Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:13:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 18:13:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
14 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2542.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+346h 7m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2733 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+1446h 7m25
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2733 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0TCR103:57+3:1446h 2m23
      S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2743 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0TCR109:40+1:5548h 25m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2687 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TCR107:22+4445h 17m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TCR107:22+2445h 17m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
12432Nizamuddin - Thiruv...RajNRNZM*510:55+1TCR102:27+1839h 32m13
S TW   
3A
2A
1A
PQWL2564 km65 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TCR107:37+4344h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2740 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+20TCR111:17+3545h 37m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2571 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+22TCR111:17+3945h 37m13
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL2571 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+14TCR111:17+1:3545h 22m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2564 km57 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1TCR112:37+4046h 22m31
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2740 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+14SRR217:05+2250h 50m30
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2709 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TCR123:17+1:0947h 42m21
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2564 km54 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+11MAOArr +1:31/Dep +446h 0m-47TCR??09:07+3850h 52m6
      S
2571 kmNearly completed 1k ...-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27TCR??06:47+3448h 22m7
 M    S
2794 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30TCR??05:47+3347h 22m14
SMT T S
2829 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24TCR??01:07+2966h 7m36
S      
3576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36TCR??05:17+2246h 7m5
 M    S
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +21/Dep +21h 40m-19TCR??05:17+2246h 7m5
  T T  
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0TCR??13:47+5453h 12m32
   W   
2794 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4SRR??14:05+1753h 30m26
   W   
2763 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5355h 7m88
   W   
2796 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +36/Dep +213h 55m-15TCR??15:17+3154h 42m10
   W   
2794 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22TCR??16:17+3554h 57m16
    T  
2654 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+22BDTSArr +24/Dep +02h 50m-24TCR??21:27+2159h 25m28
S      
3003 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+28DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TCR??21:27+2159h 12m5
S      
2923 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+28PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0TCR??02:50+1764h 35m10
SMTWTFS
3162 kmPŕāķāşh-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:46ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0TCR??23:32+5358h 37m20
  T    
2613 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:18SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54TCR??13:47+5472h 2m32
  T    
3787 kmNATHAWAT™-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:2262h 10m37
 M   F 
3251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+7DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TCR??21:27+2154h 27m32
S      
2916 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+7MAOArr +48/Dep +1:313h 50m+43TCR??23:32+3256h 32m44
    T  
2798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+7MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19SRR??19:55+1852h 55m14
    T  
2765 kmxxx-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11TCR??12:52+1:0445h 17m32
S  W F 
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1TCR??12:52+1:0445h 17m32
      S
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11TCR??16:17+3548h 42m16
S      
2586 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18TCR??06:37+4238h 42m12
   W F 
2802 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26TCR??06:37+4238h 42m12
 M     
2802 kmDK-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +46/Dep +33h 55m-43SRR??19:55+1851h 35m14
    T  
2541 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +11/Dep +03h 25m-11TCR??12:52+1:0444h 27m32
SMTWTFS
2605 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TCR??02:50+1758h 5m29
SMTWTFS
3100 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+13BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12TCR??16:17+3547h 32m1
S   T  
2594 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??16:17+3547h 32m8
S   T  
2558 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+5MASArr +30/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:2258h 5m43
SMTWTFS
3258 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32TCR??19:42+1849h 2m20
 M     
2750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+31INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45TCR??10:52+5163h 37m18
S      
3336 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep 3h 20m+0TCR??23:32+5351h 37m34
  T    
2614 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+16DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5TCR??02:50+1753h 35m37
SMTWTFS
3010 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+16SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TCR??02:57+1053h 42m10
SMTWTFS
2961 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TCR??04:10+2254h 55m10
S T    
2939 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+16BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46TCR??00:37+851h 22m15
 M     
2951 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -3/Dep +64h 5m+9TCR??23:32+3249h 57m44
    T  
2564 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+5BRCArr +28/Dep +62h 59m-22TCR??23:32+3249h 42m34
    T  
2571 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +15/Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??23:32+5349h 42m24
  T    
2571 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +27/Dep +132h 59m-14TCR??23:32+1749h 42m36
S      
2571 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +15/Dep +132h 59m-2TCR??23:32+1749h 42m36
     F 
2571 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +15/Dep +302h 59m+15TCR??23:32+5149h 42m38
   W   
2571 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +15/Dep +272h 59m+12TCR??23:32+2049h 42m21
      S
2571 kmrdb*^-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+4JUArr +13/Dep +282h 35m+15SRR??01:35+5151h 10m30
   W   
2715 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+16ADIArr +19/Dep +23h 0m-17SRR??01:35+5151h 5m18
   W   
2602 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+5NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16TCR??19:42+1845h 12m21
 M     
2750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+5MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SRR??21:45+1:3147h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2778 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33TCR??01:30+2449h 45m5
S      
2814 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.