Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:27:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:27:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1677.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:40KUR415:40+7:5633h 15m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1870 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:24KUR611:10+6:1928h 45m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km61 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+2:11BBS*412:20+5:0629h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05-BBS*616:05-33h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+1:40KUR216:45+4:3932h 35m33
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km52 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM??12:05+1:35KUR504:55+2:4840h 50m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2072 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+4:04BBS*5,610:45+5:1121h 50m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05-BBS*115:50-22h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05-BBS*617:25-24h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2:00KUR604:20+3:1230h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21KUR??06:05+2749h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1980 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+9BZAArr /Dep +195h 5m+0KUR??05:15+2146h 50m14
   W   
2526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI007:00-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0KUR417:55-82h 55m14
     F 
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:48ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13KUR??17:20+1:4134h 20m6
   W   
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:30MFPArr +4:12/Dep +21h 59m-4:10KUR??07:10+1:0344h 0m13
S      
2215 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS311:25+10BZAArr +2:38/Dep +82h 5m-2:30KUR206:55+2391h 30m38
SMTWTFS
3808 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40KUR??21:55+4632h 10m6
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42KUR??22:35+5032h 50m2
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43KUR??23:20+3733h 35m5
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42KUR??03:55+3238h 10m7
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40KUR??01:40+1:2335h 55m22
  T    
1803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+6:24KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42KUR??03:05+4537h 20m16
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:24SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18KUR??07:10+4241h 25m7
  T    
2023 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+2:47RArr +4:46/Dep +84h 5m-4:38KUR??07:55+1:0740h 45m20
    T  
1963 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+3:44RArr +4:54/Dep +83h 10m-4:46KUR??07:55+1:0740h 35m25
 MTWT S
2107 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+2BZAArr +1:22/Dep +401h 5m-42KUR004:00+3160h 5m7
   W F 
2950 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:01/Dep +401h 5m-1:21KUR??04:00+3136h 5m7
 M     
2519 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+4RTMArr +32/Dep +83h 13m-24KUR??08:45+4940h 20m21
    T  
2298 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM616:50+31RTMArr +1:10/Dep +82h 22m-1:02KUR308:45+4963h 55m21
   W   
2944 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BBS??16:45+5623h 50m0
 MT T S
1893 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+3:04HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37KUR??21:55+4629h 0m6
     F 
1993 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07KUR??21:55+4629h 0m6
SMTWT S
1912 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04BBS??20:10+2427h 15m7
SMTWT S
1893 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0KUR??20:30+3327h 35m18
SMTWT S
1912 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09KUR??19:25+5626h 30m7
  T    
1909 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:12HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02BBS??20:35+4627h 40m5
SMTWT S
1893 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:07KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21KUR??01:40+2:0732h 45m21
     F 
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+39RArr +1:54/Dep +102h 45m-1:44KUR??07:30+5538h 5m39
S      
2075 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+39RArr +1:54/Dep +131h 45m-1:41KUR??06:15+1:3936h 50m24
S      
1958 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+39RArr +1:54/Dep +83h 10m-1:46KUR??07:55+1:0738h 30m25
S T  F 
1958 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33KUR205:50+3036h 15m8
S  WT S
1987 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32KUR303:55+3234h 20m7
S  WT S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS1617:35+2:55HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21KUR406:55+5037h 20m6
S  WT S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:34HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KUR??03:55+3234h 20m7
 MT  F 
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2:41BZAArr +2:32/Dep +4930m-1:43KUR??13:05+1842h 25m12
 MT    
2526 km-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+3KOTAArr +48/Dep +482h 30m+0KUR??08:45+3137h 45m27
S      
1889 kmFan of 12479^~-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+4:01ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41KUR??01:40+5630h 35m17
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59KUR??03:55+3232h 45m7
  T    
1807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:22SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55KUR422:35+5026h 55m2
  T    
1913 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40+3:22SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50BBS420:35+4624h 55m5
 MT TF 
1894 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:22SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55KUR021:55+4626h 15m6
 MT TF 
1913 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM420:45+4NGPArr +2:41/Dep +04h 0m-2:41KUR507:40+4682h 55m16
no arr/dep
3289 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS321:15+44BPLArr +2:56/Dep +61h 30m-2:50KUR308:45+4983h 30m21
  T    
3696 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:21MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00KUR??17:20+1:4141h 40m18
  T    
2238 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site