Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:22:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
74 Trains / 21 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 28 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 771.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

74 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+9MGS023:30+1:1018h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km45 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15-BSB022:00-16h 45m2
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL762 km45 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+2:37MGS021:00+6:5114h 35m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:56MGS118:00+6:4111h 35m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+2:26MGS121:00+7:2014h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL783 km54 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+0MGS118:10-11h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km68 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+1:35MGS219:00+5:5212h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km65 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+57MGS??20:10+5:3813h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+4:41MGS101:05+6:2918h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km44 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+54MGS019:25+4:2912h 20m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+2:21MGS019:00+6:4411h 55m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+2:51MGS219:00+7:2611h 55m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+11MGS019:45+7:1112h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-MGS019:45-12h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15+612h 50m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15+012h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+1:18BSB*804:45+1:4317h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km46 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+2:09MGS323:25+4:3411h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km70 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+5:31MGS021:50+6:208h 55m1
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+3:56MGS021:50+5:028h 55m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+1:26MGS003:35+2:2714h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL792 km55 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+1:49MGS003:55+3:2514h 25m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km54 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+6:26MGS002:45+6:3213h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+3:52MGS403:00+5:4412h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+1:18MGS306:15+4:2415h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km53 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+1:05BSB*605:40+2:3714h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL770 km53 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+0BSB106:15-15h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km49 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2MGS201:15+1:549h 15m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+20MGS201:15+1:149h 15m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+58MGS201:15+2:579h 15m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL787 km85 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+6MGS101:25+1:399h 15m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+15BCY109:24+2:2117h 9m17
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+9BCY109:24+1:3117h 9m17
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+9BCY110:48+3:4118h 33m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km45 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+2:16MGS101:35+2:299h 10m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km86 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2:22MGS3,401:44+2:508h 49m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+2:19MGS1,201:44+3:058h 49m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+1:39MGS002:22+2:159h 27m3
  T   S
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+1:56MGS002:22+3:569h 27m5
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+3:21MGS101:55+2:168h 50m1
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+4:24MGS201:55+4:048h 50m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+2:44MGS010:00+2:4316h 50m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+1:09MGS102:05+2:098h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+1:13MGS203:30+2:1610h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km78 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+3:08MGS204:20+5:0010h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km73 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2:06MGS206:15+4:2512h 40m7
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+0MGS009:35+015h 40m7
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL788 km50 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1518:00+5MGS009:15+3:1715h 15m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km53 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+14BSB*808:05+1:4613h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+48BSB*808:25+2:2213h 50m7
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km56 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+41MUV*107:00+2:5912h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+5:25MGS206:30+5:4211h 25m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL783 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:10MGS006:30+3:4511h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0MGS006:30+5:5811h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+2:20MGS206:30+5:4211h 20m3
      S
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+2:50MGS204:33+3:488h 53m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+3:50MGS206:45+8:1611h 0m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km70 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45-CAR506:17-10h 32m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL743 km71 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+3:58MGS204:28+6:158h 38m2
S      
CC
3A
GNWL775 km90 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNCRNDLS*1520:00+24MGS207:40+4:5211h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+5:06BSB108:25+6:5611h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL758 km64 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+1:08MGS016:10+4:3418h 30m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+57MGS016:10+5:1418h 30m26
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL850 km46 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+33MGS??10:20+3:5412h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+1:01MUV*111:10+4:2212h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
04412Anand Vihar(T) Patna...ExpNRANVT*023:00-MGS010:05-11h 5m2
  T T  
IISL
 775 km70 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+1:04MGS111:30+5:1411h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2:01MGS011:45+5:3312h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+5:11MGS??11:45+5:5412h 0m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+5:49MGS211:45+2:4912h 0m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0MGS011:45+6:3911h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+15BSB112:15+5:0812h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+1:52ETArr +4:24/Dep +221h 35m-4:02MGS108:55+1:1051h 40m-2
  T  F 
2293 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+1:52ETArr +4:24/Dep +211h 35m-4:03MGS??08:55+1:2327h 40m-1
     F 
1543 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+11CNBArr +2:11/Dep +5:432h 20m+3:32MGS??19:25+5:0313h 15m9
     F 
787 kmxxx-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS1606:45+2SREArr +15/Dep +1:151h 50m+1:00MGS002:10+2:4243h 25m7
S  W   
1134 kmEr AC*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE313:10+15BKIArr +1:05/Dep +3247m-33BSB008:45+4:4667h 35m30
     F 
1867 kmKoush12461^~-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+2:50JHSArr +3:52/Dep +1:282h 39m-2:24BSB??10:50+2:5621h 30m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+38MTJArr +1:06/Dep +3:251h 22m+2:19MGS??06:30+4:2815h 30m4
    T  
833 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+3JPArr +36/Dep +191h 15m-17MGS??15:40+7:1324h 20m12
      S
1297 kmKoush12461^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:18MTJArr +4:33/Dep +3:2537m-1:08MGS??06:30+4:2815h 10m4
    T  
833 kmSachin Rawat-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +84h 5m-14BCY??14:13+2:0346h 38m26
S  W F 
2838 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+1:54CNBArr +3:42/Dep +5:491h 25m+2:07MGS??13:20+6:2516h 55m10
 MTW  S
813 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+23CNBArr +2:49/Dep +5:491h 0m+3:00MGS??13:20+6:2516h 0m16
 MTW  S
813 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+23ALDArr +3:13/Dep +2:5020m-23BSB??10:50+2:5613h 30m28
SMTWTFS
770 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +1:07/Dep +3:091h 45m+2:02MGS??14:10+4:0016h 5m6
SMT TF 
792 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+19ETArr +2:33/Dep +271h 0m-2:06BSB??03:45+5028h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1548 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr +1:02/Dep +162h 45m-46MGS??21:00+5:4822h 0m14
     F 
985 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS023:35+21GWLArr +2:20/Dep +152h 33m-2:05MGS120:00+3:4044h 25m14
no arr/dep
1498 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS023:45+49MTJArr +1:17/Dep +132h 52m-1:04MGS020:00+4:2244h 15m8
      S
2268 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:461h 15m+39MGS??15:40+7:1315h 45m12
      S
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr +3:07/Dep +3:564h 50m+49MGS??16:50+6:0516h 55m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+10CNBArr +3:07/Dep +1:576h 10m-1:10MGS??21:00+5:4821h 5m14
     F 
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site