Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22KUR415:45+5:5333h 20m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6KUR611:10+3:5028h 45m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km61 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+3BBS*412:20+3:2129h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+11BBS*616:05+2:4133h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1884 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+28KUR216:45+1:3532h 35m33
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km52 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+24KUR504:55+4740h 50m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2072 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:22BBS*5,610:50+4:5921h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1739 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0BBS*115:50+2522h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0BBS*617:25+3624h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1KUR604:20+1:1530h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +25h 50m-5:31KUR??06:05+1749h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1984 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +9/Dep +1:535h 5m+1:44KUR??05:15+1:2946h 50m15
   W   
2527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44KUR??17:55+1:1134h 55m14
S      
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48KUR??17:20+1:1834h 20m6
   W   
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+22MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28KUR??07:10+4:1544h 0m13
S      
2215 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17KUR??06:55+4843h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2527 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17KUR??21:55+5432h 10m6
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27KUR??22:35+3732h 50m2
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34KUR??23:20+1933h 35m5
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58KUR??03:55+5438h 10m7
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +515h 10m-5:44KUR??01:40+4835h 55m22
  T    
1803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +216h 15m-6:14KUR??03:05+1:0037h 20m16
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:04SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10KUR??07:10+2141h 25m7
  T    
2022 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+36RArr +39/Dep +234h 5m-16KUR??07:55+1:3040h 45m20
    T  
1964 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+14RArr +1:55/Dep +233h 10m-1:32KUR??07:55+1:3040h 35m25
 MTWT S
2103 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+1BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7KUR004:00+2960h 5m7
   W F 
2951 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep +251h 5m+0KUR??04:00+2936h 5m7
 M     
2519 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+0RTMArr +17/Dep +363h 13m+19KUR??08:45+1:1140h 20m22
    T  
2298 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+2RTMArr +9/Dep +362h 22m+27KUR??08:45+1:1139h 55m22
    T  
2291 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4123h 50m0
 MT T S
1887 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44KUR??21:55+5429h 0m6
     F 
1987 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KUR??21:55+5429h 0m6
SMTWT S
1906 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BBS??20:10+3727h 15m7
SMTWT S
1887 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KUR??20:30+3427h 35m18
SMTWT S
1906 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KUR??19:25+3026h 30m7
  T    
1903 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BBS??20:35+1:0127h 40m5
SMTWT S
1887 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:43KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29KUR??01:40+2:0432h 45m21
     F 
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM717:25+0RArr +20/Dep +292h 45m+9KUR307:30+2:0562h 5m39
S    F 
2112 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM717:25+0RArr +20/Dep +161h 45m-4KUR406:15+1:5460h 50m27
no arr/dep
1996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM717:25+0RArr +20/Dep +233h 10m+3KUR307:55+1:3038h 30m25
S T  F 
1996 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +35h 40m-3:27KUR??05:50+2436h 15m8
S  WT S
1987 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05KUR??03:55+5434h 20m7
S  WT S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16KUR??06:55+3537h 20m6
S  WT S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38KUR??03:55+5434h 20m7
 MT  F 
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +41/Dep +5130m+10KUR??13:05+5442h 25m12
 MT    
2527 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +552h 30m+19KUR??08:45+1637h 45m27
S      
1888 kmIri rules are differ...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+1:44ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25KUR??01:40+1:0230h 35m17
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36KUR??03:55+5432h 45m7
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28KUR422:35+3726h 55m2
  T    
1919 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +291h 50m-2:01BBS420:35+1:0124h 55m5
 MT TF 
1900 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +152h 15m-2:15KUR021:55+5426h 15m6
 MT TF 
1919 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM420:45+0NGPArr +17/Dep +04h 0m-17KUR507:40+2682h 55m19
no arr/dep
3283 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS321:15+10BPLArr /Dep +171h 30m+0KUR308:45+1:1183h 30m22
  T    
3695 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47KUR??17:20+1:1841h 40m18
  T    
2237 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site