Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
63 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 34 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 490.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+16LKO409:30+1:018h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+45LKO213:50+548h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...SvdNFRANVT*105:15+2:37LKO313:50+3:308h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+0LJN*612:40+356h 30m5
SMTWTFS
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+23LKO614:05+2:207h 40m7
S T  F 
II3A
2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+24LKO117:45+2510h 0m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25-18h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4LKO117:25+38h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+16LKO??18:40+1:047h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+1LKO018:40+2:337h 25m2
 M  T  
3A
2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+21LKO421:35+5910h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+3LKO*321:25+2:009h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
2A
1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+2:01LKO2,320:50+4:487h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+7LKO621:15+488h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+31LKO021:50+1:318h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55+3:13LKO123:55+5:0010h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km48 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:39LKO000:15+4:4510h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+38LKO102:00+1112h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL505 km42 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+46LJN*622:55+1:108h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+3LKO621:45+2:227h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+12LKO322:40+1:127h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:33LKO223:35+4:438h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+26LKO223:35+1:498h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+22LKO323:35+1:478h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+41LKO323:35+1:188h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+42LKO100:25+3:239h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0LKO622:10+2:206h 20m1
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+52LKO303:25+4711h 10m10
  T T  
IISL
3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:05LKO303:25+4:0711h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:32LKO603:25+2:0611h 10m10
S    F 
IISL
3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+1:38LKO303:25+2:0211h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:19LKO102:00+6:109h 5m4
 M   F 
II3A
2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+47LKO102:00+1:328h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+1:01LKO502:40+1:029h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1217:15+4BUW004:55+4511h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL510 km44 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+2:08LKO302:25+3:028h 30m4
  T   S
IISL
3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+6LKO302:25+548h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+1LKO102:25+398h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+3LKO203:45+389h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1LKO403:05+428h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A
1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+11LKO403:05+588h 20m3
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+14LKO304:35+1:279h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+3LJN103:00+1:327h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+27LKO004:00+4:158h 35m2
  T  F 
3A
2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2LKO204:20+1:498h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2LKO3,403:45+1:467h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+0LKO002:15+4:346h 15m1
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL500 km80 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO302:15+2:416h 15m1
   W F 
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO202:15+2:526h 15m1
 M     
 500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+27LKO404:45+1:568h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+8LKO305:15+1:038h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL
3A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+14LKO305:15+1:098h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*120:50+6LKO*006:25+2:049h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL489 km51 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+1:068h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04414Anand Vihar - Luckno...ExpNRANVT*021:05+1LKO*006:25+3:259h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
04422Anand Vihar (T.) - L...ACExpNRANVT*021:05+11LKO*006:25+4:059h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:07LKO406:10+2:199h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:12LKO306:10+2:379h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+12ON105:53+3:098h 23m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL453 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+14LKO407:20+2:219h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9LKO407:20+2:449h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+1LKO*106:45+88h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+2LKO*207:30+78h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+30CNBArr +1:58/Dep +1:431h 0m-15LKO??15:10+3:048h 25m12
 M     
500 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3LKO??20:05+2513h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+39CNBArr +2:25/Dep +373h 15m-1:48LJN??18:25+1:1310h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +24/Dep +311h 42m+7LKO??01:45+1:0214h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +51/Dep +447m-47LKO??02:50+2:4913h 40m25
     F 
690 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+23BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6LJN??05:55+515h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+35MBArr +1:00/Dep +331h 35m-27LKO??02:00+5410h 0m8
      S
487 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+35RMUArr +1:01/Dep +201h 15m-41LJN??02:40+1410h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +1:29/Dep +251h 20m-1:04LKO??01:45+1:028h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:34MTJArr +2:24/Dep +1:332h 56m-51LJN??07:20+2:0413h 45m8
 M W F 
565 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+1CNBArr +36/Dep +2:2425m+1:48LKO??02:50+2:497h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+31MTJArr +47/Dep +1:331h 48m+46LJN??07:20+2:0412h 5m-13
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+16JHSArr /Dep +1931m+0LJN??09:45+4812h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:571h 0m+2:53LKO??05:55+4:378h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+2CNBArr +1:04/Dep +1:152h 5m+11LJN??07:20+2:049h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8LKO??14:15+2:2215h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +730m-21LJN??08:40+398h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:051h 50m+37LJN??09:45+1:529h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:046h 10m+36LKO??14:15+2:2214h 20m8
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.