Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
12 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1667.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0KCG207:05+1:0224h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1666 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1KCG209:50+4826h 40m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1666 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+1KCG212:20+827h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1666 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+32SC*514:00+3022h 15m4
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+3SC*314:00-1422h 5m5
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45-SC022:45-30h 0m5
     F 
3A
 1665 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:23SC??19:25+1:4726h 25m5
  T    
SL
3A
2A
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+13SC6,819:00+4125h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1667 km65 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+5SC1018:35+1921h 50m6
 MT  FS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+0SC1018:35-321h 50m8
S  WT  
3A
2A
1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+1SC3,904:05+2329h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+4SC1021:15+1:0422h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1673 km75 km/hr


54 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+34NGPArr +37/Dep +3:5530m+3:18SC??15:10+2:2834h 40m-4
   W   
1661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+34NRKRArr +44/Dep +13h 7m-43STPD??19:58+1039h 28m-4
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2216h 30m-3SC??07:30+549h 30m31
  T    
1905 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29SC??17:00+1:0658h 35m56
S T  F 
2996 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24SC??11:35+4253h 10m23
S T  F 
2996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+9KGPArr +3:32/Dep +44h 15m-3:28SC??09:05+4250h 40m24
 M WT S
2842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+9BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40SC??11:35+4253h 10m23
 M WT S
2878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+22KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06SC??14:25+1:0456h 0m18
  T    
2996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+2WLArr +1:08/Dep +1:1622m+8SC??11:35+4229h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+2WLArr +1:08/Dep +391h 28m-29SC??11:55+1529h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+33VSKPArr +1:41/Dep +1:104h 15m-31SC??17:00+1:0656h 50m50
SM  T  
2825 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+22AIIArr +22/Dep +01h 10m-22SC??00:05+1:2438h 3m15
   W   
2063 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +92h 35m+0BMT??03:45+041h 30m-15
S T  F 
2088 kmCheetah*^~-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+0WLArr +59/Dep +1:3123m+32SC??14:25+1:0427h 0m18
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+22KOTAArr +50/Dep +353h 20m-15KCG??23:40+5034h 0m29
   W   
1900 kmGopal*^-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:18KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49SC??19:00+2253h 15m14
  T    
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+14KOTAArr +40/Dep +353h 20m-5KCG??23:40+5033h 45m24
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+8WLArr +1:05/Dep +1:069m+1SC??21:50+3731h 35m-18
S  W  S
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+31RDMArr +59/Dep +481h 50m-11SC??20:15+2829h 40m5
 M   F 
1661 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+31RDMArr +59/Dep +1:267h 0m+27MJF??01:13+4834h 38m11
no arr/dep
1658 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +945m-4BMT??03:45+036h 45m12
S T  F 
2081 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +183h 30m+5BMT??04:53+2237h 53m25
SMTWTFS
2032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +49/Dep +3550m-14KCG??23:40+5032h 30m25
   W   
1898 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??15:20+44WRArr +1:16/Dep +1:082h 26m-8SC??21:30+5230h 10m28
S    F 
1663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4SC??10:30+1343h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep 2h 20m+0SC??10:20+1743h 0m20
     F 
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4SC??10:30+1743h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+1WLArr +32/Dep +3:0314h 40m+2:31SC??04:30+3:1136h 35m10
no arr/dep
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +351h 20m+3KCG??23:40+5030h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40SC??17:00+1:0648h 5m56
SMTWT S
3032 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+5HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42SC??14:25+1:0445h 30m18
  T    
3029 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+9KGPArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21SC??17:00+1:0647h 55m56
  TWT S
2952 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +261h 5m-3SC??00:05+1:2429h 25m18
   W F 
1744 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +29/Dep +132h 0m-16KCG??23:40+5029h 0m30
 M W   
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS??20:50+33MMRArr +1:27/Dep +364h 20m-51SC??14:30+2641h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1904 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +2345m-14KCG??23:40+5026h 45m31
 M W   
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +37/Dep +333h 10m-4SC??07:30+234h 35m31
      S
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+16BPLArr +35/Dep +332h 40m-2SC??07:30+234h 15m31
      S
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +12/Dep +23h 20m-10SC??14:30+2640h 40m19
  TW FS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2KGPArr +1:20/Dep +284h 55m-52SC??04:20+1:3354h 5m29
   W   
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36SC??07:30+1157h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3910h 20m-57SC??09:05+4258h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14SC??11:35+4261h 20m23
SMTWTFS
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+5BPQArr +20/Dep +111h 40m-9KCG??01:25+3526h 55m18
   W  S
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+5BPQArr +20/Dep +1525m-5KCG??23:40+5025h 10m31
 M W   
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+5BZAArr +38/Dep +3630m-2SC??07:30+1133h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +331h 5m+0MJF??01:13+726h 43m11
     F 
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +1:211h 5m+48MJF??01:13+4826h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+5ETArr +26/Dep +132h 30m-13SC??07:30+233h 0m31
      S
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+9PAUArr +38/Dep +181h 0m-20SC??07:10+2331h 25m13
  T  FS
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+1:13WLArr +56/Dep +1:2129m+25SC??06:35+4130h 50m19
S      
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:13WLArr +56/Dep +571h 15m+1SC??07:15+2031h 30m14
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:13WLArr +56/Dep +4323h 17m-13SC??05:40-753h 55m15
S      
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+5MMRArr +40/Dep +71h 50m-33SC??08:50+1832h 55m16
S   T  
1904 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.