Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
79 Trains / 21 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 771.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

79 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI004:50+3CAR??17:45+5:1212h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+4MGS023:30+1118h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km45 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15-BSB022:00-16h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km45 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+18MGS221:00+4:2614h 35m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6MGS118:00+3:4411h 35m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+6MGS121:00+6:1614h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km54 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+21MGS118:10+4:5611h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km68 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+1MGS219:00+3:4712h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km65 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+3MGS??20:10+2:2613h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+48MGS101:05+5:4518h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL801 km44 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0MGS019:25+3:1112h 20m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+7MGS019:00+3:4511h 55m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+0MGS219:00+3:4511h 55m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+7MGS019:45+4:4412h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-MGS019:45-12h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15-412h 50m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-BSB522:15-12h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+17BSB*804:45+5017h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km46 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+7MGS323:25+2:3811h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km70 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:22MGS021:50+4:178h 55m1
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+46MGS021:50+3:308h 55m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55+1:53MGS002:35+5:0513h 40m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+20MGS003:35+1:3214h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL792 km55 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+25MGS003:55+1:5614h 25m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km54 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:06MGS002:45+6:1413h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+50MGS403:00+3:4812h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+36MGS306:15+3:2615h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+22BSB*605:40+3414h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL770 km53 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+52BSB106:15+3:0915h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km49 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0MGS201:15+169h 15m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2MGS201:15+219h 15m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+5MGS201:15+499h 15m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL787 km85 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0MGS101:25+119h 15m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+55BCY109:24+1:5617h 9m17
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15-BCY109:24-17h 9m17
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15-BCY110:48-18h 33m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km45 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+9MGS101:35+249h 10m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km86 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3MGS3,401:44+258h 49m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+29MGS1,201:44+588h 49m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0MGS002:22+1:159h 27m3
  T   S
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:42MGS002:22+4:009h 27m5
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0MGS101:55+268h 50m1
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0MGS201:55+228h 50m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10-MGS010:00-16h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2MGS102:05+358h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0MGS203:30+4610h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km78 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1MGS204:20+1:5410h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km73 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1MGS206:15+4112h 40m7
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-MGS009:35-15h 40m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL788 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+5MGS009:15+1:4315h 15m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km53 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0BSB*808:05+4113h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0MGS??07:10+3:4012h 40m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1BSB*808:25+2713h 50m7
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km56 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:50MGS007:00+4:5012h 15m2
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:31MGS009:10+3:5114h 25m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km54 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+0MUV*107:00+4612h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05-MGS206:30-11h 25m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL783 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:47MGS006:30+5:0811h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0MGS006:30+3:2211h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:02MGS206:30+3:1411h 20m3
      S
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-MGS009:40-14h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km54 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-MGS†204:43-9h 3m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km87 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+52MGS206:45+4:3511h 0m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km70 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+2:36CAR506:17+6:1310h 32m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL743 km71 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:02MGS204:28+4:178h 38m2
S      
CC
3A
GNWL775 km90 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+15MGS207:40+2:3211h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:34BSB208:25+5:2111h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL759 km64 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6MGS016:10+2:3518h 30m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6MGS016:10+4:0518h 30m26
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL850 km46 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1MGS??10:20+3812h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+2MUV*111:10+1:0212h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+1MGS111:30+3:5111h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+43MGS011:45+3:3712h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+2:30MGS??11:45+5:2112h 0m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+2:18MGS211:45+5:1812h 0m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0MGS011:45+3:3211h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0BSB112:15+3:2812h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+8ETArr +1:00/Dep +181h 35m-42MGS??08:55+1327h 40m-2
   W  S
1542 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+8ETArr +1:00/Dep +71h 35m-53MGS108:55-1251h 40m0
    T  
2290 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +13/Dep +5:452h 20m+5:32MGS??19:25+8:4213h 15m9
     F 
787 kmxxx-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +51h 50m+0MGS??02:10+5619h 25m7
 M  T  
1006 kmEr AC*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +59/Dep +747m-52BSB??08:45+2:3819h 35m30
     F 
973 kmIri rules are differ...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +362h 39m-27BSB??10:50+5321h 30m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +10/Dep +1:271h 22m+1:17MGS??06:30+2:1415h 30m4
    T  
833 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+1JPArr +36/Dep +221h 15m-14MGS??15:40+4:3424h 20m12
      S
1297 kmIri rules are differ...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+14MTJArr +26/Dep +1:2737m+1:01MGS??06:30+2:1415h 10m4
    T  
833 kmSachin Rawat-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +24h 5m-4BCY014:13+1:2646h 38m27
S  W F 
2837 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+28CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:361h 25m+2:21MGS??13:20+4:1716h 55m10
 MTW  S
814 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:02/Dep +3:361h 0m+2:34MGS??13:20+4:1716h 0m16
 MTW  S
813 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+0ALDArr +52/Dep +5220m+0BSB??10:50+5313h 30m28
SMTWTFS
770 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +5/Dep +341h 45m+29MGS??14:10+5716h 5m6
SMT TF 
792 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM723:00+1ETArr +11/Dep +221h 0m+11BSB503:45+1976h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2430 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10MGS??21:00+4:3522h 0m14
     F 
985 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+9GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14MGS??20:00+2:3020h 25m14
     F 
937 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+6MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MGS??20:00+2:4220h 15m8
no arr/dep
938 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:411h 15m+1:29MGS??15:40+4:3415h 45m12
      S
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:084h 50m+56MGS??16:50+3:0516h 55m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:136h 10m+1:01MGS??21:00+4:3521h 5m14
     F 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site