Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MJRI/Majri Junction
11 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJRI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MJRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MJRI/Majri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+1CD003:22+3520h 57m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0CD006:53+4719h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1287 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15-MJRI213:04-22h 49m23
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1253 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1CD011:18+5921h 3m10
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1287 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+16CD113:36+623h 21m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-CD113:36-23h 21m10
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-CD011:18-21h 3m10
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1287 km61 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+0CD112:24+4118h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2CD015:09+4420h 29m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km63 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0WRR119:53+4520h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-WRR119:53-20h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MJRI/Majri Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+23NGPArr /Dep +4:3830m+0CD??07:15+4:3126h 45m-11
   W   
1280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+23NGPArr /Dep +12h 30m+0MJRI??08:38+2328h 8m-30
SMTWTFS
1246 kmDinesh Gada-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +45/Dep +462h 51m+1CD??19:01+3635h 56m21
S      
1925 kmKL Suthar~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+22BJUArr +2:43/Dep +472h 5m-1:56CD??16:13+3153h 3m17
      S
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+20KOTAArr +45/Dep +343h 20m-11CD??16:48+3527h 8m21
   W   
1514 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+2KOTAArr +26/Dep +343h 20m+8CD??16:48+3526h 53m15
 M     
1507 kmGopal*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+13KOTAArr +36/Dep +3450m-2CD??16:48+3525h 38m17
   W   
1512 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+13WRArr +1:28/Dep +1:152h 26m-13CD??14:28+1:1023h 8m20
S    F 
1283 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+14BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10MJRI213:28+144h 43m15
SMTWTFS
2266 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +341h 20m+5CD??16:48+3523h 58m23
 M W   
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +331h 20m+4CD??16:48+3423h 58m22
S    F 
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +29/Dep +441h 20m+15CD??16:48+2023h 58m22
  T    
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+36INDBArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40CD??06:56+4735h 41m-1
S      
1812 kmRosH*^-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+1:01RNCArr +4:52/Dep +325h 10m-4:20CD??16:13+3144h 28m22
      S
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +2345m-15CD??16:48+3519h 53m23
 M W   
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +38/Dep +243h 35m-14CD??19:01+3622h 6m21
S      
1279 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15-ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CD117:58-68h 43m10
     F 
2903 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+1BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +351h 30m-25CD??16:13+3141h 58m22
      S
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +23/Dep +1:083h 55m+45CD??21:07+1:0922h 37m17
SMTWTFS
1287 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+42ETArr +1:04/Dep +1:202h 0m+16CD??22:38+1:1422h 53m5
 M     
1288 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+10BSLArr +35/Dep +161h 0m-19WRR??23:39+2123h 44m17
S   T  
1487 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...NDLS??23:55+10BSLArr +35/Dep +282h 5m-7WRR??00:54+2624h 59m7
S      
1487 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site