Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SA/Salem Junction
11 Trains / 50 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 2448.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0SA022:07+1:0640h 17m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2441 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0SA022:07+1:0440h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2441 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3SA??22:05+3:4540h 10m18
      S
3A
2A1A
 2451 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0SA406:05+3845h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2515 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1SA102:10+5038h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2448 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+2SA006:35+1:2140h 20m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2448 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+11SA011:40+1545h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2448 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-SA011:40-45h 25m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-SA006:35-40h 20m25
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+39SA007:25+1:0040h 50m20
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2510 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-SA007:25-40h 50m18
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2510 km61 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +101h 52m-1:07SA??02:02+2543h 37m12
SMT T S
2504 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +61h 25m-1:11SA??01:17+3242h 52m3
 M    S
2515 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM706:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +1:262h 35m+9SA003:35+1:0969h 10m32
SMT T S
2508 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +725m-1:10SA??00:22+2041h 57m7
SMT T S
2555 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +142h 15m-1:03SA??02:55+2744h 30m30
  T   S
2515 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08SA??19:35+4460h 35m31
S      
3284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48SA??00:07+1540h 57m1
 M    S
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42SA??00:07+1540h 57m1
  T T  
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +50/Dep +04h 5m-50SA??02:45+2743h 35m2
 M    S
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +04h 5m-44SA??02:45+2743h 35m2
  T T  
2514 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+0SRRArr +2:10/Dep +152h 40m-1:55SA414:55+877h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +64h 10m-5SA??15:35+2254h 15m26
  T T S
2817 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+25BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4SA??15:35+2253h 33m22
   W   
2728 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+25BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4SA??15:35+1553h 33m21
S      
2728 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:35/Dep +594h 10m-36SA??15:35+2253h 20m-1
  TWT S
2649 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45SA??15:35+1553h 20m-2
S      
2649 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43SA??21:02+1558h 47m3
SMTWTFS
2868 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +25/Dep +354h 30m+10SA??09:12+1:0446h 17m21
S TW   
2790 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr +5:54/Dep +66h 20m-5:48SA??08:25+2166h 40m28
  T    
3494 kmNathawat-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +502h 20m+22SA??15:35+1548h 35m25
S      
2642 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +592h 20m+31SA??15:35+2248h 35m26
  TWT S
2642 kmCheetah*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3SA??22:32+1955h 12m31
      S
2762 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3SA??22:32+1955h 12m31
    T  
2744 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +21h 5m-40SA??01:47+1934h 2m2
  T   S
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +02h 0m-42SA??02:45+2735h 0m2
  T   S
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NZM??15:45+15MASArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42SA??02:55+335h 10m0
  T    
2510 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +21h 0m-15SA??01:47+1933h 52m2
   W F 
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +21h 0m-26SA??01:47+1933h 52m2
 M     
2510 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16SA??01:07+2733h 12m3
   W F 
2510 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27SA??01:07+2733h 12m3
 M     
2510 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28SA??02:40+934h 45m4
 M     
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +01h 25m-17SA??02:40+934h 45m4
   W F 
2510 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20+46BDTSArr +1:11/Dep +165h 50m-55SA003:35+1:0959h 15m32
    T  
2699 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +64h 5m-4SA??15:35+2247h 10m26
  TWT S
2768 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0SA121:02+1552h 17m22
SMTWTFS
2824 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+2KOTAArr +27/Dep +441h 20m+17SA??14:50+2746h 0m34
  T    
2737 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7SA??15:35+2246h 45m26
  TWT S
2769 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36SA??14:17+1843h 37m15
 M     
2458 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+55INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00SA004:40+2657h 25m16
S      
3043 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5SA??22:32+1950h 37m31
      S
2767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4SA??21:02+1547h 47m30
SMTWTFS
2717 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06SA??21:12+1547h 57m5
SMTWTFS
2674 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:30/Dep +205h 54m-1:10SA??23:02+2049h 47m4
S T    
2666 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:30/Dep +62h 12m-1:24SA??19:27+2546h 12m9
 M     
2676 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +43h 35m-1:04SA??22:15+1049h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2627 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +164h 30m+0SA003:35+1:0953h 45m22
  TW FS
2726 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16SA??02:55+2753h 5m20
  T  F 
2802 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21SA??14:17+1839h 47m16
 M     
2458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10SA??16:37+4342h 7m7
SMTWTFS
2517 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:38MSArr +1:33/Dep +02h 5m-1:33SA??20:32+1844h 47m1
S      
2522 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site