Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
9 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chopan   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:18KGP209:35+7:0827h 10m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1529 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:59KGP504:55+6:1622h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1422 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+2:20HIJ006:53+6:3523h 48m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1464 km62 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+53HIJ222:50+2:0134h 45m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1734 km50 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+6:02KGP014:40+6:1024h 55m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1466 km59 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+2:35KGP210:35+2:0817h 30m7
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1414 km81 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+4:03KGP412:25+3:4519h 20m7
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1485 km77 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0KGP018:10+5:4923h 0m9
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1466 km64 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+28KGP??22:05+3:4323h 50m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1480 km62 km/hr


35 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Chopan   Nagpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Asansol   Kiul   Malda Town   Manduadih   Bina   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +471h 18m+0KGP??12:05+1:0931h 15m-5
 M     
1504 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+7BZAArr +1:39/Dep +105h 5m-1:29KGP??11:20+1252h 55m20
   W   
2867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+54ASNArr +5:41/Dep +244h 34m-5:17HIJ??12:55+3429h 55m9
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI007:00+54ASNArr +5:41/Dep +454h 34m-4:56HIJ012:36+4853h 36m2
  T    
1665 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:00MFPArr +3:19/Dep +11h 59m-3:18KGP??00:55+4337h 45m7
S      
1874 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+10BZAArr +3:07/Dep +62h 5m-3:01KGP??13:42+3550h 17m55
SMTWTFS
2867 kmChart Prepared-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +1:32/Dep +161h 5m-1:16KGP??09:40+2441h 45m13
   W F 
2860 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +2:00/Dep +161h 5m-1:44KGP??09:40+2441h 45m13
 M     
2860 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS1516:55+2:03HWHArr +1:50/Dep +32h 35m-1:47KGP316:30+623h 35m0
     F 
1646 kmDB-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS1516:55+1:58HWHArr +2:27/Dep +35h 0m-2:24KGP316:30+623h 35m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS1516:55+1:58HWHArr +2:27/Dep +43h 35m-2:23KGP015:05+322h 10m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+1:58HWHArr +2:27/Dep +21h 55m-2:25KGP113:47+720h 52m2
SMTWT S
1565 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+1:58HWHArr +2:27/Dep +02h 20m-2:27KGP014:00+321h 5m1
  T    
1562 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+1:58HWHArr +2:27/Dep +84h 35m-2:19KGP116:05+823h 10m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:45KIULArr +5:35/Dep +1:062h 42m-4:29HIJ??19:45+1:0926h 50m15
     F 
1537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS1516:55+1:58HWHArr +2:27/Dep +165h 20m-2:11KGP016:48+1723h 53m0
   WT  
1565 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS1516:55+1:58HWHArr +2:27/Dep +07h 40m-2:27KGP119:10+226h 15m0
SMTWT S
1565 kmKunal Rathi-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+45NGPArr +2:18/Dep +545m-2:13KGP??01:42+1:1232h 17m27
SMTWTFS
2115 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+2BSPArr +1:16/Dep +134h 30m-1:03KGP??01:25+5732h 0m13
  T  F 
1736 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+2:36HWHArr +4:26/Dep +15h 40m-4:25KGP??00:20+130h 45m0
S  WT S
1646 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+2:36HWHArr +4:26/Dep +03h 40m-4:26KGP??22:25+328h 50m1
S  WT S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+2:36HWHArr +4:26/Dep +26h 50m-4:24KGP??01:25+331h 50m0
S  WT S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:00HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20KGP??22:25+328h 50m1
 MT  F 
1565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+1:38BZAArr +2:39/Dep +4130m-1:58KGP??19:30-448h 50m18
 MT    
2867 kmxxx-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+1:38NGPArr +3:09/Dep +61h 10m-3:03KGP??09:20+4938h 40m76
SMTWTFS
2109 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+1:41ASNArr +4:04/Dep +211h 48m-3:43HIJ??19:45+2624h 40m12
S      
1465 kmVinay Kumar-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:35SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +33h 0m-3:50KGP??17:15+821h 35m0
  T    
1572 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS??19:40+2:35SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +81h 50m-3:45KGP??16:05+820h 25m0
 MT TF 
1572 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:35SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +32h 15m-3:50KGP??16:30+620h 50m0
 MT TF 
1572 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM420:45+10NGPArr +1:56/Dep +41h 25m-1:52KGP603:35+3178h 50m41
 MT  FS
3389 kmabhyankarsagar-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+55MUVArr +3:52/Dep +2:017h 30m-1:51KGP??07:50+1:4633h 25m12
S      
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+1:14NGPArr +3:03/Dep +53h 45m-2:58KGP??11:17+2836h 47m59
SMTWTFS
2109 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+19NGPArr +2:49/Dep +301h 30m-2:19KGP??10:20+1:0035h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2107 kmWarrier is BACK-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40+55MLDTArr +6:54/Dep +591h 30m-5:55HIJ012:36+4884h 56m14
S      
3100 kmSBG Loop-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+49BINAArr +2:06/Dep +233h 5m-1:43KGP??07:50+1:3932h 5m15
  T    
1749 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site