Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ST/Surat
25 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1092.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+11ST301:03+1217h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ST204:46+1919h 26m14
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1183 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02-ST205:15-19h 13m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ST203:05+417h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ST203:05+417h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+22ST204:25+5517h 55m10
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1122 km63 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ST200:11+2313h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+15ST213:30+424h 0m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1122 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+40ST206:25+2016h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km67 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2ST206:25-316h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1ST204:45+313h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0ST205:15+413h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+41ST213:07+1:0220h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1096 km53 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+1ST204:58+1012h 33m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1123 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+22ST210:20+1617h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-ST210:20-17h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+3ST205:57+413h 7m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+1ST213:17-615h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1ST213:00+1015h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+7ST222:30-324h 40m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11ST214:05+2716h 15m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km69 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30+0ST218:40-820h 10m13
  T    
3A2A
RLWL1115 km55 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+37ST217:10+3717h 35m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+30ST217:10+2217h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ST217:10+2417h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr


47 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+23JPArr +39/Dep +84h 0m-31ST??03:30+3023h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +07h 0m-28ST??08:50+1328h 25m10
S  W F 
1165 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +28/Dep +117h 10m-27ST??19:05+738h 40m6
    T S
1165 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+8JPArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21ST??03:30+3022h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1205 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+1JPArr /Dep +83h 25m+0ST??03:30+3021h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1208 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:34ADIArr +1:42/Dep +61h 5m-1:36ST??04:37+1921h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+14GWLArr +1:04/Dep +2:103h 19m+1:06ST??13:07+1:5726h 52m-11
SM     
1282 kmStupid Kirti RF😆^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:32ADIArr +1:07/Dep +35h 45m-1:04ST216:50+1851h 55m-1
 M     
1628 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +31/Dep +274h 43m-4ST??10:08+1920h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NDLS??13:40+19BRCArr +16/Dep +111h 11m-5ST??07:00+1017h 20m13
   W F 
1123 kmViral S Bhavsar-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +11/Dep +181h 43m+7ST??07:30+1817h 35m13
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +11/Dep +111h 3m+0ST??07:00+1017h 5m15
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:07+2923h 12m25
  T    
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +02h 45m+3ST??13:45+023h 50m21
      S
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+11KOTAArr +48/Dep +362h 0m-12ST??10:08+1918h 58m3
   W   
1121 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+11INDBArr -9/Dep +29h 20m+11ST??00:08+332h 58m2
   W   
1390 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25+723h 5m8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1ST??14:25+223h 5m8
S TW   
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25-223h 5m5
     F 
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25-1123h 5m11
 M     
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3ST??14:25-523h 5m11
    T  
1165 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +71h 50m+4ST??13:17+1821h 57m8
   W   
1165 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3ST??13:07+2921h 47m25
  T    
1165 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+14HRSArr +1:11/Dep +202h 14m-51ST??18:30+2624h 45m23
     F 
1209 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+58INDBArr +1:07/Dep +21h 45m-1:05ST??00:08+328h 53m-7
S TWT S
1531 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54ST??19:05+1823h 25m10
S      
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+6AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53ST??19:05+723h 25m13
    T S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2ST??16:50+1820h 55m13
  T    
1170 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5ST??13:45+517h 50m3
  T  F 
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5ST??14:25+718h 30m8
      S
1170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +64h 5m+7ST??16:55+1819h 20m10
    T  
1115 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +35/Dep +62h 59m-29ST??16:55+1819h 5m0
    T  
1123 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +16/Dep +62h 59m-10ST??16:50+1619h 0m1
S      
1123 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +16/Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
S      
1123 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+5BRCArr +13/Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
 M     
1123 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +35/Dep 4h 13m+0ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+28BRCArr +35/Dep +174h 49m-18ST??19:05+721h 15m3
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +16/Dep +294h 49m+13ST??19:05+1821h 15m0
S      
1123 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+5BRCArr +13/Dep +74h 49m-6ST??19:05+121h 15m-3
 M     
1123 kmRony-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+6KOTAArr +25/Dep +1:012h 40m+36ST??18:30+2620h 15m21
     F 
1115 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +2/Dep +132h 35m+11ST??00:09-1425h 44m15
   W   
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1NGPArr +33/Dep +1:012h 15m+28ST??04:55+3430h 25m18
  T  FS
1819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+7ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11ST??00:09-1425h 39m3
   W   
1187 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+7ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 35m-9ST??00:50+626h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1187 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3ST??08:15+1733h 30m17
 M   F 
1795 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3ST??08:50+934h 5m17
S      
1767 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +25/Dep +1435m-11ST??18:30+2619h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site