Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to RNC/Ranchi Junction
7 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1234.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-RNC209:35+5:2828h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1329 km46 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+1RNC*204:55+2:5822h 0m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km59 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0RNC*209:00+1417h 0m6
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1307 km77 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2RNC*210:30+1318h 30m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1340 km72 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+5RNC*311:20+5419h 20m13
S T T  
3A
GNWL1340 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+52RNC216:15+4:3720h 30m16
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km63 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*319:45+2:36RNC219:25+6:2423h 40m17
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1321 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6185
--
Σ Lucknow-Rae Bareil...NDLS??06:25+18BKSCArr +4:26/Dep +03h 0m-4:26RNC??09:55-627h 30m6
S T  F 
1351 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16474
--
Σ Delhi- Ranchi (via...NDLS??06:25+18MURIArr +4:28/Dep +2952m-3:59RNC??07:45+2125h 20m47
S T  F 
1351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+1NGPArr +30/Dep +142h 0m-16HTE??17:10+1434h 0m18
S  W   
1970 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07RNC??08:40+3495h 25m86
SMTWTFS
4863 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+21BJUArr +2:54/Dep +432h 5m-2:11RNC??21:10+2734h 0m9
      S
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:05+23BSPArr +28/Dep +83h 45m-20RNC??22:45+1734h 40m3
  T   S
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...NDLS??12:10+7GAYAArr +2:49/Dep +55h 5m-2:44RNC??13:55+825h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1307 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+1JPArr +36/Dep +221h 15m-14RNC??04:15+3:4536h 55m37
      S
1851 kmIri rules are differ...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM415:20+13NGPArr +1:35/Dep +15h 0m-1:34HTE103:45+3260h 25m20
     F 
2362 kmOverloaded SECR~-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+0BSPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 45m-1:00RNC??22:45+1731h 0m11
  T   S
1984 kmpathakrahul2008-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23RNC??23:15+1530h 20m12
   WT  
1909 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...NDLS??17:05+0BKSCArr +23/Dep +64h 5m-17RNC??13:55+820h 50m10
  TWT S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +26/Dep +156h 23m-11RNC??23:15+1530h 10m12
     F 
1759 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+2PNBEArr +23/Dep +340m-20RNC??13:55+820h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+1DHNArr +56/Dep +404h 0m-16RNC??21:10+1827h 35m10
 M     
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS318:40+2NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35HTE103:45+3281h 5m19
    TF 
3068 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...DLI??21:10+1:20SPJArr +2:54/Dep +151h 40m-2:39RNC??10:15+1:4037h 5m-7
  T T  
1604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+1BKSCArr +54/Dep +321h 30m-22RNC??21:10+2722h 55m14
      S
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+1BKSCArr +54/Dep +181h 30m-36RNC??21:10+1822h 55m10
 M  T  
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr /Dep +03h 40m+0RNC??04:15-129h 50m28
 MT TF 
1331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+2MUVArr /Dep +143h 40m+0RNC??04:15+2229h 50m26
S  W   
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+2ALDArr /Dep +3:032h 40m+0RNC??04:15+3:4529h 50m37
      S
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+1NFKArr +6:11/Dep +323h 14m-5:39RNC??14:15+1:0038h 35m25
 M   F 
1835 kmSBG Loop~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +12/Dep +1:411h 15m+1:29RNC??04:15+3:4528h 20m37
      S
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site