Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to NGP/Nagpur Junction
37 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 1091.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRNZM204:30+2:48NGP603:30+3:1523h 0m39
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1084 km47 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+3NGP123:15+2:2517h 25m12
  T    
II
GNWL1084 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+42NGP223:15+3:3717h 25m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0NGP223:15+3:0317h 25m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+21NGP??23:15+4:5117h 20m6
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km63 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+2NGP222:10+3:1315h 45m2
SMT T S
II
PQWL1084 km69 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+9NGP200:20+2:4817h 55m4
SMTWTFS
GNWL1092 km61 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1NGP200:05+3:0416h 55m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1084 km64 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+51NGP200:05+2:5316h 55m3
  T T  
II
PQWL1084 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+13NGP200:05+3:2716h 55m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1NGP201:40+2:5717h 5m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km63 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+14NGP601:40+3:0917h 5m13
 MT TFS
II
GNWL1084 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+10NGP204:00+3:3216h 35m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1092 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+2:03NGP210:35+3:0720h 20m19
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+1:01NGP208:30+3:0818h 15m8
  T    
II
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS014:15+2:26NGP210:35+3:1920h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS014:15-NGP210:35-20h 20m8
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1092 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-NGP208:30-18h 15m8
  T    
II
RLWL1092 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:45NGP208:25+3:3817h 50m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1084 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM514:35-NGP208:25-17h 50m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1084 km61 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+2:22NGP609:00+3:1017h 40m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+3:44NGP509:00+4:3517h 40m20
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km61 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+1NGP605:30+1:4313h 45m4
  T   S
GNWL1092 km79 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+3:44NGP205:10+2:1613h 25m2
  T   S
GNWL1084 km81 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+3:15NGP305:10+5:0113h 25m2
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km81 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0NGP205:25+2:1113h 30m4
 M     
3A
GNWL1084 km80 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+2NGP205:25+1:3513h 30m5
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1084 km80 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+1NGP205:25+1:2813h 30m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+2:26NGP210:40+2:5417h 40m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1092 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25-NGP209:35-16h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1092 km68 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:41NGP212:20+2:4717h 40m21
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
GNWL1092 km62 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+12NGP??10:00+2:4513h 15m3
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1084 km82 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4NGP210:00+2:4113h 15m5
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1084 km82 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+2:02NGP2,314:15+3:4215h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1092 km69 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+35NGP217:35+3:2418h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-NGP217:35-18h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1084 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+6:00NGP218:20+5:3318h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1092 km59 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Barauni   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +129h 55m-6:10NGP??10:55+3254h 5m-18
S   T  
2223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS011:10+1:30BJUArr +4:36/Dep +2:002h 5m-2:36NGP213:40+1:4874h 30m16
no arr/dep
2613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS313:40-KOTAArr +55/Dep +423h 15m-13NGP214:00-72h 20m18
no arr/dep
3698 kmKSG-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+19KOTAArr +39/Dep +423h 20m+3NGP??14:00+4724h 5m13
 M     
1311 kmKSG-
18459
--
Σ NZM-AKOLA  ...NZM??15:00+1:42BSLArr +3:07/Dep +351h 50m-2:32NGP??17:20-1726h 20m54
SMTWTFS
1486 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+1:07KOTAArr +1:40/Dep +4250m-58NGP??14:00+4722h 50m14
   W   
1316 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+1:00RNCArr +3:18/Dep +128h 40m-3:06NGP??10:55+3242h 55m8
S   T  
2228 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS516:45+50BDTSArr +33/Dep +132h 30m-20NGP004:10+935h 25m-12
 MTW  S
2211 kmFan of 12479^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+50BDTSArr +33/Dep +21h 50m-31NGP??16:15+247h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2428 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +421h 20m-30NGP??14:00+4721h 10m20
 M W   
1311 kmVinay Kumar-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +431h 20m-29NGP??14:00+4521h 10m21
S    F 
1311 kmVinay Kumar-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+31KOTAArr +1:12/Dep +551h 20m-17NGP??14:00+1:2421h 10m21
  T    
1311 kmVinay Kumar-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+2:09KGPArr +1:44/Dep +77h 10m-1:37NGP??13:15+3944h 10m50
SM   F 
2431 kmKunal Rathi-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...ANVT??19:10+0TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53NGP??07:20+3836h 10m12
  T    
2218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +3:17/Dep +03h 50m-3:17NGP003:50+1:1532h 35m-4
S      
1617 kmRosH*^-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +5:08/Dep +123h 15m-4:56NGP??10:55+3239h 10m8
    T  
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+3:38RNCArr +4:30/Dep +1:335h 10m-2:57NGP??13:40+1:4841h 55m21
      S
2193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +4045m-2:45NGP??14:00+4717h 5m20
 M W   
1084 kmPrayas*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:25/Dep +183h 35m-3:07NGP??16:40+2119h 45m18
S      
1084 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15+44ETArr +3:24/Dep +1:502h 25m-1:34NGP315:10+2:0865h 55m6
     F 
2707 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS??22:15+2:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep +123h 57m-2:59NGP??14:10+3539h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+2:00BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:421h 30m-1:18NGP??13:40+1:4839h 25m21
      S
2205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+2:00TATAArr +3:11/Dep +85h 37m-3:03NGP??15:40+5041h 25m16
SMTWTFS
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+1:17ETArr +3:42/Dep +3:572h 0m+15NGP219:30+4:1967h 45m3
 M     
1769 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site