Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
9 Trains / 81 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2259.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25-YPR*419:35-37h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2289 km62 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+2:41YPR*306:20+3:1746h 10m15
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2622 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35-YPR200:30-39h 55m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2289 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*708:45+1YPR*306:20+2:1045h 35m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2615 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+2:13YPR*015:00+1:5646h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*906:40-33h 55m13
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2366 km70 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*1006:40-33h 55m10
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL2296 km68 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-SBC*413:40-40h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+3YPR*007:55+1:2232h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr


81 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+1:50AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0SBC??03:15-170h 50m33
    T S
2587 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +2:10/Dep +451h 30m-1:25SBC??00:30+1:1742h 40m19
     F 
2475 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM505:50-MRJArr /Dep +045m+0SBC806:40-72h 50m27
 M     
3371 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50+13MRJArr +3:02/Dep +040m-3:02SBC??06:40+2048h 50m27
    T  
2620 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM505:50-ASKArr /Dep +5:111h 35m+0YPR006:20-72h 30m12
no arr/dep
2782 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM705:50+13MRJArr +3:02/Dep +3:521h 35m+50YPR006:20+4:2672h 30m12
no arr/dep
2662 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM505:50-ASKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0SBC808:00-74h 10m22
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM505:50-ASKArr /Dep +23h 30m+0SBC809:10-51h 20m27
 M     
2788 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:24KURArr +6:07/Dep +35h 5m-6:04YPR??20:00+2261h 35m25
    T  
3236 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+1:20MAOArr +1:07/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2554 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:44ASNArr +5:20/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:08YPR??18:25+3:0359h 25m15
   W   
3356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+2MAOArr +3:59/Dep +221h 55m-3:37YPR??11:25+1650h 10m16
S    F 
2672 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE109:20+2BDTSArr +25/Dep 4h 10m+0KJM210:28+1:0949h 8m21
  T T S
2568 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:00+18MAOArr +2:00/Dep +222h 45m-1:38YPR??11:25+1649h 25m16
     F 
2549 kmIBRAHIM-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC110:02+48BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM210:28+1:0948h 26m17
   W   
2479 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC110:02+48BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0KJM210:28+4748h 26m18
S      
2479 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:42DDArr +3:30/Dep 4h 10m+0KJM210:28+1:0972h 13m-6
 MTW F 
2474 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:42DDArr +3:30/Dep +394h 10m-2:51KJM210:28+4772h 13m-5
      S
2474 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep +112h 48m+0YPR??05:00+1142h 5m15
   W   
2549 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+1MAOArr /Dep 3h 18m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2554 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM510:55+0MAOArr +56/Dep 3h 0m+0SBC806:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2555 kmIBRAHIM-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:29MFPArr +3:58/Dep +21h 59m-3:56YPR??11:50+1972h 40m28
S      
3787 kmprashantsoni43-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +44h 40m+0SBC312:05-96h 40m44
SMTWTFS
3787 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +222h 15m+0YPR607:15-91h 50m33
SMTWTFS
3761 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS311:25-KPDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SBC606:55-67h 30m28
SMTWTFS
3262 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS311:25-KPDArr /Dep +321h 45m+0SBC305:10-65h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +12h 25m+0YPR109:45-70h 20m19
 M W  S
3731 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+1:49DDRArr +19/Dep 2h 22m+0YPR??21:30+156h 0m0
S   T S
2586 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+34KOTAArr +51/Dep +413h 15m-10SBC??12:50+3347h 10m41
   W   
2562 kmKSG*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:38KGPArr +7:07/Dep +37h 50m-7:04YPR??07:15+1865h 30m33
  T    
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+20KOTAArr /Dep +413h 20m+0SBC??12:50+3346h 55m36
 M     
2555 kmKSG*^~-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+2:03MASArr +1:27/Dep +13h 15m-1:26SBC??20:05+1853h 50m-13
S  W  S
2565 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep +264h 17m+0SBC??12:30+2146h 15m3
  T    
2472 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+1:49RDMArr +3:17/Dep 7h 0m+0YPR??13:30+1:1746h 55m22
no arr/dep
2289 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+1:43DDArr +3:13/Dep +392h 20m-2:34KJM210:28+4767h 28m22
