Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1249.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+30MMR301:50+2:4120h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1MMR3,502:10+1:2420h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MMR3,502:10+1:2820h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+54MMR??03:45+2:1019h 35m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0MMR503:45+1:4319h 0m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MMR304:22+1:5619h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+39MMR3,407:45+2:4721h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+1:35MMR508:55+3:2319h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2MMR309:45+1:2318h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+1:06MMR321:45+2:4824h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+5MMR3,415:10+1:4917h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km72 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+13MMR519:00+1:5219h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1285 km67 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+1:38BSLArr +2:26/Dep +281h 15m-1:58MMR??20:20+4744h 10m21
  T  F 
1278 km★Prayas★*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+1:38BSLArr +2:26/Dep +1:233h 5m-1:03MMR??22:00+1:3445h 50m8
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33MMR??16:30+1:2236h 0m-21
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32MMR??00:20+343h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1881 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24MMR??19:05+3862h 15m-13
S   T  
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +5:3455m+4:30MMR??22:42+6:0316h 42m10
  T    
1285 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34MMR??16:20+2034h 20m19
  T    
1285 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +2:322h 40m+1:28MMR??01:10+2:5819h 10m8
S      
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+26BCTArr +24/Dep +055m-24MMR??11:10-427h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1636 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+1ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03MMR??06:37+3822h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+2NGPArr +2:14/Dep +12h 0m-2:13MMR??00:20+336h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1888 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+2NGPArr +2:14/Dep +1:004h 30m-1:14MMR??16:30+1:2229h 5m12
    T  
1669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+29BSBArr +1:39/Dep +2:021h 20m+23MMR??00:35+2:1235h 25m23
     F 
2001 kmHarsh-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+16ETArr +32/Dep +242h 35m-8MMR??16:12+2325h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmGopal*^~-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+18ETArr +1:42/Dep +1:171h 0m-25MMR??12:40+1:3922h 25m34
  T    
1285 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+54JHSArr +1:14/Dep +543h 12m-20MMR??14:17+1:1323h 7m5
    T  
1284 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6MMR??16:25+2224h 50m5
S  W F 
1607 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+20RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42MMR??19:05+3851h 5m13
S   T  
2805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:12BSBArr +1:54/Dep +222h 20m-1:32MMR??08:15+1:1240h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6MMR??21:35+228h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1632 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+1:21KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38MMR??23:10+3854h 5m72
SM   F 
3008 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+2:35AGCArr +3:30/Dep +111h 30m-3:19MMR??17:17+1:1223h 42m14
      S
1285 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+34JHSArr +1:27/Dep +5447m-33MMR??14:17+1:1319h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:541h 50m+24MMR??15:55+2:0521h 15m8
  T  FS
1285 km★Prayas★*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+34AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 0m-37MMR??17:17+1:1222h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:022h 45m-28MMR??18:00+4623h 20m10
    T S
1285 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+1:10AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35MMR??17:17+1:1222h 2m-1
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53MMR??19:05+3847h 20m13
    T  
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15MMR??14:17+1:1317h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:031h 50m-9MMR??17:17+1:1220h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07MMR??04:52+1:2231h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1725 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15MMR??01:50+4128h 0m-5
  T  F 
1622 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13MMR??01:55+2228h 5m-1
  TW FS
1622 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11MMR??23:38+4649h 23m34
SMTWTFS
2808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+5TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15MMR??23:50+1:0949h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +1:07/Dep +3:141h 50m+2:07MMR??22:15+3:3623h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+9BCTArr +21/Dep +05h 30m-21MMR??01:50+4126h 25m5
  T    
1634 kmLakshay-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+18KNWArr +1:25/Dep +1:032h 35m-22MMR??22:00+1:3422h 15m0
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site