Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2824.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+2853h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3013 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3KCVL*211:00+3:3453h 5m31
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3028 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TVC*414:20+2752h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2855 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TVC*414:20-2052h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2843 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*104:55+2142h 0m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2843 km68 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1TVC*314:35+1:1551h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3034 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+36KCVL*315:15+4549h 35m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2844 km57 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+18KCVL*114:45+1:0549h 5m18
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2844 km58 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2KCVL*115:15+1:0449h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2848 km58 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+2TVC018:55+1:4452h 40m40
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3032 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TVC*002:40+4551h 5m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2843 km56 km/hr


40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +91h 25m-1:08KCVL??13:00+5254h 35m17
 M    S
3092 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep 25m+0TVC??12:40+1:0754h 15m38
SMT T S
3133 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11TVC??07:10+5072h 10m42
S      
3867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +51/Dep +11h 45m-50TVC??11:55-252h 45m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49TVC??11:45+952h 35m19
 M    S
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42TVC??11:45+952h 35m19
  T T  
3098 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +11h 45m-43TVC??11:55-252h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +24/Dep +122h 15m-12TVC??20:10+4959h 35m41
   W   
3098 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+0CLTArr +2:19/Dep +61h 25m-2:13TVC??13:50+4152h 35m13
S TWT S
2978 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +08h 45m-12KCVL??20:25+3659h 5m24
    T  
2938 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TVC??03:20+1965h 18m38
S      
3294 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43TVC??03:20+1965h 5m15
S      
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41TVC??10:10+3071h 55m30
SMTWTFS
3453 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:30ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40KCVL??02:50+2261h 55m28
  T    
2898 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15TVC??20:10+4978h 25m41
  T    
4078 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TVC??23:15+2556h 40m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +502h 20m+23TVC??03:20+1960h 20m42
S      
3208 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +43/Dep +1:322h 0m+49TVC??02:20+1:3859h 20m53
    T  
3090 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1TVC??17:55+1:0650h 20m45
S  W F 
2865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14TVC??17:55+1:0650h 20m45
      S
2865 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4KCVL??20:25+3652h 50m24
S      
2870 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7TVC??17:55+1:0649h 30m45
SMTWTFS
2884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TVC??10:10+3065h 25m49
SMTWTFS
3391 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10KCVL??20:25+3651h 40m9
S   T  
2878 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KCVL??20:25+3651h 40m16
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33TVC??23:15+2552h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2978 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +47/Dep +123h 45m-35TVC??01:20+3554h 40m26
 M     
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+54INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00TVC??17:15+2470h 0m37
S      
3616 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +6/Dep +33h 20m-3KCVL??02:50+2254h 55m42
  T    
2899 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +5345m+5TVC??10:10+3060h 55m57
SMTWTFS
3302 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06KCVL??09:00+459h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:29/Dep +62h 12m-1:23KCVL??06:30+1457h 15m20
 M     
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+2ERSArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22TVC??20:55+1947h 20m10
      S
2843 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5TVC??02:20+1:3852h 45m53
    T  
2856 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +36/Dep +42h 59m-32TVC??02:20+1:3852h 30m43
    T  
2862 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +92h 59m-13KCVL??02:50+2253h 0m32
  T    
2855 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16TVC??02:50+4853h 0m47
   W   
2862 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +132h 59m-9KCVL??02:50+4253h 0m29
      S
2855 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21TVC??01:20+3550h 50m27
 M     
3030 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:18MSArr +1:33/Dep +12h 5m-1:32TVC??06:45+855h 0m9
S      
3093 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site