Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:17:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:17:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2821.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+5153h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0KCVL*211:00+4:4953h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3027 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TVC*414:20+3152h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+2TVC*414:20+452h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*104:55+2042h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2TVC*314:35+1:5951h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3034 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+43KCVL*315:15+3049h 35m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2845 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+25KCVL*114:45+5549h 5m18
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2845 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+3KCVL*115:15+5449h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+18TVC018:55+2:0452h 40m40
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3032 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1TVC*002:40+5851h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22KCVL??13:00+1:0954h 35m17
 M    S
3091 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17TVC??12:40+1:1154h 15m38
SMT T S
3139 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+20ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40TVC??07:10+5972h 10m42
S      
3867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:36/Dep +11h 45m-1:35TVC??11:55+252h 45m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33TVC??11:45+1752h 35m19
 M    S
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06TVC??11:45+1752h 35m19
  T T  
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:09/Dep +11h 45m-1:08TVC??11:55+252h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9TVC??20:10+5859h 35m41
   W   
3098 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+0CLTArr +3:02/Dep +71h 25m-2:55TVC??13:50+4452h 35m12
S TWT S
2979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KCVL??20:25+3359h 5m24
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20TVC??03:20+3165h 18m38
S      
3300 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+39DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31TVC??03:20+3165h 5m15
S      
3221 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+39PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17TVC??10:10+4871h 55m30
SMTWTFS
3452 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:35ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34KCVL??02:50+1:1261h 55m30
  T    
2899 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:36SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49TVC??20:10+5878h 25m41
  T    
4078 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TVC??23:15+2456h 40m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7TVC??03:20+3160h 20m42
S      
3214 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +46/Dep +1:202h 0m+34TVC??02:20+1:4959h 20m53
    T  
3090 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5TVC??17:55+1:0650h 20m44
S  W F 
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11TVC??17:55+1:0650h 20m44
      S
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7KCVL??20:25+3352h 50m24
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12TVC??17:55+1:0649h 30m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0TVC??10:10+4865h 25m49
SMTWTFS
3390 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KCVL??20:25+3351h 40m9
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KCVL??20:25+3351h 40m16
S   T  
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+34MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24TVC??23:15+2452h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2978 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25TVC??01:20+5154h 40m26
 M     
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24TVC??17:15+3070h 0m37
S      
3616 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7KCVL??02:50+1:1254h 55m42
  T    
2901 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+5DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52TVC??10:10+4860h 55m57
SMTWTFS
3301 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+5SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14KCVL??09:00+959h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3240 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+5BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08KCVL??06:30+3657h 15m20
 M     
3239 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+2ERSArr +10/Dep +261h 35m+16TVC??20:55+2447h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +134h 5m+14TVC??02:20+1:4952h 45m53
    T  
2856 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8TVC??02:20+1:4952h 30m43
    T  
2864 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 59m-17KCVL??02:50+1:1253h 0m32
  T    
2857 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +372h 59m+16TVC??02:50+1:3853h 0m47
   W   
2864 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +162h 59m-5KCVL??02:50+3353h 0m29
      S
2857 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59TVC??01:20+5150h 50m27
 M     
3029 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:44MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55TVC??06:45+2855h 0m9
S      
3094 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site