Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
38 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1091.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+1:38NGP603:30+2:4223h 0m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1084 km47 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1NGP123:15+3:5117h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+47NGP223:15+3:4117h 25m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+3:2017h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+12NGP??23:15+4:1517h 20m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km63 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+1NGP222:10+3:4915h 45m2
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1084 km69 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+7NGP200:20+2:5417h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km61 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+3:0416h 55m2
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km64 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+22NGP200:05+3:0916h 55m2
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1084 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+2NGP200:05+3:3116h 55m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1NGP201:40+2:3117h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km63 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+13NGP601:40+3:0417h 5m13
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km63 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS3,411:15+1:57NGP*604:25+5:4517h 10m4
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1092 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10NGP204:00+3:4616h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1092 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+1:10NGP210:35+2:1820h 20m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+47NGP208:30+3:1618h 15m8
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+58NGP210:35+1:4020h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-NGP210:35-20h 20m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-NGP208:30-18h 15m8
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:16NGP208:25+3:2117h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-NGP208:25-17h 50m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1084 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+3:33NGP609:00+4:2717h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+3:58NGP509:00+5:3517h 40m19
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+3NGP605:30+1:2313h 45m3
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km79 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+3:28NGP205:10+4:1313h 25m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km81 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+3:29NGP305:10+5:3213h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km81 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+1NGP205:25+1:5913h 30m4
 M     
3A
GNWL1084 km80 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+0NGP205:25+1:3813h 30m4
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1084 km80 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+1NGP205:25+1:2213h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+2:28NGP210:40+2:5917h 40m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1092 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+45NGP209:35+2:1816h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1:38NGP212:20+3:0917h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+10NGP??10:00+1:5613h 15m3
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1084 km82 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4NGP210:00+1:4713h 15m5
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1084 km82 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+1:14NGP2,314:15+3:0315h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1092 km69 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+19NGP217:35+2:4918h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-NGP217:35-18h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+4:04NGP218:20+5:1118h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1092 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:11/Dep +19h 55m-6:10NGP??10:55+2454h 5m-18
S   T  
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+1:00BJUArr +3:38/Dep +1:411h 55m-1:57NGP??13:40+1:5450h 30m16
      S
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+26KOTAArr +48/Dep +473h 20m-1NGP??14:00+4424h 20m18
   W   
1318 kmGopal*^~-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM213:55+6KOTAArr +35/Dep +473h 20m+12NGP214:00+4472h 5m12
 M     
3702 kmGopal*^~-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+38BSLArr +2:30/Dep +391h 50m-1:51NGP??17:20-1326h 20m54
SMTWTFS
1486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+37KOTAArr +1:23/Dep +4750m-36NGP??14:00+4422h 50m14
   W   
1316 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+48RNCArr +2:32/Dep +18h 40m-2:31NGP??10:55+2442h 55m8
S   T  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+29BDTSArr +10/Dep +12h 30m-9NGP??04:10+1135h 25m-11
 MTW  S
2208 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS516:45+29BDTSArr +10/Dep +11h 50m-9NGP516:15+347h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2427 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +471h 20m-7NGP??14:00+4421h 10m20
 M W   
1311 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +421h 20m-12NGP??14:00+4821h 10m21
S    F 
1311 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr +54/Dep +1:001h 20m+6NGP??14:00+1:2121h 10m21
  T    
1311 kmVinay Kumar~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+2:35KGPArr +2:08/Dep +87h 5m-2:00NGP013:15+2568h 10m50
SM   F 
2753 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT119:10+0TATAArr +5:53/Dep +51h 17m-5:48NGP307:20+2560h 10m12
  T    
2468 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:13INDBArr +2:25/Dep +03h 50m-2:25NGP??03:50+4432h 35m-4
S      
1617 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:44HTEArr +8:02/Dep +13h 15m-8:01NGP??10:55+2439h 10m8
    T  
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+3:44RNCArr +6:59/Dep +1:405h 10m-5:19NGP??13:40+1:5441h 55m21
      S
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:31/Dep +3645m-1:55NGP??14:00+4417h 5m20
 M W   
1084 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr +2:31/Dep +243h 35m-2:07NGP??16:40+2319h 45m18
S      
1084 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+22ETArr +2:57/Dep +1:492h 25m-1:08NGP??15:10+1:4517h 55m6
S      
1091 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15+28TATAArr +3:43/Dep +143h 57m-3:29NGP014:10+3263h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+28BKSCArr +3:30/Dep +1:511h 30m-1:39NGP??13:40+1:5439h 25m21
      S
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+28TATAArr +3:43/Dep +85h 37m-3:35NGP315:40+4565h 25m15
SMTWTFS
2752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+34ETArr +4:00/Dep +2:392h 0m-1:21NGP??19:30+2:5519h 45m3
 M     
1092 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site