Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PURI/Puri
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1721.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Kiul   Kota   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:01PURI*316:50+5:4934h 25m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1914 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+1:03PURI*212:05+5:3429h 40m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1807 km61 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05+31PURI*206:05+1:0342h 0m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2115 km50 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+5PURI*205:20+2:4331h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1865 km60 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Kiul   Kota   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24PURI??07:15+2950h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2024 kmAllErGiC-
8236
Σ Bilaspur Puri Tri-...NDLS??08:10+1:15BBSArr +3:45/Dep +512h 35m-2:54PURI??20:05+4335h 55m22
SM  T  
1744 kmคภנคคภ-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43PURI??03:10+2937h 25m24
  T    
1848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17PURI??04:35+1738h 50m18
  T    
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+54RArr +1:34/Dep +94h 5m-1:25PURI??09:10+1:2242h 0m21
    T  
2008 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM??15:20+2:17RArr +3:48/Dep +93h 10m-3:39PURI??09:10+1:2241h 50m26
 MTWT S
2153 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+1RTMArr +21/Dep +93h 13m-12PURI??09:45+5441h 20m22
    T  
2342 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+1RTMArr +15/Dep +92h 22m-6PURI??09:45+5440h 55m22
    T  
2335 kmAnshumanM-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02PURI??21:55+2329h 0m6
SMTWT S
1951 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:52KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37PURI??03:10+1:1134h 15m22
     F 
1918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +112h 45m-13PURI??08:55+1:5039h 30m41
S      
2119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +101h 45m-14PURI??07:30+1:0538h 5m26
S      
2003 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+1RArr +24/Dep +93h 10m-15PURI??09:10+1:2239h 45m26
S T  F 
2003 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30PURI??07:00+2037h 25m12
S  WT S
2031 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+2KOTAArr +36/Dep +422h 30m+6PURI??09:45+1:0538h 45m28
S      
1933 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+2:08ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50PURI??03:10-432h 5m19
S      
1846 kmVinay Kumar~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS??19:40+1:09SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47PURI??21:55+2326h 15m6
 MT TF 
1958 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14340
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +40/Dep +274h 0m-13PURI??08:45+1:3036h 0m17
   W   
2122 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+5BPLArr +1:17/Dep +31h 30m-1:14PURI??09:45+5436h 30m22
    T  
2032 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site