Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1249.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04412Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*000:10+0MMR??19:45+3:2819h 35m6
  T    
3A
2A1A
 1278 km65 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+10MMR301:50+1:4420h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1MMR3,502:10+4720h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MMR3,502:10+4120h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+16MMR??03:45+1:0819h 35m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0MMR503:45+1:0219h 0m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MMR304:22+1:2319h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+14MMR3,407:45+2:0921h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+41MMR508:55+2:1419h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2MMR309:45+5918h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+56MMR321:45+1:5224h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+1MMR3,415:10+1:0417h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km72 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+13MMR519:00+4619h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +34/Dep +261h 15m-8MMR??20:20+4344h 10m21
  T  F 
1278 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+5BSLArr +34/Dep +1:043h 5m+30MMR??22:00+1:1645h 50m8
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+29NGPArr +41/Dep +195h 0m-22MMR??16:30+4236h 0m-21
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+29NGPArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41MMR??00:20+443h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1881 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15MMR??19:05+4562h 15m-13
S   T  
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +40/Dep +3:5355m+3:13MMR??22:42+4:3316h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +40/Dep +1716h 30m-23MMR??16:20+1634h 20m19
  T    
1285 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +40/Dep +2:122h 40m+1:32MMR??01:10+2:4419h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+11BCTArr +16/Dep +055m-16MMR??11:10-627h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1636 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM508:35+0ETArr +52/Dep +192h 50m-33MMR306:37+3046h 2m8
  T T  
2408 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+1NGPArr +1:28/Dep +02h 0m-1:28MMR??00:20+436h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1888 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+1NGPArr +1:28/Dep +194h 30m-1:09MMR??16:30+4229h 5m12
    T  
1669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+16BSBArr +1:33/Dep +1:251h 20m-8MMR??00:35+1:5335h 25m23
     F 
2001 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+7ETArr +14/Dep +302h 35m+16MMR??16:12+2725h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmKSG*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS014:15+2ETArr +1:23/Dep +1:121h 0m-11MMR312:40+1:2794h 25m33
  T    
3609 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+46JHSArr +44/Dep +583h 12m+14MMR??14:17+1:1223h 7m5
    T  
1284 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +14h 5m-3MMR216:25+2524h 50m5
S  W F 
1607 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+5RNCArr +48/Dep +18h 40m-47MMR??19:05+4551h 5m13
S   T  
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:21BSBArr +1:54/Dep +142h 20m-1:40MMR??08:15+1:0340h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +01h 50m-10MMR621:35+128h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1632 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17MMR??23:10+4154h 5m72
SM   F 
3008 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:34AGCArr +3:15/Dep +01h 30m-3:15MMR??17:17+1:0223h 42m14
      S
1285 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2JHSArr +38/Dep +5847m+20MMR??14:17+1:1219h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +38/Dep +1:591h 50m+1:21MMR??15:55+2:1121h 15m8
  T  FS
1285 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+2AGCArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11MMR??17:17+1:0222h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2ETArr +38/Dep +1:072h 45m+29MMR??18:00+4223h 20m10
    T S
1285 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+55AGCArr +1:23/Dep +01h 10m-1:23MMR??17:17+1:0222h 2m-1
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr +4:48/Dep +13h 15m-4:47MMR??19:05+4547h 20m13
    T  
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +26/Dep +581h 35m+32MMR??14:17+1:1217h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +48/Dep +451h 50m-3MMR??17:17+1:0220h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:43/Dep +242h 30m-1:19MMR??04:52+1:0031h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1725 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 40m-16MMR??01:50+3128h 0m-5
  T  F 
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +33h 20m-13MMR??01:55+1928h 5m-1
  TW FS
1622 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:11/Dep +153h 57m-56MMR323:38+4473h 23m35
SMTWTFS
3329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:11/Dep +175h 37m-54MMR423:50+1:0973h 35m24
SMTWTFS
3329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+2BPLArr +33/Dep +2:561h 50m+2:23MMR??22:15+2:5023h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+1BCTArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13MMR??01:50+3126h 25m5
  T    
1634 kmLakshay-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+10KNWArr +32/Dep +422h 35m+10MMR??22:00+1:1622h 15m0
  T  FS
1285 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site