Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1271.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Ujjain => Indore BG => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+8MMR301:50+1:1720h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1286 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0MMR3,502:10+5020h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MMR3,502:10+5020h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+17MMR??03:45+1:2719h 35m4
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1286 km66 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+1MMR503:45+1:0319h 0m3
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0MMR304:22+1:0219h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1278 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS410:15+28MMR3,407:45+1:3621h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1286 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+30MMR508:55+1:3119h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1286 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+7MMR309:45+4818h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+33MMR321:45+1:2724h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1286 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+16MMR3,415:10+5917h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1286 km72 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+5MMR519:00+4019h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1286 km67 km/hr


38 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+1BSLArr +50/Dep +321h 15m-18MMR??20:20+5144h 10m21
  T  F 
1278 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+1BSLArr +50/Dep +573h 5m+7MMR??22:00+1:1645h 50m8
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +265h 0m-11MMR??16:30+1:1236h 0m-20
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +22h 30m-35MMR??00:20+943h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1881 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18MMR??19:05+5962h 15m-13
S   T  
2801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +3:0455m+2:39MMR??22:42+4:0816h 42m10
  T    
1286 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3MMR??16:20+2934h 20m19
  T    
1286 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2:212h 40m+1:56MMR??01:10+2:2419h 10m8
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+13BCTArr +18/Dep +055m-18MMR??11:19-427h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
1638 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +27/Dep +212h 50m-6MMR??06:37+5222h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +49/Dep +22h 0m-47MMR??00:20+936h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +49/Dep +264h 30m-23MMR??16:30+1:1229h 5m13
    T  
1668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +431h 20m-28MMR??00:35+1:2935h 25m23
     F 
2001 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+8ETArr -4/Dep +1:342h 35m+1:38MMR??16:12+1:1325h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+1ETArr +45/Dep +1:221h 0m+37MMR??12:40+1:4622h 25m33
  T    
1285 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+6JHSArr +16/Dep +393h 12m+23MMR??14:17+5923h 7m5
    T  
1283 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9MMR??16:25+2624h 50m6
S  W F 
1607 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20MMR??19:05+5951h 5m13
S   T  
2806 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:19BSBArr +1:07/Dep +22h 20m-1:05MMR??08:15+5940h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11MMR??21:46+429h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+7KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34MMR??23:10+1:0154h 5m72
SM   F 
2997 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:32AGCArr +2:01/Dep +231h 30m-1:38MMR??17:17+1:2423h 42m14
      S
1285 km12864 departed from ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+5JHSArr +25/Dep +3947m+14MMR??14:17+5919h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +1:301h 50m+1:01MMR??15:55+1:4521h 15m8
  T  FS
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+5AGCArr +11/Dep +232h 0m+12MMR??17:17+1:2422h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +1:132h 45m+44MMR??18:00+5723h 20m10
    T S
1286 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+31AGCArr +54/Dep +231h 10m-31MMR??17:17+1:2422h 2m-7
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr +4:45/Dep +13h 15m-4:44MMR??19:05+5947h 20m13
    T  
2767 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+5BPLArr +29/Dep +351h 35m+6MMR??14:17+5917h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +1:051h 50m+28MMR??17:17+1:2420h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT??21:15+0STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30MMR??04:52+1:2431h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1725 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 40m-12MMR??01:58+2728h 8m-4
  T  F 
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10MMR??01:55+2128h 5m-1
  TW FS
1622 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59MMR??23:38+4349h 23m36
SMTWTFS
2802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58MMR??23:50+1:1449h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+1BPLArr +19/Dep +2:071h 50m+1:48MMR??22:15+2:1723h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 km12864 departed from ...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7MMR??01:58+2726h 33m6
  T    
1636 kmLakshay-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+9KNWArr +35/Dep +392h 35m+4MMR??22:00+1:1622h 15m0
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.