Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1249.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+1:52MMR301:50+4:2220h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+14MMR3,502:10+3:3120h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MMR3,502:10+2:2020h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+1:37MMR??03:45+4:2319h 35m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1MMR503:45+2:5719h 0m3
   W F 
II
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1MMR304:22+3:2919h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+1:16MMR3,407:45+4:0421h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
01172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACExpCRNDLS012:35-MMR012:20-23h 45m7
 M     
3A
 1285 km54 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+2:50MMR508:55+4:4019h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+38MMR309:45+2:5118h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+56MMR321:45+4:1324h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+22MMR3,415:10+3:3017h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km72 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+26MMR519:00+4:1219h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM100:10+2:29BSLArr +3:31/Dep +311h 15m-3:00MMR420:20+5668h 10m21
  T  F 
1705 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM100:10+2:29BSLArr +3:31/Dep +2:313h 5m-1:00MMR422:00+2:4693h 50m9
  T  F 
1705 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM004:30+1:40NGPArr +2:49/Dep +2:295h 0m-20MMR516:30+2:5160h 0m-20
   W   
2075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM004:30+1:40NGPArr +2:49/Dep +12h 30m-2:48MMR400:20+567h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
2292 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +19h 55m-6:21MMR??19:05+4662h 15m-13
S   T  
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:49/Dep +7:0655m+5:17MMR??22:42+7:2316h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmKoush12461^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:49/Dep +4216h 30m-1:07MMR??16:20+5234h 20m15
  T    
1285 kmKoush12461^~-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+5BPLArr +1:49/Dep +3:072h 40m+1:18MMR??01:10+2:4419h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+54BCTArr +53/Dep +055m-53MMR??11:10+227h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1636 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM508:35+13ETArr +2:58/Dep +282h 50m-2:30MMR306:37+4546h 2m8
  T T  
2413 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+11NGPArr +3:47/Dep +12h 0m-3:46MMR??00:20+536h 55m25
SMTWTFS
1886 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+11NGPArr +3:47/Dep +2:294h 30m-1:18MMR??16:30+2:5129h 5m12
    T  
1669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+1:26BSBArr +2:38/Dep +3:351h 20m+57MMR??00:35+4:1335h 25m23
     F 
2002 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+1:27ETArr +2:19/Dep +182h 35m-2:01MMR??16:12+3025h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+42ETArr +2:35/Dep +1:441h 0m-51MMR??12:40+2:2722h 25m34
  T    
1285 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+1:34JHSArr +2:46/Dep +1:233h 12m-1:23MMR??14:17+2:0623h 7m5
    T  
1284 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +84h 5m-14MMR??16:25+3424h 50m5
S  W F 
1607 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+58RNCArr +2:47/Dep +18h 40m-2:46MMR??19:05+4651h 5m13
S   T  
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI916:15+15BSBArr +1:54/Dep +252h 20m-1:29MMR308:15+1:4864h 0m17
  T T  
2506 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+32BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11MMR621:35+728h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+3:21KGPArr +2:18/Dep +77h 5m-2:11MMR323:10+4178h 5m72
SM   F 
3330 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS617:35+0AGCArr +0/Dep +161h 30m+16MMR417:17+1:3923h 42m14
      S
1285 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+2:01JHSArr +2:47/Dep +1:2347m-1:24MMR??14:17+2:0619h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS318:40+2:01ETArr +3:04/Dep +3:131h 50m+9MMR315:55+3:3369h 15m8
S  WT  
2673 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS318:40+2:01AGCArr +2:09/Dep +162h 0m-1:53MMR417:17+1:3970h 37m13
    T  
3272 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+2:01ETArr +3:04/Dep +1:522h 45m-1:12MMR??18:00+1:2223h 20m10
    T S
1285 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS319:15+1:14AGCArr +2:09/Dep +161h 10m-1:53MMR417:17+1:3946h 2m-1
     F 
2055 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr +8:12/Dep +13h 15m-8:11MMR??19:05+4647h 20m13
    T  
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+9BPLArr +1:36/Dep +1:471h 35m+11MMR??14:17+2:0617h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM320:55+2BPLArr +2:38/Dep +1:481h 50m-50MMR417:17+1:3944h 22m14
     F 
1284 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15+0STAArr +4:38/Dep +1:482h 30m-2:50MMR304:52+2:2555h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1774 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+12BDTSArr +52/Dep +03h 40m-52MMR??01:50+4328h 0m-6
  T  F 
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS821:50+12BDTSArr +52/Dep +33h 20m-49MMR401:55+2428h 5m-1
  TW FS
1624 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+33TATAArr +4:12/Dep +123h 57m-4:00MMR323:38+4173h 23m34
SMTWTFS
3328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+33TATAArr +4:12/Dep +85h 37m-4:04MMR423:50+1:1973h 35m23
SMTWTFS
3328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+19BPLArr +2:05/Dep +3:391h 50m+1:34MMR??22:15+4:2423h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+9BCTArr +34/Dep +05h 30m-34MMR??01:50+4326h 25m4
  T    
1636 kmLakshay-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+49KNWArr +3:14/Dep +2:082h 35m-1:06MMR??22:00+2:4622h 15m1
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site