??14:03+1964h 48m6
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +51h 20m-2:32JTJ??17:13+1243h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2555 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11JTJ??01:08+851h 18m20
      S
2730 kmHussain*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11JTJ??07:35+657h 20m30
S      
3241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +240m-1:12JTJ??11:05+1536h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2397 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:533h 55m+20JTJ??17:25+1:1342h 55m29
SMTWTFS
2397 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15JTJ??12:53-938h 23m15
 M     
2338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12JTJ??14:43+5940h 13m3
SMTWTFS
2397 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+1:00MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54JTJ??14:58+2:1663h 18m26
  T    
3640 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site