Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:01:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:01:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MJRI/Majri Junction
11 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJRI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MJRI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MJRI/Majri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0CD003:22+1:2320h 57m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2CD006:53+1:5519h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1287 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+16MJRI213:04+1:0522h 49m21
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1253 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+18CD011:18+1:5121h 3m10
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1287 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+16CD113:36+4323h 21m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-CD113:36-23h 21m10
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1287 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-CD011:18-21h 3m10
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1287 km61 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+6CD112:24+1:1718h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+34CD015:09+1:4820h 29m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km63 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1WRR119:53+1:2920h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-WRR119:53-20h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1233 km59 km/hr


22 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MJRI/Majri Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Wardha   Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +4:2230m+2:49CD??07:15+4:4626h 45m-11
   W   
1280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32MJRI??08:38+2528h 8m-30
SMTWTFS
1246 kmDinesh Gada-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+12DNAArr +44/Dep +1:112h 51m+27CD019:01+5359h 56m21
      S
2076 kmKL Suthar-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46CD??16:13+2253h 3m17
      S
2701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+25KOTAArr +54/Dep +353h 20m-19CD??16:48+4727h 8m21
   W   
1514 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +20/Dep +353h 20m+15CD??16:48+4726h 53m15
 M     
1507 kmGopal*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33CD??16:48+4725h 38m17
   W   
1513 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM415:20-WRArr +2:51/Dep 2h 26m+0CD214:28-71h 8m21
S    F 
1596 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6MJRI??13:28+344h 43m15
SMTWTFS
2267 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3CD??16:48+4723h 58m23
 M W   
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +421h 20m+10CD??16:48+3923h 58m22
S    F 
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +501h 20m+18CD??16:48+1:0923h 58m22
  T    
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24CD??06:56+2735h 41m-1
S      
1812 kmRosH*^-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+2:06RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28CD??16:13+2244h 28m22
      S
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53CD??16:48+4719h 53m23
 M W   
1280 km★Prayas★*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47CD??19:01+5322h 6m21
S      
1280 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+5ETArr +1:40/Dep +342h 25m-1:06CD??17:58+5220h 43m8
S      
1287 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39CD??16:13+2241h 58m22
      S
2400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:453h 55m+28CD??21:07+1:3722h 37m17
SMTWTFS
1287 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45-ETArr +2:29/Dep 2h 0m+0CD022:38-70h 53m6
 M     
1965 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+13BSLArr +1:37/Dep +141h 0m-1:23WRR??23:39+1823h 44m17
S   T  
1487 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22289
--
Σ Kalka-Bhusaval-Kaz...NDLS??23:55+13BSLArr +1:37/Dep +272h 5m-1:10WRR??00:54+2524h 59m7
S      
1487 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site