Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
59 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 32 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 490.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35-LKO409:30-8h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00-LKO213:50-8h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15-LKO313:50-8h 35m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10-LJN*612:40-6h 30m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25-LKO614:05-7h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-LKO117:45-10h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-LKO117:25-8h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-LKO117:25-8h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10-LKO??18:40-7h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-LKO018:40-7h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
04416Anand Vihar (T) - Da...ExpNRANVT*011:15-LKO??18:40-7h 25m2
      S
IISL
GNWL479 km65 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35-LKO421:35-10h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25-LKO*321:25-9h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55-LKO??20:50-7h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10-LKO621:15-8h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30-LKO021:50-8h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55-LKO123:55-10h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km48 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00-LKO000:15-10h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00-LKO102:00-12h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km42 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05-LJN*622:55-8h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-LKO621:45-7h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50-LKO322:40-7h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-LKO223:35-8h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-LKO223:35-8h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-LKO323:35-8h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05-LKO323:35-8h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-LKO100:25-9h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-LKO622:10-6h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15-LKO303:25-11h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15-LKO303:25-11h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15-LKO603:25-11h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15-LKO303:25-11h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-LKO102:00-9h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10-LKO102:00-8h 50m2
   W   
II
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10-LKO502:40-9h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-LKO302:25-8h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00-LKO302:25-8h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15-LKO102:25-8h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25-LKO203:45-9h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35-LKO403:05-8h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45-LKO403:05-8h 20m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10-LKO304:35-9h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15-LJN103:00-7h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-LKO004:00-8h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50-LKO204:20-8h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-LKO3,403:45-7h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-LKO302:15-6h 15m1
   W F 
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00-LKO202:15-6h 15m1
 M     
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25-LKO404:45-8h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40-LKO305:15-8h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-LKO305:15-8h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55-LKO605:15-8h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04410Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*021:05-LKO*006:25-9h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10-LKO406:10-9h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10-LKO306:10-9h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40-LKO407:20-9h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40-LKO407:20-9h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05-LKO*106:45-8h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25-LKO*207:30-8h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+0CNBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LKO??15:10+4:338h 25m12
 M     
500 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS1606:45+2SREArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LKO120:05+2:2937h 20m5
S  W   
833 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+11CNBArr /Dep 3h 15m+0LJN??18:25+3:2310h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+11JHSArr /Dep 1h 42m+0LKO??01:45+2:3114h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE313:10+15BKIArr /Dep 47m+0LKO102:50+3:5161h 40m25
     F 
1584 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+59BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0LJN??05:55+5415h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+26MBArr /Dep 1h 35m+0LKO??02:00+2:3210h 0m8
      S
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+26RMUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LJN??02:40+1810h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+2:06CNBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0LKO??01:45+2:318h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+0MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0LJN??07:20-13h 45m8
 M W F 
565 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS1218:55+41CNBArr /Dep 25m+0LKO102:50+3:5131h 55m25
 M  T S
827 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+1:14MTJArr /Dep 1h 48m+0LJN??07:20-12h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+22JHSArr /Dep 31m+0LJN??09:45+1:3812h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+23CNBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LKO??05:55+6:168h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmAise namune pune ke ...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30-CNBArr /Dep 55m+0LJN??07:20-9h 50m-3
 M W F 
507 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+33CNBArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LJN??07:20-9h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LKO??14:15+3:2115h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep 30m+0LJN608:40-32h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LJN109:45-81h 50m51
SM   F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55-CNBArr /Dep 6h 10m+0LKO014:15-38h 20m8
    T  
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site