Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SA/Salem Junction
10 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 2448.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0SA022:07+2440h 17m19
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2441 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0SA022:07+3040h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2441 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1SA406:05+4645h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2503 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0SA102:10+3138h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2448 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1SA006:35+4840h 20m25
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2448 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+14SA011:40+2345h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2448 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-SA011:40-45h 25m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-SA006:35-40h 20m25
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2448 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+31SA007:25+4540h 50m20
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2511 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-SA007:25-40h 50m18
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL2511 km61 km/hr


52 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +71h 52m-26SA??02:02+3043h 37m12
SMT T S
2492 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27SA??01:17+3742h 52m3
 M    S
2503 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +1:092h 35m+36SA??03:35+5145h 10m32
SMT T S
2496 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30SA??00:22+2541h 57m7
SMT T S
2537 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +162h 15m-17SA??02:55+3244h 30m30
  T   S
2503 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24SA??19:35+2960h 35m31
S      
3284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36SA??00:07+2240h 57m1
 M    S
2515 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19SA??00:07+2240h 57m1
  T T  
2515 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38SA??02:45+3043h 35m2
 M    S
2515 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21SA??02:45+3043h 35m2
  T T  
2515 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06SA??14:55+1353h 40m12
SMTWTFS
2914 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +22/Dep +64h 10m-16SA??15:35+2254h 15m26
  T T S
2800 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24SA??15:35+2253h 33m22
   W   
2711 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24SA??15:35+1253h 33m21
S      
2711 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0SA??15:35+2253h 20m-1
  TWT S
2632 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0SA??15:35+1253h 20m-2
S      
2632 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+28PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0SA??21:02+1158h 47m3
SMTWTFS
2870 kmPŕāķāşh-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+1MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5SA??09:12+2946h 17m21
S TW   
2789 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54SA??08:25+3966h 40m28
  T    
3496 kmNATHAWAT™-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34SA??15:35+1248h 35m25
S      
2625 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34SA??15:35+2248h 35m26
  TWT S
2625 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+7MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19ED??00:30+5757h 30m18
    T  
2966 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4SA??22:32+1:0555h 12m31
      S
2745 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5SA??22:32+1955h 12m31
    T  
2727 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37SA??01:47+2434h 2m2
  T   S
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +02h 0m-38SA??02:45+3035h 0m2
  T   S
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NZM??15:45+13MASArr +38/Dep +02h 20m-38SA??02:55+935h 10m0
  T    
2511 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +11h 0m-19SA??01:47+2433h 52m2
   W F 
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27SA??01:47+2433h 52m2
 M     
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18SA??01:07+3633h 12m3
   W F 
2511 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26SA??01:07+3633h 12m3
 M     
2511 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +11h 25m-27SA??02:40+1534h 45m4
 M     
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +11h 25m-19SA??02:40+1534h 45m4
   W F 
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +46/Dep +25h 50m-44SA??03:35+5159h 15m32
    T  
2700 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43ED??00:30+5756h 10m18
    T  
2741 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +11/Dep +64h 5m-5SA??15:35+2247h 10m26
  TWT S
2751 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SA??21:02+1152h 17m22
SMTWTFS
2808 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +371h 20m+5SA??14:50+2146h 0m34
  T    
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+0BCTArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9SA??15:35+2246h 45m26
  TWT S
2752 kmPŕāķāşh-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32SA??14:17+2543h 37m15
 M     
2459 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45SA??04:40+5257h 25m10
S      
3043 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +120m-4SA??22:32+1:0550h 37m31
      S
2746 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+16DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5SA??21:02+1147h 47m30
SMTWTFS
2719 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39SA??21:12+1947h 57m5
SMTWTFS
2669 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38SA??23:02+1049h 47m4
S T    
2661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46SA??19:27+2246h 12m10
 M     
2672 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +23h 35m-38SA??22:15+1649h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2628 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10SA??03:35+5153h 45m22
  TW FS
2727 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12SA??02:55+3253h 5m20
  T  F 
2802 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16SA??14:17+2539h 47m16
 M     
2458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+5MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SA??16:37+1:1842h 7m7
SMTWTFS
2518 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33SA??20:32+2944h 47m1
S      
2523 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.