Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 1387.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chopan   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+36KGP209:35+5:0827h 10m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+15KGP504:55+4:3322h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1422 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+17HIJ006:53+4:1723h 48m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1465 km62 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+19HIJ222:50+1:0834h 45m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1734 km50 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:30KGP014:40+6:4224h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1467 km59 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0KGP210:35+2417h 30m7
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1414 km81 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+14KGP412:25+5919h 20m7
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1485 km77 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0KGP018:10+4:0623h 0m9
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1467 km64 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+0KGP??22:05+1:2023h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km62 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chopan   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +451h 18m+0KGP??12:05+4931h 15m-5
 M     
1504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +18/Dep +245h 5m+6KGP??11:20+3452h 55m21
   W   
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19HIJ??12:55+1929h 55m9
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22HIJ??12:36+3229h 36m2
   W   
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10-MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0KGP100:55-61h 45m7
      S
2084 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49KGP??13:42+3550h 17m55
SMTWTFS
2868 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5KGP??09:40+3241h 45m13
   W F 
2860 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19KGP??09:40+3241h 45m13
 M     
2860 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9KGP??16:30+1923h 35m0
     F 
1646 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25KGP??16:30+1923h 35m0
SMTWT S
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??15:05+1022h 10m0
SMTWT S
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36KGP??13:47+1220h 52m2
SMTWT S
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00-221h 5m1
  T    
1563 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25KGP??16:05+1623h 10m0
SMTWT S
1566 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:35KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16HIJ??19:45+1:4926h 50m15
     F 
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +165h 20m-26KGP??16:48+1623h 53m0
   WT  
1566 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS1516:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +07h 40m-42KGP119:10+226h 15m0
SMTWT S
1566 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS417:25+1NGPArr +57/Dep +1745m-40KGP601:42+1:2480h 17m28
SMTWTFS
2699 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM717:25+0BSPArr +19/Dep +284h 30m+9KGP601:25+1:0956h 0m16
S    F 
1890 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39KGP??00:20+730h 45m0
S  WT S
1646 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KGP??22:25+1928h 50m1
S  WT S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28KGP??01:25+1731h 50m0
S  WT S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KGP??22:25+1928h 50m1
 MT  F 
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12KGP??19:30-348h 50m18
 MT    
2868 kmxxx-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+3NGPArr +52/Dep +51h 10m-47KGP??09:20+5338h 40m76
SMTWTFS
2109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:19ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22HIJ??19:45+1:0724h 40m12
S      
1465 kmVinay Kumar~-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0KGP017:15-21h 35m0
  T    
1578 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0KGP116:05-20h 25m0
 MT TF 
1578 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0KGP316:30-20h 50m0
 MT TF 
1578 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +35/Dep +81h 25m-27KGP603:35+4478h 50m42
 MT  FS
3390 kmabhyankarsagar-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+3MUVArr +1:11/Dep +547h 30m-17KGP??07:50+1:1233h 25m12
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +83h 45m-25KGP??11:17+4336h 47m59
SMTWTFS
2109 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM723:00+1NGPArr +37/Dep +181h 30m-19KGP510:20+5459h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2692 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+27MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35HIJ??12:36+3236h 56m14
  T    
1900 kmSBG Loop~-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+10BINAArr +22/Dep +113h 5m-11KGP??07:50+1:2032h 5m15
  T    
1749 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site