Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PURI/Puri
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1721.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Kiul   Kota   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25-PURI*316:50-34h 25m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1914 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25-PURI*212:05-29h 40m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1807 km61 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05-PURI*206:05-42h 0m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2115 km50 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15-PURI*205:20-31h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1864 km60 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Kiul   Kota   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr /Dep 5h 50m+0PURI??07:15+2850h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2024 kmAllErGiC-
8236
Σ Bilaspur Puri Tri-...NDLS??08:10+1:34BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PURI??20:05+4235h 55m22
SM  T  
1744 kmคภנคคภ-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 5h 10m+0PURI??03:10+5837h 25m24
  T    
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 6h 15m+0PURI??04:35+2038h 50m18
  T    
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+1:34RArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PURI??09:10+1:0442h 0m21
    T  
2007 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+4:18RArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PURI??09:10+1:0441h 50m26
 MTWT S
2151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+3RTMArr /Dep 3h 13m+0PURI??09:45+1:2141h 20m22
    T  
2342 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+17RTMArr /Dep 2h 22m+0PURI??09:45+1:2140h 55m22
    T  
2335 kmAnshumanM-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 4h 35m+0PURI121:55+3029h 0m6
SMTWT S
1950 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:56KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0PURI??03:10+1:0534h 15m22
     F 
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+2RArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PURI??08:55+1:2739h 30m41
S      
2119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+2RArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PURI??07:30+1:2438h 5m25
S      
2002 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+2RArr /Dep 3h 10m+0PURI??09:10+1:0439h 45m26
S T  F 
2002 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 5h 40m+0PURI??07:00+2537h 25m12
S  WT S
2031 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0PURI??09:45+1:0338h 45m28
S      
1933 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:10ASNArr /Dep 1h 48m+0PURI??03:10+1532h 5m19
S      
1846 kmVinay Kumar~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0PURI??21:55+3026h 15m6
 MT TF 
1957 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+4NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0PURI??08:45+1:0836h 0m17
   W   
2121 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+22BPLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PURI??09:45+1:2136h 30m22
    T  
2032 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site