Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:20:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KPD/Katpadi Junction
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1KPD319:18+2:3437h 28m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0KPD319:18+1:5337h 28m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2235 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+12KPD??19:20+5:2837h 25m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2245 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10KPD423:10+3:1035h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2243 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+42KPD303:33+3:1337h 18m23
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2243 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+58KPD308:40+5942h 25m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2243 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-KPD308:40-42h 25m23
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2243 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-KPD303:33-37h 18m23
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2243 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:19KPD104:23+3:1537h 48m16
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2305 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-KPD104:23-37h 48m14
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2305 km61 km/hr


51 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Borivali   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18852
--
Σ H Nizamuddin - Yes...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +3:45/Dep +122h 15m-3:33KPD??02:30-144h 5m31
SM     
2526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+53ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15KPD??16:08+1:0657h 8m29
S      
3079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+53ASNArr +5:37/Dep +414h 34m-4:56KPD??13:25+3:5854h 25m13
   W   
3120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +3:04/Dep +81h 40m-2:56KPD??21:13+4338h 3m0
 M    S
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+24MSArr +2:47/Dep +81h 40m-2:39KPD??21:13+4338h 3m0
  T T  
2310 kmVinay Kumar~-
16548
Σ nzm tpty pdy ...NZM??07:10+1TPTYArr +1:46/Dep +623h 45m-1:40KPD??23:50-464h 40m2
no arr/dep
2407 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr +1:30/Dep +61h 52m-1:24KPD??11:48+2251h 3m10
   W F 
2839 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57KPD??18:35+3557h 20m18
SMTWTFS
3120 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+1:13PUNEArr +3:08/Dep +344h 15m-2:34KPD??17:43+3355h 28m1
SMTWTFS
2663 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +43/Dep +102h 48m-33KPD??09:28+3046h 33m20
   W   
2786 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +16/Dep +304h 30m+14KPD??12:13+5749h 18m26
S TW   
2995 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:00MFPArr +3:12/Dep +11h 59m-3:11KPD??06:08+2366h 58m24
S      
3551 kmprashantsoni43-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+1:18DDRArr +13/Dep +02h 22m-13KPD??02:30-161h 0m6
S   T S
2820 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+5:17KGPArr +6:10/Dep +37h 50m-6:07KPD??01:50+3960h 5m27
  T    
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+5:17SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43KPD??05:33+3663h 48m26
  T    
3290 kmNathawat-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+1:10MASArr +1:08/Dep +03h 15m-1:08KPD??15:28+3449h 13m-25
S  W  S
2336 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+3:28MASArr +3:24/Dep +11h 5m-3:23KPD??22:48+3731h 3m1
  T   S
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+3:28MASArr +3:24/Dep +03h 5m-3:24KPD??00:53+3333h 8m1
  T   S
2305 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+3:28MASArr +3:24/Dep +150m-3:23KPD??23:08+3131h 23m5
  T   S
2305 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:26/Dep +11h 0m-1:25KPD??22:48+3730h 53m1
   W F 
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:57/Dep +11h 0m-1:56KPD??22:48+3730h 53m1
 M     
2305 kmNazeer*^~-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:26/Dep +145m-1:25KPD??23:08+3131h 13m5
   W F 
2305 kmGopal*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +2:00/Dep +452h 40m-1:15KPD??01:50+3933h 55m27
 M     
2236 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:26/Dep +530m-1:21KPD??22:18+3930h 23m1
   W F 
2305 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:57/Dep +530m-1:52KPD??22:18+3930h 23m1
 M     
2305 kmDK-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:57/Dep +145m-1:56KPD??23:08+3131h 13m5
 M     
2305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +1:57/Dep +31h 25m-1:54KPD??23:18+3731h 23m1
 M     
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +1:26/Dep +31h 25m-1:23KPD??23:18+3731h 23m1
   W F 
2305 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KPD??17:43+3348h 58m20
SMTWTFS
2602 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:001h 20m+7KPD??11:53+4143h 3m34
  T    
2532 kmVinay Kumar~-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +1:173h 0m-40KPD??17:00+1:1347h 55m23
S      
3032 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+2:36HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39KPD??01:50+3956h 15m27
S  WT S
3254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1:54HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20KPD??01:50+3956h 15m27
 MT  F 
3173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+1:38MASArr +2:38/Dep +31h 5m-2:35KPD??09:03+2538h 23m0
SMTWTFS
2312 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1:38BZAArr +2:31/Dep +463h 45m-1:45KPD??11:18+5640h 38m13
 M     
2253 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:49/Dep +34h 20m-5:46KPD??01:50+3954h 40m27
  T    
3074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:15INDBArr +2:23/Dep +03h 50m-2:23KPD??01:33+3254h 18m14
S      
2837 kmRosH*^-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +8:02/Dep +11h 40m-8:01KPD??00:28+5052h 43m19
 M    S
2970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6541
Σ nzm-sc-tpty daily ...NZM??20:45+9SCArr +1:19/Dep +11h 30m-1:18CTO??08:55+1336h 10m22
 MT  FS
2367 kmChart Prepared*~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+22DDArr +3:28/Dep +4745m-2:41KPD??17:43+3344h 28m28
SMTWTFS
2513 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr +3:36/Dep +1821h 20m-3:18KPD??15:25+2166h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2639 kmvishnuaptora-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr +3:36/Dep +121h 20m-3:24KPD??18:28+1545h 13m7
SMTWTFS
2639 kmGopal*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +49/Dep +03h 25m-49KPD??02:30-152h 40m21
      S
2814 kmHussain*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +352h 15m-3:04KPD??03:48+2053h 33m11
      S
3088 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +523h 0m-2:47KPD??06:08+2355h 53m29
S      
3157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+1:14MASArr +2:38/Dep +240m-2:36KPD??09:38+3135h 8m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +2:57/Dep +3:163h 55m+19KPD??15:58+2:4141h 28m29
SMTWTFS
2313 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +2:57/Dep +261h 0m-2:31KPD??11:18+5636h 48m14
 M     
2253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1:14MASArr +2:38/Dep +14h 20m-2:37KPD??13:18+3238h 48m2
SMTWTFS
2312 kmA Ajay-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+58MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51KPD??13:25+3:5861h 45m25
  T    
3555 kmSBG Loop~-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:09MSArr +3:19/Dep +92h 5m-3:10KPD??17:58+5642h 13m0
S      
2317 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site