Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ST/Surat
25 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1094.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+13ST301:03+1717h 43m17
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1ST204:46+2819h 26m14
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1183 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+22ST205:15+2619h 13m16
S  W   
II3A
2A
RLWL1086 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1ST203:05+1517h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ST203:05+417h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+1:13ST204:25+1:4717h 55m10
   W   
CC
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km63 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+1ST200:11+4013h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+8ST213:30+424h 0m51
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1122 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+21ST206:25+316h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km67 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+14ST206:25+2816h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1ST204:45+1313h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0ST205:15+713h 40m4
      S
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+1ST213:07+4920h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1096 km53 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0ST204:58+1412h 33m4
SMTWTFS
PQWL1122 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+13ST210:20+1817h 35m17
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-ST210:20-17h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+0ST205:57+913h 7m6
SMTWTFS
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+5ST213:17-315h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+2ST213:00+2615h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+9ST222:30-224h 40m63
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+7ST214:05+1916h 15m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1122 km69 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRNZM022:30+27ST218:40+620h 10m13
  T    
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km55 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+19ST217:10+3817h 35m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+35ST217:10+1717h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ST217:10+2717h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr


47 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+11JPArr +33/Dep +24h 0m-31ST??03:30+1823h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+11AIIArr +23/Dep +47h 0m-19ST??08:50+2628h 25m10
S  W F 
1165 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+11AIIArr +23/Dep 17h 10m+0ST??19:05+1138h 40m6
    T S
1165 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+6JPArr +25/Dep +23h 5m-23ST??03:30+1822h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1205 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +21/Dep +23h 20m-19ST??03:30+1821h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+47ADIArr +1:30/Dep +91h 5m-1:21ST??04:37+2621h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+30GWLArr +49/Dep +2:283h 19m+1:39ST??13:07+1:5826h 52m-11
SM     
1282 km⭐⭐⭐NeHeart Kirti ⭐⭐⭐...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:46ADIArr +1:30/Dep +05h 45m-1:30ST??16:50+2327h 55m-1
  T    
1165 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+3SWMArr +31/Dep +124h 43m-19ST??10:08+920h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NDLS??13:40+22BRCArr +16/Dep +131h 11m-3ST??07:00+1217h 20m13
   W F 
1123 kmViral S Bhavsar-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +15/Dep +121h 43m-3ST??07:30+1417h 35m13
  T T S
1116 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+1BRCArr +15/Dep +131h 3m-2ST??07:00+1217h 5m15
  T T S
1116 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +82h 45m+11ST??13:07+4323h 12m25
  T    
1316 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+1ADIArr -3/Dep +12h 45m+4ST??13:45+023h 50m21
      S
1316 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr /Dep +242h 0m+0ST??10:08+918h 58m3
   W   
1120 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+29INDBArr /Dep +99h 20m+0ST??00:08+1932h 58m2
   W   
1389 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0ST??14:25+323h 5m8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3ST??14:25+423h 5m8
S TW   
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3ST??14:25+323h 5m5
     F 
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3ST??14:25+123h 5m11
 M     
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0ST??14:25-223h 5m11
    T  
1165 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep +01h 50m-4ST??13:17+621h 57m8
   W   
1165 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+0ADIArr +4/Dep +81h 50m+4ST??13:07+4321h 47m25
  T    
1165 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:06/Dep +222h 14m-44ST??18:30+824h 45m23
     F 
1208 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +44/Dep +91h 45m-35ST??00:08+1928h 53m-13
S TWT S
1531 kmPŕāķāşh-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 25m+0ST??19:05+623h 25m10
S      
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep 3h 25m+0ST??19:05+1123h 25m13
    T S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6ST??16:50+2320h 55m13
  T    
1166 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep +00m-6ST??13:45+1517h 50m3
  T  F 
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +6/Dep 20m+0ST??14:25+318h 30m8
      S
1166 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -3/Dep +64h 5m+9ST??16:55+1119h 20m10
    T  
1116 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +28/Dep +62h 59m-22ST??16:55+1119h 5m0
    T  
1123 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +27/Dep +132h 59m-14ST??16:50+2619h 0m1
S      
1123 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +27/Dep +34h 13m-24ST??17:53+320h 3m-6
S      
1123 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+4BRCArr +12/Dep +34h 13m-9ST??17:53+320h 3m-6
 M     
1123 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +28/Dep +34h 13m-25ST??17:53+320h 3m-6
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +28/Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+1121h 15m3
    T  
1123 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +27/Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+621h 15m0
S      
1123 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+4BRCArr +12/Dep 4h 49m+0ST??19:05+721h 15m-3
 M     
1123 kmRony-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+11KOTAArr +35/Dep +562h 40m+21ST??18:30+820h 15m21
     F 
1115 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+4JUArr +13/Dep +292h 35m+16ST??00:09-1025h 44m15
   W   
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +33/Dep +392h 15m+6ST??04:55+1930h 25m18
  T  FS
1819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17ST??00:09-1025h 39m3
   W   
1187 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16ST??00:50+1226h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1187 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+4BKNArr +5/Dep +025m-5ST??08:15+2533h 30m17
 M   F 
1792 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+4BKNArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5ST??08:50+834h 5m17
S      
1764 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+1MTJArr +16/Dep +435m-12ST??18:30+819h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.