Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PPD/Piplod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PPD/Piplod
14 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PPD/Piplod

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+13GDA021:50+1414h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL912 km63 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:13GDA001:23+1:1514h 53m7
   W   
CC
3A
2A
RLWL919 km62 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+8PPD008:04+2018h 34m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL887 km48 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+1GDA102:53+212h 58m4
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km70 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1DHD200:48+269h 13m3
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL839 km91 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+13GDA107:16+614h 31m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL919 km63 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-GDA107:16-14h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 919 km63 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+9PPD017:14+2319h 24m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL879 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+4GDA111:05+213h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km69 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+3GDA111:05+1713h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km69 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+6GDA111:05+1713h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km69 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+7GDA111:05+813h 15m8
  TW FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km69 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+27GDA014:45+116h 15m10
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL912 km56 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+19GDA113:50+414h 15m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km64 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PPD/Piplod

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Mathura   Kota   Talbahat  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+11JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31DHD??23:23+1718h 58m5
SMTWTFS
928 kmapsaxena1956-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+6JPArr +25/Dep +23h 5m-23DHD??23:23+1718h 43m1
SMTWTFS
928 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +21/Dep +23h 20m-19DHD??23:23+1717h 18m12
SMTWTFS
929 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+30GWLArr +49/Dep +2:283h 19m+1:39GDA??09:30+2:0923h 15m-13
SM     
1079 km⭐⭐⭐NeHeart Kirti ⭐⭐⭐...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+3SWMArr +31/Dep +124h 43m-19GDA??06:50-117h 35m7
 M W F 
911 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +49/Dep +242h 0m-25GDA??06:50-115h 40m1
   W   
917 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+29INDBArr +0/Dep +99h 20m+9GDA??21:00+1129h 50m0
   W   
1186 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:06/Dep +222h 14m-44GDA??14:45+2521h 0m20
     F 
1005 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +44/Dep +91h 45m-35GDA??21:00+1125h 45m-15
S TWT S
1328 kmPŕāķāşh-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS??20:50+33TBTArr +1:05/Dep +2:3839m+1:33GDA??23:56+1:3827h 6m31
 M W  S
1221 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+11KOTAArr +35/Dep +562h 40m+21GDA??14:45+2516h 30m18
     F 
912 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +16/Dep +435m-12GDA??14:45+2515h 45m20
     F 
941 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.