Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ST/Surat
23 Trains / 46 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1092.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+55ST301:03+1:0517h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2ST204:46+3519h 26m14
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1183 km61 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+49ST205:15+1:0019h 13m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1086 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+15ST203:05+2617h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05-ST203:05-17h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km66 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ST200:11+2913h 16m2
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1115 km84 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+1:30ST213:30+2724h 0m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL1122 km47 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40-ST206:25-16h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km67 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+6ST206:25-316h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km68 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+19ST204:45+2513h 10m5
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1115 km85 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+4ST205:15+1213h 40m4
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL1115 km82 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20-ST213:07-20h 47m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km53 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25-ST204:58-12h 33m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1122 km89 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+33ST210:20+2317h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-ST210:20-17h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50+17ST205:57+3313h 7m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+19ST213:17+3515h 42m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1115 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+4ST213:00+4115h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1115 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+12ST222:30+624h 40m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km45 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11ST214:05+1:0716h 15m11
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km69 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+1:12ST217:10+1:1517h 35m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+56ST217:10+5417h 35m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1115 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1ST217:10+5517h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1115 km63 km/hr


46 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+1:22JPArr /Dep +74h 0m+0ST??03:30+2423h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1205 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+1:22AIIArr /Dep +127h 0m+0ST??08:50+3528h 25m10
S  W F 
1164 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+1:22AIIArr /Dep +117h 10m+0ST??19:05+1738h 40m6
    T S
1164 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+22JPArr +42/Dep +73h 5m-35ST??03:30+2422h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1205 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+3JPArr +39/Dep +73h 25m-32ST??03:30+2421h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1206 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+2:17ADIArr +2:42/Dep +31h 5m-2:39ST??04:37+1321h 57m20
    T  
1165 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:19GWLArr +2:39/Dep +2:333h 19m-6ST??13:07+2:0826h 52m-11
SM     
1282 kmkiRti SolAnki~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55-ADIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ST216:50-51h 55m1
 M     
1628 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+31SWMArr +1:02/Dep 4h 43m+0ST??10:08+1120h 53m9
 M W F 
1115 kmछोटा आदमी~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NDLS??13:40+21BRCArr +15/Dep +121h 11m-3ST??07:00+1117h 20m13
   W F 
1123 kmViral S Bhavsar-
4789
Σ Sampark Nagari Lin...NZM??13:55+8BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 46m-8ST??07:30+1217h 35m13
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+8BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 3m-8ST??07:00+1117h 5m15
  T T S
1115 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+8ADIArr +3/Dep 2h 45m+0ST??13:02+3323h 7m25
  T    
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+8ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 45m-1ST??13:45+1323h 50m21
      S
1315 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+34KOTAArr +1:12/Dep 2h 0m+0ST??10:08+1118h 58m3
   W   
1120 kmRony-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +442h 20m+28ST??14:25+4623h 5m8
      S
1165 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0ST??14:25+623h 5m8
S TW   
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep 2h 20m+0ST??14:25-423h 5m5
     F 
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14ST??14:25-123h 5m11
 M     
1165 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +02h 20m-16ST??14:25+023h 5m11
    T  
1165 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??13:17+721h 57m8
   W   
1165 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0ST??13:02+3321h 42m25
  T    
1165 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+16HRSArr +1:08/Dep +292h 14m-39ST??18:30+1324h 45m23
     F 
1209 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +2:29/Dep +71h 45m-2:22ST??00:08+428h 53m-7
S TWT S
1531 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +23h 25m-1:12ST??19:05+1923h 25m10
S      
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+14AIIArr +1:14/Dep +13h 25m-1:13ST??19:05+1723h 25m13
    T S
1096 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep 3h 20m+0ST??16:50+3120h 55m13
  T    
1167 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +00m-20ST??13:45+417h 50m3
  T  F 
1167 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +20/Dep +4420m+24ST??14:25+4618h 30m8
      S
1167 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr +15/Dep +204h 5m+5ST??16:55+2319h 20m10
    T  
1115 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+24BRCArr +48/Dep +202h 59m-28ST??16:55+2319h 5m0
    T  
1122 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +51/Dep +192h 59m-32ST??16:50+3919h 0m1
S      
1122 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +51/Dep +104h 13m-41ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
S      
1122 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr /Dep +104h 13m+0ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
 M     
1122 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+24BRCArr +48/Dep +104h 13m-38ST??17:53+820h 3m-6
    T  
1122 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+24BRCArr +48/Dep +254h 49m-23ST??19:05+1721h 15m3
    T  
1122 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+18BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 49m-21ST??19:05+1921h 15m0
S      
1122 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr /Dep +134h 49m+0ST??19:05+921h 15m-3
 M     
1122 kmRony-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+9KOTAArr /Dep +462h 40m+0ST??18:30+1320h 15m21
     F 
1115 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+9JUArr +15/Dep +212h 35m+6ST??00:09+2225h 44m15
   W   
1300 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr +3:27/Dep +582h 15m-2:29ST??04:55+3330h 25m18
  T  FS
1819 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI522:30-ADIArr /Dep +383h 0m+0ST200:09-49h 39m3
  T    
1187 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI522:30-ADIArr /Dep +33h 35m+0ST200:50-50h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1187 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +025m+0ST??08:15+1133h 30m17
 M   F 
1792 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr /Dep +01h 35m+0ST??08:50+1834h 5m17
S      
1764 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+19MTJArr +1:03/Dep +335m-1:00ST??18:30+1319h 30m23
     F 
1144 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site