Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
61 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 312.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+15LDH607:00+206h 50m14
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS800:10+0LDH407:00+196h 50m14
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-LDH407:00-6h 50m12
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+43LDH407:00+496h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+8LDH407:00+166h 50m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+9LDH407:00+186h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km48 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRNDLS3,400:50+2:04LDH007:45+1:116h 55m1
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL313 km45 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:49LDH008:00+3:087h 5m2
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL312 km44 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+54LDH408:00+556h 20m1
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL313 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRDLI1003:25+2:45LDH209:20+2:585h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km53 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRNDLS404:30+1:29LDH313:35+1:379h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL367 km40 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+5LDH209:45+294h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+16LDH209:45+504h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+8LDH209:45+244h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+11LDH209:45+234h 55m2
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km64 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:30LDH210:55+2:025h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km56 km/hr
12497Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRNDLS*1406:40+0LDH212:04+265h 24m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL313 km58 km/hr
12037New Delhi - Ludhiana...ShtbNRNDLS*207:00+0LDH*412:25-25h 25m5
S TWTF 
CCEx
GNWL329 km61 km/hr
12043New Delhi - Moga Sha...ShtbNRNDLS*207:00+0LDH512:25-35h 25m4
 M    S
CCEx
GNWL329 km61 km/hr
12031New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+0LDH211:30+154h 10m2
    T  
CCEx
GNWL313 km75 km/hr
12029New Delhi - Amritsar...ShtbNRNDLS*107:20+0LDH211:30+154h 10m2
SMTW FS
CCEx
GNWL313 km75 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+21LDH412:35+514h 45m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRNDLS907:50+5:01LDH312:37+6:334h 47m1
      S
3A
RLWL313 km65 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+31LDH213:05+475h 5m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km62 km/hr
22429Delhi - Pathankot Su...SFNRDLI*1008:25+1LDH313:05+364h 40m5
SMTW FS
II2SCC
GNWL312 km67 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+42LDH315:10+1:355h 40m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL324 km57 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS511:05+14LDH216:47+305h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL313 km55 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRNZM511:30+1LDH318:25+396h 55m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL379 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS211:50-LDH217:07-5h 17m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km59 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI912:25+4:58LDH217:07+5:304h 42m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km66 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRNDLS312:30+1:03LDH217:50+1:315h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL313 km59 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI313:20+2:16LDH220:40+2:007h 20m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km42 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRDLI013:20+2:17LDH220:40+2:067h 20m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km42 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRNDLS313:30+15LDH319:25+375h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL329 km56 km/hr
12459New Delhi - Amritsar...SFNRNDLS*513:40+22LDH219:18+445h 38m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL313 km56 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRNDLS013:55+17LDH018:25+1:254h 30m1
S      
3A
2A1A
 313 km70 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRNDLS1314:10+2:52LDH218:24+3:534h 14m1
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL313 km74 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+1LDH320:27+396h 7m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL324 km53 km/hr
14681New Delhi - Jalandha...ExpNRNDLS*514:45+44LDH222:30+1:017h 45m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL381 km49 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS715:00+1:56LDH320:27+2:195h 27m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km57 km/hr
14645Shalimar ExpressExpNRDLI*1615:50+3LDH200:02+428h 12m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL376 km46 km/hr
12013New Delhi-Amritsar S...ShtbNRNDLS*116:30+0LDH220:17+253h 47m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL313 km83 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1LDH222:05+234h 35m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km68 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM119:00+9LDH302:40+407h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL379 km49 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3LDH302:05+305h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL312 km53 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM520:35+47LDH204:40+1:218h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL379 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRNZM120:35-LDH204:40-8h 5m19
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL379 km47 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+0LDH400:57+94h 17m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km73 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1LDH201:32+234h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km67 km/hr
14011Delhi - Hoshiarpur E...ExpNRDLI*1021:00+3LDH302:23+275h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km58 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10+19LDH203:30+326h 20m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+1:01LDH303:43+1:246h 23m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km49 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:30LDH305:06+3:287h 6m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km44 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-LDH205:06-7h 6m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL312 km44 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1LDH302:55+144h 40m0
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL312 km67 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+1LDH202:55+284h 40m2
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL312 km67 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+3LDH205:32+1:267h 12m6
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL368 km51 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRDLI1022:30+35LDH203:17+454h 47m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km65 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRNZM022:40+22LDH007:45-69h 5m2
 M     
3A2A
 370 km41 km/hr
14035Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRDLI*1322:45+14LDH304:53+296h 8m12
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL328 km53 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+12LDH305:33+216h 13m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL313 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...NDLS??06:25+22LKOArr +2:48/Dep +531h 0m-1:55LDH??03:55+1:4221h 30m20
  T    
1225 kmHa Ha Ha-
16921
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...NDLS??11:35+16MBArr +36/Dep +4:3625m+4:00LDH??22:58+5:0511h 23m40
SMTWTFS
554 kmSachin Rawat-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??11:50+3UMBArr +8/Dep +186h 30m+10LDH??23:07+4011h 17m-11
 M W   
313 kmGopal*^~-
17235
Σ Kochuveli - Amrits...NDLS??11:50+3CDGArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6LDH??18:52+177h 2m-18
 M W   
356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+18UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14LDH??23:07+409h 12m-7
 M   F 
314 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+18CDGArr +4/Dep +21h 35m-2LDH??21:37+277h 42m-12
     F 
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+1CDGArr +8/Dep +250m-6LDH??21:37+277h 2m3
  T  F 
356 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...DLI??14:55+31MBArr +30/Dep +522h 30m+22LDH??03:55+1:4213h 0m-15
    T  
550 kmGopal*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +24/Dep +1:2710m+1:03LDH??01:45+1:488h 40m73
SMTWTFS
360 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
16922
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??17:15+4MBArr +34/Dep +5323h 55m+19LDH??06:15+3137h 0m63
SMTWTFS
549 kmSachin Rawat-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??19:15+0UMBArr +1/Dep +73h 35m+6LDH??02:55+437h 40m8
    T  
285 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16923
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...DLI??19:50+2MBArr +51/Dep +2:2223h 55m+1:31LDH??07:13+2:4735h 23m102
SMTWTFS
549 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site