Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
10 Trains / 44 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 1677.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+36KUR415:45+5:4033h 20m37
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+15KUR611:10+4:3728h 45m26
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1763 km61 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+17BBS*412:20+4:0129h 15m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05-BBS*616:05-33h 0m16
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km57 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+42KUR216:45+2:5232h 35m33
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km52 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+19KUR504:55+1:0040h 50m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2072 km51 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:57BBS*5,610:50+6:0321h 55m4
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0BBS*115:50+1622h 45m12
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+14BBS*617:25+1:0624h 20m11
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km74 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+0KUR604:20+1:1630h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1821 km61 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Nagpur   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +15h 50m-5:08KUR??06:05+2349h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1980 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+1BZAArr +18/Dep +245h 5m+6KUR??05:15+3646h 50m15
   W   
2527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19KUR??17:55+1:1334h 55m14
S      
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+8ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22KUR??17:20+1:2834h 20m6
   W   
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS011:10-MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0KUR007:10-68h 0m13
      S
2425 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +58/Dep +92h 5m-49KUR??06:55+3243h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2527 kmChart Prepared*~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22KUR??21:55+5132h 10m6
  T    
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32KUR??22:35+3532h 50m2
  T    
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41KUR??23:20+1333h 35m5
  T    
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22KUR??03:55+3738h 10m7
  T    
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +585h 10m-5:44KUR??01:40+4635h 55m22
  T    
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+3:30KGPArr +6:42/Dep +136h 15m-6:29KUR??03:05+5437h 20m16
  T    
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:30SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43KUR??07:10+3341h 25m7
  T    
2023 kmNathawat-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+46RArr +49/Dep +104h 5m-39KUR??07:55+1:3940h 45m20
    T  
1964 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+26RArr +2:28/Dep +103h 10m-2:18KUR??07:55+1:3940h 35m25
 MTWT S
2109 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5KUR??04:00+2136h 5m7
   W F 
2519 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +41/Dep +221h 5m-19KUR??04:00+2136h 5m7
 M     
2519 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +16/Dep +213h 13m+5KUR??08:45+1:0540h 20m21
    T  
2298 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+3RTMArr +9/Dep +212h 22m+12KUR??08:45+1:0539h 55m21
    T  
2291 kmAnshumanM-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+3623h 50m0
 MT T S
1888 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9KUR??21:55+5129h 0m6
     F 
1987 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25KUR??21:55+5129h 0m6
SMTWT S
1907 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+2327h 15m7
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36KUR??20:30+2927h 35m18
SMTWT S
1907 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KUR??19:25+2426h 30m7
  T    
1904 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25BBS??20:35+3727h 40m5
SMTWT S
1888 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:35KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16KUR??01:40+1:4632h 45m21
     F 
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+0RArr +23/Dep +222h 45m-1KUR??07:30+1:5538h 5m39
S      
2076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+0RArr +23/Dep +111h 45m-12KUR??06:15+1:3436h 50m25
S      
1959 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+0RArr +23/Dep +103h 10m-13KUR??07:55+1:3938h 30m25
S T  F 
1959 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39KUR??05:50+2336h 15m8
S  WT S
1987 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KUR??03:55+3734h 20m7
S  WT S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+19HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28KUR??06:55+3737h 20m6
S  WT S
1987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KUR??03:55+3734h 20m7
 MT  F 
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+3BZAArr +46/Dep +3430m-12KUR??13:05+942h 25m12
 MT    
2527 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +372h 30m+1KUR??08:45+4037h 45m27
S      
1889 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:19ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22KUR??01:40+1:0030h 35m17
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46KUR??03:55+3732h 45m7
  T    
1808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0KUR422:35-26h 55m2
  T    
1919 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0BBS420:35-24h 55m5
 MT TF 
1900 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0KUR021:55-26h 15m6
 MT TF 
1919 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +29/Dep +04h 0m-29KUR??07:40+5734h 55m16
   W   
2078 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +50/Dep +51h 30m-45KUR??08:45+1:0535h 30m21
    T  
1988 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+27MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35KUR??17:20+1:2841h 40m18
  T    
2238 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site