Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
14 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2544.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+3746h 7m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2733 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TCR103:57+5346h 7m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2733 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3TCR103:57+3:3346h 2m23
      S
3A
2A1A
 2743 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0TCR107:47+2:3146h 32m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2687 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1TCR107:22+2245h 17m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TCR107:22+1345h 17m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km57 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TCR123:23+3336h 28m13
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL2563 km70 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1TCR107:37+1:0744h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2740 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+36TCR109:02+1:0143h 22m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2571 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+18TCR108:37+1:2642h 57m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2571 km60 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2TCR109:02+5543h 7m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2563 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+2TCR112:37+1:1846h 22m31
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2740 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+11SRR217:05+1750h 50m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2709 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0TCR120:57+5145h 22m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2563 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+13MAOArr +25/Dep +236h 45m-2TCR??09:03+1750h 48m6
      S
2571 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +91h 25m-1:08TCR??06:47+4448h 22m7
 M    S
2807 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep 25m+0TCR??05:47+3947h 22m14
SMT T S
2841 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:27/Dep +164h 34m-3:11TCR??01:07+4966h 7m36
S      
3575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +51/Dep +21h 40m-49TCR??05:17+2346h 7m5
 M    S
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42TCR??05:17+2346h 7m5
  T T  
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +24/Dep +122h 15m-12TCR??13:47+2653h 12m32
   W   
2806 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +24/Dep +421h 20m+18SRR??14:05+1753h 30m26
   W   
2775 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +24/Dep +451h 50m+21TCR??15:42+5755h 7m87
   W   
2808 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +24/Dep +243h 55m+0TCR??15:17+3654h 42m10
   W   
2806 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +12/Dep +08h 45m-12TCR??14:02+4052h 42m17
    T  
2653 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+26BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4TCR??21:27+3159h 25m28
S      
3014 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43TCR??21:27+3159h 12m5
S      
2935 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41TCR??02:50+1964h 35m10
SMTWTFS
3161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:30ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40TCR??20:47+3055h 52m20
  T    
2613 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15TCR??13:47+2672h 2m32
  T    
3786 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+4862h 10m37
 M   F 
3251 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +502h 20m+23TCR??21:27+3154h 27m32
S      
2928 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +43/Dep +1:322h 0m+49TCR??20:47+1:0653h 47m44
    T  
2798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13SRR??17:05+2950h 5m14
    T  
2765 kmxxx-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1TCR??11:22+1:2443h 47m32
S  W F 
2585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14TCR??11:22+1:2443h 47m32
      S
2585 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4TCR??14:02+4046h 27m17
S      
2585 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +230m-15TCR??06:37+4338h 42m12
   W F 
2802 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26TCR??06:37+4338h 42m12
 M     
2802 kmDK-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+41BDTSArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07SRR??17:05+2948h 45m14
    T  
2540 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7TCR??11:22+1:2442h 57m32
SMTWTFS
2604 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0TCR??02:50+1958h 5m29
SMTWTFS
3099 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10TCR??14:02+4045h 17m2
S   T  
2593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??14:02+4045h 17m9
S   T  
2558 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33TCR??04:45+4858h 5m43
SMTWTFS
3258 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +47/Dep +123h 45m-35TCR??19:42+2749h 2m20
 M     
2750 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+54INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00TCR??10:52+3763h 37m24
S      
3336 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +6/Dep +33h 20m-3TCR??20:47+3048h 52m34
  T    
2614 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +5345m+5TCR??02:50+1953h 35m37
SMTWTFS
3010 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06TCR??02:57+1353h 42m10
SMTWTFS
2960 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:29/Dep +195h 54m-1:10TCR??04:10+1854h 55m10
S T    
2938 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:29/Dep +62h 12m-1:23TCR??00:37+3351h 22m14
 M     
2948 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +44h 5m+5TCR??20:47+1:0647h 12m44
    T  
2564 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +36/Dep +42h 59m-32TCR??20:47+1:0646h 57m34
    T  
2570 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +92h 59m-13TCR??20:47+3046h 57m24
  T    
2570 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +17/Dep +62h 59m-11TCR??20:47+3446h 57m36
S      
2570 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16TCR??20:47+3446h 57m36
     F 
2570 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16TCR??20:47+2946h 57m38
   W   
2570 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +132h 59m-9TCR??20:47+3746h 57m21
      S
2570 kmrdb*^-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +4/Dep +132h 35m+9SRR??00:20+1749h 55m30
   W   
2715 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 0m-11SRR??00:20+1749h 50m18
   W   
2602 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21TCR??19:42+2745h 12m21
 M     
2750 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS322:30-MASArr +11/Dep 4h 20m+0SRR621:45-47h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2778 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:18MSArr +1:33/Dep +12h 5m-1:32TCR??01:30+1349h 45m5
S      
2813 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site