Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SA/Salem Junction
11 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 2448.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1SA022:07+2:0240h 17m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2441 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0SA022:07+1:5340h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2441 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0SA??22:05+4:4440h 10m18
      S
3A
2A1A
 2451 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0SA406:05+4945h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2515 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-SA102:10-38h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2448 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+23SA006:35+2:1140h 20m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2448 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+17SA011:40+2645h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2448 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-SA011:40-45h 25m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-SA006:35-40h 20m25
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+55SA007:25+1:5540h 50m20
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2510 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-SA007:25-40h 50m18
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2510 km61 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +141h 52m-2:24SA??02:02+2443h 37m12
SMT T S
2504 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 25m-2:36SA??01:17+2642h 52m3
 M    S
2515 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +1:212h 35m-1:17SA??03:35+5045h 10m30
SMT T S
2508 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep 25m+0SA??00:22+2241h 57m7
SMT T S
2555 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr +2:38/Dep +282h 15m-2:10SA??02:55+4144h 30m30
  T   S
2515 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+21ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45SA??19:35+3560h 35m31
S      
3284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39SA??00:07+2540h 57m1
 M    S
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +71h 40m-1:01SA??00:07+2540h 57m1
  T T  
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:46/Dep +24h 5m-1:44SA??02:45+3143h 35m2
 M    S
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:08/Dep +24h 5m-1:06SA??02:45+3143h 35m2
  T T  
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44SA??14:55+1653h 40m11
SMTWTFS
2915 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +464h 10m+16SA??15:35+2854h 15m26
  T T S
2817 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +392h 50m+18SA??15:35+2853h 33m22
   W   
2728 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+39BDTSArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21SA??15:35+1953h 33m21
S      
2728 km★Prayas★*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +1:114h 10m-1:11SA??15:35+2853h 20m-1
  TWT S
2649 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+43DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46SA??15:35+1953h 20m-2
S      
2649 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+43PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28SA??21:02+3758h 47m3
SMTWTFS
2869 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26SA??09:12+1:3046h 17m21
S TW   
2790 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:50SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59SA??08:25+3766h 40m28
  T    
3494 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27SA??15:35+1948h 35m25
S      
2642 km★Prayas★*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+4DDArr +1:03/Dep +1:112h 20m+8SA??15:35+2848h 35m26
  TWT S
2642 km★Prayas★*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +352h 20m+34SA??22:32+1:1855h 12m31
      S
2762 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1SA??22:32+1155h 12m31
    T  
2744 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +11h 5m-2:27SA??01:47+2334h 2m2
  T   S
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +22h 0m-2:26SA??02:45+3135h 0m2
  T   S
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NZM??15:45+1:28MASArr +2:28/Dep +02h 20m-2:28SA??02:55+735h 10m0
  T    
2510 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +11h 0m-44SA??01:47+2333h 52m2
   W F 
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +11h 0m-41SA??01:47+2333h 52m2
 M     
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39SA??01:07+3633h 12m3
   W F 
2510 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36SA??01:07+3633h 12m3
 M     
2510 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +42/Dep +01h 25m-42SA??02:40+934h 45m4
 M     
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +45/Dep +01h 25m-45SA??02:40+934h 45m4
   W F 
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+56BDTSArr +1:15/Dep +55h 50m-1:10SA??03:35+5059h 15m30
    T  
2699 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +13/Dep +464h 5m+33SA??15:35+2847h 10m26
  TWT S
2768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SA??21:02+3752h 17m22
SMTWTFS
2806 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +481h 20m+15SA??14:50+3346h 0m34
  T    
2737 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+1BCTArr +12/Dep +392h 25m+27SA??15:35+2846h 45m26
  TWT S
2769 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+43BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38SA??14:17+2443h 37m15
 M     
2458 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:09INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25SA??04:40+3057h 25m16
S      
3043 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +11/Dep +3520m+24SA??22:32+1:1850h 37m31
      S
2764 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14SA??21:02+3747h 47m30
SMTWTFS
2717 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34SA??21:12+1747h 57m5
SMTWTFS
2675 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35SA??23:02+1749h 47m4
S T    
2666 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25SA??19:27+4946h 12m9
 M     
2676 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +2:37/Dep +113h 35m-2:26SA??22:15+1749h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2628 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +54h 30m-6SA??03:35+5053h 45m20
  TW FS
2726 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +11/Dep +73h 25m-4SA??02:55+4153h 5m20
  T  F 
2802 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+16NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15SA??14:17+2439h 47m16
 M     
2458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+16MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12SA??16:37+1:0242h 7m7
SMTWTFS
2517 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:57MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49SA??20:32+2844h 47m1
S      
2522 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site