Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1387.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chopan   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22KGP209:35+4:5227h 10m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1529 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6KGP504:55+3:4222h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1422 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+3HIJ206:53+3:2923h 48m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1464 km62 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+24HIJ222:50+1:0234h 45m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1734 km50 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:04KGP014:40+6:3524h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1466 km59 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0KGP210:35+2617h 30m7
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1422 km81 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0KGP412:25+3319h 20m7
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1485 km77 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0KGP018:10+4:1323h 0m9
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1466 km64 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1KGP??22:05+1:2223h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km62 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chopan   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0KGP??12:05+3731h 15m-5
 M     
1508 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44KGP??11:20+1:2352h 55m21
   W   
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44HIJ??12:55+1829h 55m9
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48HIJ??12:36+3229h 36m2
   W   
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+22MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28KGP??00:55+4:1837h 45m7
S      
1874 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17KGP??13:42+5950h 17m55
SMTWTFS
2868 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+1BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7KGP509:40+3965h 45m13
   W F 
3292 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep +251h 5m+0KGP??09:40+3941h 45m13
 M     
2860 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44KGP??16:30+1823h 35m0
     F 
1646 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KGP??16:30+1823h 35m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23KGP??15:05+1722h 10m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KGP??13:47+1220h 52m2
SMTWT S
1565 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KGP??14:00+021h 5m1
  T    
1562 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11KGP??16:05+3023h 10m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:43KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29HIJ??19:45+1:5326h 50m15
     F 
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23KGP??16:48+1823h 53m0
   WT  
1565 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS1516:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39KGP119:10+226h 15m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +1945m-23KGP601:42+1:3180h 17m29
SMTWTFS
2693 kmIri rules are differ...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+0BSPArr +10/Dep +304h 30m+20KGP601:25+1:0656h 0m18
S    F 
1884 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +35h 40m-3:27KGP??00:20+930h 45m0
S  WT S
1646 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05KGP??22:25+3728h 50m1
S  WT S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16KGP??01:25+1831h 50m0
S  WT S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38KGP??22:25+3728h 50m1
 MT  F 
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +41/Dep +5130m+10KGP??19:30+4148h 50m18
 MT    
2868 kmxxx-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31KGP??09:20+5238h 40m76
SMTWTFS
2109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+1:44ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25HIJ??19:45+1:1424h 40m12
S      
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28KGP017:15+621h 35m0
  T    
1578 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +291h 50m-2:01KGP116:05+3020h 25m0
 MT TF 
1578 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +152h 15m-2:15KGP316:30+1820h 50m0
 MT TF 
1578 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr /Dep +61h 25m+0KGP603:35+4278h 50m43
 MT  FS
3384 kmabhyankarsagar-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:057h 30m+3KGP??07:50+1:1733h 25m12
S      
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +113h 45m-12KGP??11:17+5436h 47m59
SMTWTFS
2109 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+0NGPArr +23/Dep +91h 30m-14KGP510:20+5259h 20m27
SMTWTFS
2686 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47HIJ??12:36+3236h 56m14
  T    
1900 kmSBG Loop~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+6BINAArr +8/Dep +43h 5m-4KGP??07:50+1:1032h 5m15
  T    
1749 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site