Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 58 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1625.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Kota => Nagda => Indore BG => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0KCG207:05+2:5324h 40m4
SMT T S
II2A1A
GNWL1666 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+0KCG209:50+1:3826h 40m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0KCG212:20+2327h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+1:33SC*514:00+1:4222h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*3,415:55+0SC*314:00-1022h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRNDLS217:00+1:18SC019:25+2:0126h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+6SC819:00+5525h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km65 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+1021h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35+321h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1SC3,904:05+5729h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+4SC1021:15+1:0022h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1673 km75 km/hr


58 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Narkher   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Dhanbad   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+54NGPArr +1:33/Dep +4:2230m+2:49SC??15:10+3:2134h 40m-4
   W   
1660 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+54NRKRArr +2:02/Dep +13h 7m-2:01STPD??19:58+1139h 28m-4
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34SC??07:30+749h 30m31
  T    
1904 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+1:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22SC??17:00+5258h 35m56
S T  F 
2996 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28SC??11:35+753h 10m23
S T  F 
2996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:03KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17SC??09:35+1251h 10m24
 M WT S
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15SC??11:35+753h 10m23
 M WT S
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:01KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16SC??14:25-256h 0m18
  T    
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:27/Dep +4522m-42SC??11:35+729h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +1:27/Dep +361h 28m-51SC??11:55+629h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:15VSKPArr +3:29/Dep +544h 15m-2:35SC??17:00+5256h 50m50
SM  T  
2825 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+40AIIArr +47/Dep +01h 10m-47SC??00:05+4738h 3m14
   W   
1978 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+39DDArr +2:10/Dep +92h 35m-2:01BMT??03:45+041h 30m-16
S T  F 
2088 km★Prayas★*^~-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...NDLS??11:10+34BJUArr +3:16/Dep +302h 5m-2:46SC??22:40+2759h 30m22
      S
3081 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+2WLArr +2:11/Dep +2723m-1:44SC??14:25-227h 0m18
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+25KOTAArr +54/Dep +353h 20m-19KCG??23:40+1834h 0m29
   W   
1900 kmGopal*^~-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19SC??19:00-453h 15m14
  T    
2933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+3KOTAArr +20/Dep +353h 20m+15KCG??23:40+1833h 45m23
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+16WLArr +1:07/Dep +1:089m+1SC??21:50+3131h 35m-18
S  W  S
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+56RDMArr +2:06/Dep +401h 50m-1:26SC??20:15+1029h 40m5
 M   F 
1660 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+56RDMArr +2:06/Dep +1:597h 0m-7MJF??01:13+1:1334h 38m11
no arr/dep
1658 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +945m-37BMT??03:45+036h 45m11
S T  F 
2081 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +163h 30m-30BMT??04:53+437h 53m25
SMTWTFS
2032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+24KOTAArr +1:08/Dep +3550m-33KCG??23:40+1832h 30m25
   W   
1899 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3SC??10:30+2543h 10m25
S TW   
2157 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0SC??10:20+943h 0m20
     F 
2157 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2SC??10:30+543h 10m27
 M     
2157 km★Prayas★*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+0WLArr +48/Dep +1:5614h 40m+1:08SC??04:30+1:4036h 35m10
no arr/dep
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+1KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3KCG??23:40+1830h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09SC??17:00+5248h 5m56
SMTWT S
3032 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10SC??14:25-245h 30m18
  T    
3029 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:08KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03SC??17:00+5247h 55m56
  TWT S
2951 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??17:35+47DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49SC??22:10+2252h 35m22
 M     
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +321h 5m-58SC??00:05+4729h 25m17
   W F 
1661 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+34ETArr +1:30/Dep +172h 0m-1:13KCG??23:40+1829h 0m30
 M W   
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...ANVT??19:45+2:06RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28SC??22:40+2750h 55m27
      S
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS??20:50+1:06MMRArr +2:48/Dep +334h 20m-2:15SC??14:30+541h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1904 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53KCG??23:40+1826h 45m31
 M W   
1666 km★Prayas★*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+1BPLArr +1:12/Dep +223h 10m-50SC??07:30+134h 35m31
      S
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+5BPLArr +1:17/Dep +222h 40m-55SC??07:30+134h 15m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+11BDTSArr +15/Dep +23h 20m-13SC??14:30+540h 40m19
  TW FS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00SC??04:20+1:0554h 5m29
   W   
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45SC??07:30-257h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39SC??22:40+2748h 25m27
      S
2780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...NDLS??22:15+5BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56SC??22:10+2247h 55m22
 M  T  
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15SC??09:35+1259h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45SC??11:35+761h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+11BPQArr +1:04/Dep +291h 40m-35KCG??01:25+3026h 55m17
   W  S
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+11BPQArr +1:04/Dep +925m-55KCG??23:40+1825h 10m31
 M W   
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+11BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2330m-50SC??07:30-233h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +421h 5m-35MJF??01:13-526h 43m11
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +1:591h 5m+42MJF??01:13+1:1326h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+11ETArr +1:12/Dep +32h 30m-1:09SC??07:30+133h 0m31
      S
1733 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+18PAUArr +1:47/Dep +111h 0m-1:36SC??07:10+1931h 25m13
  T  FS
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+3:44WLArr +3:41/Dep +5929m-2:42SC??06:35+2230h 50m19
S      
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+3:44WLArr +3:41/Dep +491h 15m-2:52SC??07:15+1531h 30m14
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+3:44WLArr +3:41/Dep +4323h 17m-2:58SC??05:40-1053h 55m15
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+13MMRArr +1:52/Dep +01h 50m-1:52SC??08:50+332h 55m16
S   T  
1904 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site