Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
59 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 489.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

59 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+11LKO409:30+468h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+2LKO213:50+248h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15+3:04LKO313:50+3:338h 35m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL479 km56 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+1LJN*612:40+356h 30m5
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+29LKO614:05+3:057h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+9LKO117:45+1710h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+58h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-LKO117:25-8h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+28LKO??18:40+1:497h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-LKO018:40-7h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+3LKO421:35+1:0110h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+14LKO*321:25+2:049h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+2:08LKO??20:50+4:457h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+16LKO621:15+1:178h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+20LKO021:50+1:368h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
05102Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*013:55+1:23LKO123:55+1:4410h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 479 km48 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+3:38LKO000:15+4:1510h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km47 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+34LKO102:00+1912h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km42 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+41LJN*622:55+1:088h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+8LKO621:45+2:267h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+8LKO322:40+1:217h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:13LKO223:35+5:168h 30m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+30LKO223:35+2:358h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+48LKO323:35+2:098h 30m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+37LKO323:35+1:368h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+37LKO100:25+3:499h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+1LKO622:10+2:406h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:37LKO303:25+1:5811h 10m10
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:33LKO303:25+4:2211h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+4:01LKO603:25+3:5911h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+29LKO303:25+5611h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+4:06LKO102:00+5:249h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*417:10+0LKO102:00+138h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+29LKO502:40+1:359h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:03LKO302:25+2:288h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+1LKO302:25+1:108h 25m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0LKO102:25+258h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+5LKO203:45+469h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+0LKO403:05+268h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+1LKO403:05+528h 20m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+13LKO304:35+579h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+6LJN103:00+1:437h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km66 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+15LKO004:00+2:078h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+1LKO204:20+1:438h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1LKO3,403:45+1:417h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO302:15+2:306h 15m1
   W F 
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO202:15+2:336h 15m1
 M     
3A
 500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+35LKO404:45+1:538h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+11LKO305:15+1:048h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+23LKO305:15+1:378h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+1:318h 20m3
   W   
3A
RLWL479 km57 km/hr
04414Anand Vihar - Luckno...SFNRANVT*021:05+0LKO*006:25+4:389h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:20LKO406:10+3:359h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:03LKO306:10+3:109h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6LKO407:20+2:259h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+4LKO407:20+2:359h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+2LKO*106:45+98h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+0LKO*207:30+88h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-LKO109:00-9h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km54 km/hr


20 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+27CNBArr +2:17/Dep +1:241h 0m-53LKO??15:10+2:218h 25m12
 M     
500 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0LKO??20:05+1:0213h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+7CNBArr +2:19/Dep +433h 15m-1:36LJN??18:25+1:3110h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +52/Dep +521h 42m+0LKO??01:45+1:2114h 20m39
SMTWTFS
703 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+3BKIArr +1:01/Dep +647m-55LKO??02:50+2:3013h 40m25
     F 
690 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+21BEArr +23/Dep +135h 10m-10LJN??05:55+315h 0m-26
  TW F 
487 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+22MBArr /Dep +1:081h 35m+0LKO??02:00+1:3110h 0m8
      S
487 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+22RMUArr /Dep +111h 15m+0LJN??02:40+1210h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+1CNBArr +1:33/Dep +461h 20m-47LKO??01:45+1:218h 10m39
 MT  F 
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+2:34MTJArr +3:24/Dep +2:032h 56m-1:21LJN??07:20+3:0813h 45m8
 M W F 
565 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +52/Dep +1:3925m+47LKO??02:50+2:307h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+54MTJArr +1:15/Dep +2:031h 48m+48LJN??07:20+3:0812h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+1JHSArr +33/Dep +4031m+7LJN??09:45+1:1512h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:09/Dep +3:481h 0m+2:39LKO??05:55+4:298h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+21CNBArr +3:07/Dep +2:1755m-50LJN??07:20+3:089h 50m-3
 M W F 
507 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr +1:07/Dep +2:172h 5m+1:10LJN??07:20+3:089h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +15/Dep +52h 45m-10LKO??14:15+2:2415h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +730m-12LJN??08:40+348h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:24LJN??09:45+2:239h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +19/Dep +1:076h 10m+48LKO??14:15+2:2414h 20m8
     F 
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site