Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MJRI/Majri Junction
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJRI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MJRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MJRI/Majri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+7CD003:22+2:3420h 57m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+11CD006:53+3:3419h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+1:27MJRI213:04+2:4422h 49m23
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1252 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+42CD011:18+2:5121h 3m10
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1286 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+1:04CD113:36+1:0923h 21m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-CD113:36-23h 21m10
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1286 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-CD011:18-21h 3m10
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1286 km61 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+48CD112:24+2:0818h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:01CD015:09+3:1620h 29m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km63 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+19WRR119:53+3:0720h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-WRR119:53-20h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MJRI/Majri Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM004:30+1:40NGPArr +2:49/Dep +5:4330m+2:54CD007:15+5:1674h 45m-10
 M     
1693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM004:30+1:40NGPArr +2:49/Dep +12h 30m-2:48MJRI108:38+2052h 8m-29
SMTWTFS
1659 kmDinesh Gada-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+1:07BJUArr +3:57/Dep +1:411h 55m-2:16CD??16:13+2:2753h 3m17
      S
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+24KOTAArr +46/Dep +453h 20m-1CD??16:48+4727h 8m21
   W   
1513 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM213:55+5KOTAArr +32/Dep +453h 20m+13CD116:48+4774h 53m15
 M     
3897 kmGopal*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr +1:15/Dep +4550m-30CD??16:48+4725h 38m17
   W   
1511 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+3:50WRArr +4:07/Dep +1:342h 26m-2:33CD??14:28+1:2523h 8m20
S    F 
1282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+32BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11MJRI213:28+044h 43m15
SMTWTFS
2267 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +451h 20m-9CD??16:48+4723h 58m23
 M W   
1506 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +431h 20m-11CD??16:48+5423h 58m24
S    F 
1506 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +561h 20m+2CD??16:48+1:2123h 58m24
  T    
1506 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr +2:22/Dep +03h 50m-2:22CD??06:56+4735h 41m-1
S      
1812 kmRosH*^-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+3:50RNCArr +6:57/Dep +1:405h 10m-5:17CD??16:13+2:2744h 28m22
      S
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:38/Dep +3545m-2:03CD??16:48+4719h 53m23
 M W   
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:38/Dep +243h 35m-2:14CD??19:01+5322h 6m19
S      
1279 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+22ETArr +3:04/Dep +2:112h 25m-53CD??17:58+1:5820h 43m8
S      
1286 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+33BKSCArr +3:58/Dep +1:511h 30m-2:07CD??16:13+2:2741h 58m22
      S
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:13/Dep +3:393h 55m+26CD??21:07+3:0822h 37m18
SMTWTFS
1287 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+31ETArr +3:40/Dep +2:502h 0m-50CD??22:38+2:5722h 53m5
 M     
1287 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+26BSLArr +4:01/Dep +271h 0m-3:34WRR??23:39+2823h 44m17
S   T  
1487 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...NDLS??23:55+26BSLArr +4:01/Dep +242h 5m-3:37WRR??00:54+1824h 59m7
S      
1487 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site