Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
9 Trains / 60 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-JTJ020:33-38h 43m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2320 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-JTJ??20:33-38h 38m17
      S
3A
2A1A
 2330 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-JTJ200:33-37h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2327 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ105:03-38h 48m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2327 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15-JTJ010:08-43h 53m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2327 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ010:08-43h 53m24
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2327 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-JTJ005:03-38h 48m24
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2327 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35-JTJ005:58-39h 23m19
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2389 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-JTJ005:58-39h 23m17
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2389 km61 km/hr


60 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ??21:35+4939h 45m16
     F 
2330 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14886
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Madhu...NZM??05:50+0KPDArr /Dep 42m+0JTJ??21:28+2939h 38m14
     F 
2319 kmSudarshan*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 25m+0TPT??22:58+1440h 33m6
SMT T S
2441 kmBMTIR*^~-
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM706:25+1YPRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0JTJ301:08+066h 43m30
S   T S
2441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0JTJ??17:53+3558h 53m30
S      
3164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI007:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0JTJ014:58-79h 58m14
  T    
3404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+3MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JTJ??01:18+1142h 8m1
 M    S
2394 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+23MSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JTJ??01:18+1142h 8m1
  T T  
2394 kmVinay Kumar~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr /Dep 1h 52m+0JTJ??10:28+949h 43m6
   W F 
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+1SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ417:15+1480h 0m15
SMTWTFS
3142 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TPT??13:58+5052h 38m25
  T T S
2706 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+5051h 56m21
   W   
2617 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TPT??13:58+551h 56m20
S      
2617 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TPT013:58+5075h 43m-2
 MTW F 
2611 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TPT013:58+575h 43m-3
      S
2611 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS010:15-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0JTJ019:25-57h 10m2
SMTWTFS
2748 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep 2h 48m+0JTJ??08:23+945h 28m19
   W   
2701 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr /Dep 4h 30m+0JTJ??11:03+5248h 8m25
S TW   
2911 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0JTJ??07:35+768h 25m25
S      
3636 kmprashantsoni43-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS713:30+1:27DDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0JTJ301:08+059h 38m5
S   T S
2742 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0JTJ??03:35+1861h 50m28
  T    
3158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0JTJ??06:53+2965h 8m27
  T    
3374 kmNathawat-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+1:27MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JTJ??17:13+1050h 58m-21
S  W  S
2420 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+38DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TPT013:58+570h 58m24
      S
3181 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+38DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TPT013:58+5070h 58m25
 MTW F 
3181 kmCheetah*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TPT??20:58+1:0253h 38m30
      S
2649 kmMJ*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JTJ102:23+834h 38m2
  T   S
2389 kmSaurabh*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JTJ001:18+1133h 33m1
  T   S
2389 kmNazeer*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM315:45+3:40MASArr /Dep 50m+0JTJ500:40+1532h 55m7
  T   S
2389 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 45m+0JTJ??00:40+1532h 45m7
   W F 
2389 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ??03:35+1835h 40m28
 M     
2320 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 30m+0JTJ??23:44+1831h 49m2
   W F 
2389 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 30m+0JTJ??23:44+1831h 49m2
 M     
2389 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 45m+0JTJ??00:40+1532h 45m7
 M     
2389 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JTJ??00:53+1632h 58m3
 M     
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JTJ??00:53+1632h 58m3
   W F 
2389 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0TPT??13:58+5045h 33m25
  TWT S
2657 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0JTJ019:25-50h 40m21
SMTWTFS
2704 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??13:18+2944h 28m35
  T    
2616 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+17BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0TPT??13:58+5045h 8m25
  TWT S
2658 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JTJ??03:35+1858h 0m28
S  WT S
3338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JTJ??03:35+1858h 0m28
 MT  F 
3257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:01MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JTJ??10:33+939h 53m3
SMTWTFS
2396 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JTJ??12:53+3642h 13m14
 M     
2337 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT119:10+0KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JTJ003:35+1856h 25m28
  T    
3272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0JTJ??03:08+755h 53m15
S      
2922 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JTJ??01:53+4554h 8m20
 M    S
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr /Dep 20m+0TPT??20:58+1:0249h 3m30
      S
2651 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep 45m+0JTJ019:25-70h 10m29
SMTWTFS
3484 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0TPT??19:53+346h 38m4
SMTWTFS
2562 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0TPT??21:34+1848h 19m3
S T    
2553 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0JTJ??14:03+1764h 48m6
SMTWTFS
2555 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JTJ??17:13+1543h 58m4
SMTWTFS
2555 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JTJ301:08+051h 18m20
      S
2730 kmHussain*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JTJ007:35+781h 20m30
      S
3303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr /Dep 40m+0JTJ??11:05+2036h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2396 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JTJ??17:25+2:5642h 55m30
SMTWTFS
2397 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JTJ??12:53+3638h 23m15
 M     
2338 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JTJ??14:43+1:0440h 13m3
SMTWTFS
2396 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ014:58-111h 18m26
S      
4840 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site