      S
3043 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM715:00+1:43DDArr +3:13/Dep 2h 20m+0KJM210:28+1:0967h 28m21
 MTW F 
3043 kmCheetah*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:00KOTAArr +1:33/Dep +4150m-52SBC??12:50+3345h 40m37
   W   
2560 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep +102h 20m-4KJM??16:20+1:4449h 0m28
      S
2510 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??16:20+1:2349h 0m29
    T  
2493 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+3:31MASArr +1:57/Dep +13h 5m-1:56SBC??05:10+337h 25m6
  T   S
2534 kmSaurabh-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+3:31MASArr +1:57/Dep 50m+0SBC??03:45+3336h 0m14
  T   S
2534 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:13/Dep 45m+0SBC503:45+3335h 50m14
   W F 
2534 kmKSG*^~-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +1:46/Dep +222h 40m-1:24YPR??07:15+1839h 20m33
 M     
2472 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +2:07/Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45+3335h 50m14
 M     
2534 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+5BDTSArr +36/Dep 5h 50m+0SBC??21:50+5953h 30m25
    T  
2481 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+4BCTArr +12/Dep 4h 5m+0KJM210:28+1:0942h 3m21
  TWT S
2519 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+30KOTAArr /Dep +411h 20m+0SBC??12:50+3344h 0m43
 M W   
2555 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM616:50-BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KJM210:28-41h 38m21
  TWT S
2520 kmPrakAsh*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:11HWHArr +2:03/Dep +81h 5m-1:55YPR??16:00+3447h 5m6
 MT T S
3407 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+2:01BBSArr +1:28/Dep +571h 5m-31YPR??16:00+3446h 55m6
 M   F 
3249 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS417:25+2:12SCArr /Dep +153h 30m+0YPR017:55+2096h 30m40
  T    
2597 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+2:32HWHArr +5:23/Dep +03h 40m-5:23YPR607:15+1861h 40m33
S  WT S
3490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:22HWHArr +2:10/Dep +03h 40m-2:10YPR??07:15+1861h 40m33
 MT  F 
3409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+2:32MASArr +2:13/Dep +31h 5m-2:10SBC??13:10+742h 30m7
SMTWTFS
2541 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+2:32ETArr +2:19/Dep +342h 0m-1:45SBC??12:50+3342h 10m42
 M W   
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2:32ETArr +2:19/Dep +2:092h 45m-10SBC??00:10+1:1253h 30m29
    T S
2603 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +34h 20m-4:03YPR??07:15+1860h 5m33
  T    
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:12/Dep +53h 25m-1:07SBC??04:45+1157h 5m36
S      
2601 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+12AIIArr +1:12/Dep +13h 25m-1:11SBC??03:15-155h 35m40
    T S
2519 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:24HTEArr /Dep +21h 40m+0YPR??05:00+957h 15m22
 M    S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr /Dep +1020m+0KJM??16:20+1:4444h 25m28
      S
2493 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:17/Dep +4145m-2:36SBC??12:50+3339h 55m43
 M W   
2327 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+16BDTSArr +1:27/Dep 4h 30m+0SBC??21:50+5948h 0m15
  TW FS
2508 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr +1:30/Dep +324h 49m-58SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
      S
2546 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr +1:30/Dep +454h 49m-45YPR??04:20+3354h 30m16
  T    
2622 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+43BRCArr /Dep +324h 49m+0SBC??03:15-153h 25m30
    T  
2546 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr +1:30/Dep +364h 49m-54SBC??03:15-853h 25m33
   W F 
2546 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+41BRCArr /Dep +384h 49m+0YPR??04:20+2854h 30m25
S      
2622 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+13BRCArr +35/Dep +164h 49m-19SBC??03:15-253h 25m22
 M     
2546 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+16BDTSArr +1:27/Dep +03h 25m-1:27YPR??21:30+1147h 40m15
  T  F 
2580 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+16BDTSArr +1:27/Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30+147h 40m15
      S
2580 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2:00KURArr /Dep +51h 40m+0SBC??12:05+1561h 50m44
SMTWTFS
3350 kmKSG*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr /Dep +1:013h 0m+0YPR??11:50+1961h 35m33
S      
3393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS322:30-BPQArr /Dep +411h 45m+0YPR513:30-63h 0m24
  T  F 
3178 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS322:30-BPQArr /Dep +2530m+0SBC512:50-86h 20m43
 M    S
3217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS322:30-MASArr /Dep +340m+0SBC114:00-39h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2541 km-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30-NGPArr /Dep +4:473h 55m+0SBC420:20-93h 50m36
SMTWTFS
3632 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30-NGPArr /Dep +1:121h 5m+0YPR513:30-87h 0m20
   W   
3387 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR113:30-87h 0m29
  T    
3387 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+6BRCArr +1:03/Dep +361h 52m-27SBC??03:15-851h 40m43
     F 
2539 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:18MLDTArr +5:35/Dep +1:181h 30m-4:17YPR??18:25+3:0366h 45m27
  T    
3791 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site