Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
38 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1092.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+34NGP603:30+3723h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1085 km47 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP123:15+1:0717h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+5NGP223:15+5917h 25m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+5217h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km62 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0NGP222:10+4515h 45m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km69 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+2NGP200:20+4217h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km61 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+2816h 55m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1085 km64 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+0NGP200:05+5116h 55m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1085 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+1:2016h 55m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1NGP201:40+1417h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,6,708:35+0NGP601:40+2117h 5m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km64 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS011:15+1:18NGP*004:25+1:4117h 10m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0NGP204:00+4916h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1092 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+8NGP210:35+3520h 20m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1NGP208:30+2718h 15m8
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+14NGP210:35+2420h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-NGP210:35-20h 20m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-NGP208:30-18h 15m8
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+31NGP208:25+3017h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1085 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NGP208:25-17h 50m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+44NGP609:00+1:1617h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20-NGP509:00-17h 40m19
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+1NGP605:30+1913h 45m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km79 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+13NGP205:10+3913h 25m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km81 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+32NGP305:10+5413h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km81 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1NGP205:25+3113h 30m4
 M     
3A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1NGP205:25+2213h 30m4
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km80 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+3NGP205:25+413h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1085 km80 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45-NGP012:40-19h 55m2
     F 
3A
 1090 km55 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:23NGP210:40+1:0817h 40m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+13NGP209:35+5316h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+5NGP212:20+3917h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+5NGP210:00+3813h 15m3
SMT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km82 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0NGP210:00+1713h 15m5
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1085 km82 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+5NGP2,314:15+3315h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1092 km69 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1NGP217:35+2718h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-NGP217:35-18h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1085 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:13NGP218:20+1:0718h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1092 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Degana   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18NGP??10:55+4254h 5m-18
S   T  
2225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +512h 51m+5NGP??16:40-233h 35m20
S      
1730 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+7DNAArr +46/Dep +552h 51m+9NGP??16:40+2033h 35m20
    T  
1730 kmKL Suthar^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+22KOTAArr +50/Dep +353h 20m-15NGP??14:00+2224h 20m18
   W   
1319 kmGopal*^-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+14KOTAArr +40/Dep +353h 20m-5NGP??14:00+2224h 5m13
 M     
1312 kmGopal*^-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+7BSLArr +36/Dep +381h 50m+2NGP??17:20-826h 20m54
SMTWTFS
1486 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +49/Dep +3550m-14NGP??14:00+2222h 50m14
   W   
1317 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20NGP??10:55+4242h 55m8
S   T  
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +42h 30m-8NGP??04:10-135h 25m-10
 MTW  S
2208 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11NGP??16:15+1147h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3NGP??14:00+2221h 10m20
 M W   
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1NGP??14:00+1121h 10m19
S    F 
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5NGP??14:00+2021h 10m19
  T    
1312 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+7KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34NGP??13:15+4344h 10m50
SM   F 
2421 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00NGP??07:20+3136h 10m14
  T    
2221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45NGP??03:50+3532h 35m-10
S      
1618 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+53HTEArr /Dep +13h 15m+0NGP??10:55+4239h 10m8
    T  
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +2345m-14NGP??14:00+2217h 5m20
 M W   
1085 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +133h 35m-24NGP??16:40-219h 45m20
S      
1085 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+16ETArr +50/Dep +412h 25m-9NGP??15:10+4917h 55m8
S      
1093 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59NGP??14:10+2739h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58NGP??15:40+3541h 25m17
SMTWTFS
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+27ETArr +30/Dep +1:292h 0m+59NGP??19:30+1:4219h 45m3
 M     
1093 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.