Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 75 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1491.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+1PUNE1,309:15+2727h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0PUNE309:15+1527h 25m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+17PUNE311:05+2526h 55m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1599 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0PUNE111:05+1426h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1591 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+14PUNE*315:10+1:1628h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10-120h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2PUNE316:20+1:0625h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1591 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35-PUNE*421:25-23h 50m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1PUNE*221:25+123h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr


75 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+26BSLArr +1:08/Dep +261h 15m-42PUNE??04:40+1452h 30m30
  T  F 
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+26BSLArr +1:08/Dep +1:043h 5m-4PUNE??05:30+3453h 20m13
  T  F 
1592 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27PUNE??04:10-347h 45m14
    T S
1560 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +09h 55m-5:09PUNE??02:45+2169h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+11KYNArr +1:59/Dep +191h 35m-1:40PUNE??11:05+829h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+11BSLArr +1:25/Dep +191h 20m-1:06PUNE??09:45+1228h 30m-2
 M W  S
1600 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS??05:15+11KYNArr +1:59/Dep +143h 15m-1:45PUNE??12:40+931h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+11BSLArr +1:25/Dep +131h 0m-1:12PUNE??12:05+1130h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1646 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+11KYNArr +1:59/Dep +915m-1:50PUNE??09:05+927h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+11KYNArr +1:59/Dep +254m-1:57PUNE??09:57+828h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +41/Dep +2:112h 40m+1:30PUNE??08:05+1:5026h 5m11
S      
1598 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS??06:15+13BSRArr -10/Dep +245m+12PUNE??08:05+1525h 50m13
 M     
1521 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+36BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34PUNE??23:45+2765h 20m32
S T  F 
3592 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+15BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38PUNE??23:45+2765h 20m32
 M WT S
3484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+1WLArr +1:04/Dep +4622m-18PUNE??23:45+2741h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+11DDRArr +4/Dep +21h 59m-2PUNE??09:57+826h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+11DDRArr +4/Dep +34h 0m-1PUNE??12:40+929h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1553 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+11DDRArr +4/Dep +22h 20m-2PUNE??11:05+827h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr -1/Dep 2h 25m+0PUNE??01:10+3940h 35m12
   W   
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+0KYNArr +1:28/Dep +141h 3m-1:14PUNE??12:40+927h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1621 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+0MMRArr +1:25/Dep +1023h 58m-1:15PUNE??09:45+848h 30m16
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +15/Dep +343m-12PUNE??12:40+927h 20m12
 MT T S
1615 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +15/Dep +1355m-2PUNE??12:05+1126h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +15/Dep +74h 10m-8PUNE??15:45+3330h 25m6
  T T S
1615 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0PUNE??15:45+3329h 43m2
   W   
1526 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+27BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PUNE??15:45+2529h 43m2
S      
1526 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+0PNVLArr +34/Dep +3222h 10m-2PUNE??05:50-242h 55m19
no arr/dep
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+20BSBArr +1:35/Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE??08:05+1:0842h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+15DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 22m-5PUNE??00:50+1735h 20m-21
S   T S
1560 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS??13:30+15DDRArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5PUNE??00:05-534h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
1560 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS??13:30+15BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3PUNE??00:50+2135h 20m-21
   W   
1536 kmKSG*^~-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+11INDBArr -9/Dep +29h 20m+11PUNE??08:05+1540h 55m10
   W   
1790 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3PUNE??22:25+1431h 5m15
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1PUNE??22:25+931h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3PUNE??22:25+931h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3PUNE??22:25+431h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3PUNE??22:25+531h 5m17
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +54/Dep +08h 40m-54PUNE??02:45+2158h 45m17
S   T  
3118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20-BDTSArr +1:03/Dep 5h 50m+0PUNE301:50-33h 30m5
    T  
1520 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +21h 19m-1:01PUNE??21:55+929h 35m11
    T  
1527 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:03/Dep +53h 50m-58PUNE??00:10+1031h 50m6
    T  
1527 kmS K Jain*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +11/Dep +74h 5m-4PUNE??15:45+3323h 20m6
  TWT S
1566 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0PUNE419:15+1826h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1554 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS516:45-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE519:50+1527h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS516:45-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE221:55+929h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS516:45+22ADHArr +12/Dep +22h 21m-10PUNE519:50+1527h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1552 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+3BCTArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8PUNE??15:45+3322h 55m6
  TWT S
1567 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+3BCTArr +8/Dep +29h 0m-6PUNE??23:05+530h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1547 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS??17:25+1HYBArr +27/Dep +31h 5m-24PUNE??09:05+2039h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+1HYBArr +27/Dep +03h 10m-27PUNE??13:15+143h 50m12
 M  T S
2323 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+58INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05PUNE??08:05+1536h 50m1
S TWT S
1931 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54PUNE??04:10+332h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53PUNE??04:10-332h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+1:06HTEArr +5:06/Dep +03h 15m-5:06PUNE??02:45+2155h 0m17
    T  
3083 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5PUNE??21:05+2725h 10m8
  T  F 
1569 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5PUNE??22:25+1426h 30m15
      S
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +4/Dep +02h 16m-4PUNE??09:05+2036h 20m19
 MT  FS
2252 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +54/Dep +331h 20m-21PUNE??22:55+4225h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +54/Dep +551h 45m+1PUNE??23:25+4026h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50-BDTSArr +16/Dep 4h 30m+0PUNE301:50-28h 0m-5
  TW FS
1547 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +174h 49m-5PUNE??04:10-330h 20m11
      S
1518 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +174h 49m-5PUNE??04:10+1330h 20m1
  T    
1518 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +35/Dep +174h 49m-18PUNE??04:10-330h 20m11
    T  
1518 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +164h 49m-6PUNE??04:10+930h 20m13
   W F 
1518 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +16/Dep +294h 49m+13PUNE??04:10+330h 20m8
S      
1518 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+5BRCArr +13/Dep +74h 49m-6PUNE??04:10+430h 20m3
 M     
1518 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1827h 0m-6
  T  F 
1554 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+1727h 0m-6
      S
1554 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16PUNE??00:50+2127h 0m-6
   W   
1554 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15+0TATAArr +1:16/Dep +175h 37m-59PUNE306:50+3880h 35m29
SMTWTFS
3642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+0BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27PUNE??23:45+2773h 30m32
SMTWTFS
3542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+1BCTArr +13/Dep +21h 49m-11PUNE??21:55+922h 30m11
  T   S
1566 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+37BRCArr +36/Dep +103h 6m-26PUNE??04:40+429h 5m11
   W   
1511 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+0BRCArr +15/Dep +161h 52m+1PUNE??04:10+928h 35m23
     F 
1510 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+10KNWArr +40/Dep +432h 35m+3PUNE??05:30+3429h 45m5
  T  FS
1598 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site