Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 2328.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0JTJ020:33+1438h 43m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2321 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0JTJ??20:33+3:3838h 38m17
      S
3A
2A
1A
 2331 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0JTJ200:33+1937h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2328 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1JTJ105:03+3838h 48m24
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2328 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+14JTJ010:08+043h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2328 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ010:08-43h 53m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2328 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ005:03-38h 48m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2328 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+31JTJ005:58+2939h 23m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2390 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-JTJ005:58-39h 23m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2390 km61 km/hr


60 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +14/Dep +491h 30m+35JTJ??21:35+3939h 45m16
     F 
2331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr -4/Dep +1142m+15JTJ??21:28+1039h 38m14
     F 
2320 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30TPT??22:58+1540h 33m6
SMT T S
2424 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +252h 15m-8JTJ??01:08+2442h 43m30
SM     
2430 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24JTJ??17:53+1858h 53m30
S      
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29JTJ??14:58+1:4955h 58m14
   W   
3208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38JTJ??01:18+742h 8m1
 M    S
2394 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21JTJ??01:18+742h 8m1
  T T  
2394 kmVinay Kumar~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr +23/Dep +61h 52m-17JTJ??10:28+949h 43m6
   W F 
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06JTJ??17:15+656h 0m16
SMTWTFS
3035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16TPT??13:58+2152h 38m25
  T T S
2687 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24TPT??13:58+2151h 56m21
   W   
2598 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24TPT??13:58-1051h 56m20
S      
2598 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TPT??13:58+2151h 43m-2
  TWT S
2519 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TPT??13:58-1051h 43m-3
S      
2519 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+28PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0JTJ??19:25-257h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2750 kmPŕāķāşh-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28JTJ??08:23+245h 28m19
   W   
2700 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5JTJ??11:03+3148h 8m25
S TW   
2910 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+15MFPArr +1:42/Dep +2:131h 59m+31JTJ??07:35+2:5068h 25m25
S      
3636 kmprashantsoni43~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+8DDRArr +4/Dep +12h 22m-3JTJ??01:08+2459h 38m4
S   T S
2736 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29JTJ??03:35+3461h 50m28
  T    
3161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54JTJ??06:53+3265h 8m27
  T    
3375 kmNATHAWAT™-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+8MASArr -5/Dep +23h 15m+7JTJ??17:13+1550h 58m-21
S  W  S
2421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TPT??13:58-1046h 58m24
S      
2512 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TPT??13:58+2146h 58m25
  TWT S
2512 kmCheetah*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TPT??20:58+4653h 38m30
      S
2632 kmMJ*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +13h 5m-37JTJ??02:23+1134h 38m2
  T   S
2390 kmSaurabh*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38JTJ??01:18+733h 33m1
  T   S
2390 kmNazeer*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +150m-37JTJ??00:40+1532h 55m7
  T   S
2390 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +145m-19JTJ??00:40+1532h 45m7
   W F 
2390 kmGopal*^-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +33/Dep +1:082h 40m+35JTJ??03:35+3435h 40m28
 M     
2321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18JTJ??23:44+1731h 49m2
   W F 
2390 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26JTJ??23:44+1731h 49m2
 M     
2390 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +145m-27JTJ??00:40+1532h 45m7
 M     
2390 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27JTJ??00:53+1432h 58m3
 M     
2390 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19JTJ??00:53+1432h 58m3
   W F 
2390 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5TPT??13:58+2145h 33m25
  TWT S
2638 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JTJ??19:25-250h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2688 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5JTJ??13:18+944h 28m33
  T    
2617 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+0BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9TPT??13:58+2145h 8m25
  TWT S
2639 kmPŕāķāşh-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59JTJ??03:35+3458h 0m28
S  WT S
3338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46JTJ??03:35+3458h 0m28
 MT  F 
3258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29JTJ??10:33+1139h 53m3
SMTWTFS
2397 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32JTJ??12:53-542h 13m14
 M     
2338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22JTJ??03:35+3456h 25m28
  T    
3169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45JTJ??03:08+2655h 53m9
S      
2923 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0JTJ??01:53+4154h 8m20
 M    S
3052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4TPT??20:58+4649h 3m30
      S
2633 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+16DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5JTJ??19:25-246h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2598 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TPT??19:53+346h 38m4
SMTWTFS
2556 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TPT??21:34+548h 19m3
S T    
2548 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38JTJ??14:03+664h 48m6
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +71h 20m-33JTJ??17:13+1743h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2555 kmGopal*^-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11JTJ??01:08+2451h 18m20
      S
2730 kmHussain*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36JTJ??07:35+2:5057h 20m30
S      
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+5MASArr +18/Dep +140m-17JTJ??11:05+1636h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2397 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep 3h 55m+0JTJ??17:25+2342h 55m32
SMTWTFS
2397 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16JTJ??12:53-538h 23m15
 M     
2338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+5MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18JTJ??14:43+1:1140h 13m3
SMTWTFS
2397 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+5MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31JTJ??14:58+1:4963h 18m26
  T    
3643 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.