Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
14 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 2541.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-TCR103:57-46h 7m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50-TCR103:57-46h 7m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2732 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-TCR103:57-46h 2m23
      S
3A
2A1A
 2742 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15-TCR107:47-46h 32m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2688 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05-TCR107:22-45h 17m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05-TCR107:22-45h 17m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55-TCR123:23-36h 28m13
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL2564 km70 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-TCR107:37-44h 12m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2739 km62 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40-TCR109:02-43h 22m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2572 km59 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40-TCR108:37-42h 57m13
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2572 km60 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-TCR109:02-43h 7m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2564 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15-TCR112:37-46h 22m31
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2739 km59 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15-SRR217:05-50h 50m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2708 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35-TCR120:57-45h 22m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2564 km57 km/hr


50 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Jodhpur   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+1:10MAOArr /Dep 6h 45m+0TCR??09:03+1350h 48m6
      S
2572 kmSavaari Gaadi-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0TCR??06:47+4348h 22m7
 M    S
2805 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+1YPRArr /Dep 25m+0TCR??05:47+3947h 22m14
SMT T S
2846 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0TCR??01:07+5866h 7m36
S      
3575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TCR??05:17+3646h 7m5
 M    S
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+23MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TCR??05:17+3646h 7m5
  T T  
2806 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TCR??13:47+5053h 12m32
   W   
2805 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SRR??14:05+1553h 30m26
   W   
2774 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM508:35+1CBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TCR115:42+42103h 7m87
   W   
2807 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr /Dep 3h 55m+0TCR??15:17+3454h 42m10
   W   
2805 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0TCR??14:02+3852h 42m17
    T  
2654 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+50BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0TCR??21:27+4559h 25m28
S      
3022 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS010:15+1:16DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TCR121:27+4583h 12m5
      S
3016 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS010:15-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TCR102:50-64h 35m10
SMTWTFS
3159 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+2:44ADIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0TCR120:47+1:1279h 52m22
 M     
3077 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0TCR??13:47+5072h 2m32
  T    
3786 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:2762h 10m37
 M   F 
3250 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM715:00+38DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TCR121:27+4578h 27m32
      S
3586 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+38MAOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TCR??20:47+1:1753h 47m44
    T  
2798 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+38MAOArr /Dep 50m+0SRR??17:05+3050h 5m14
    T  
2765 kmxxx-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0TCR??11:22+1:0543h 47m32
S  W F 
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+3BDTSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TCR??11:22+1:0543h 47m32
      S
2586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+19BDTSArr /Dep 8h 45m+0TCR??14:02+3846h 27m17
S      
2586 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr /Dep 30m+0TCR??06:37+5838h 42m12
   W F 
2801 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr /Dep 30m+0TCR??06:37+5838h 42m12
 M     
2801 kmDK-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+11BDTSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SRR??17:05+3048h 45m14
    T  
2541 kmKishor*^~-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+3BCTArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TCR??11:22+1:0542h 57m32
SMTWTFS
2605 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TCR102:50-58h 5m29
SMTWTFS
3116 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+32BDTSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TCR??14:02+3845h 17m2
S   T  
2594 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0TCR??14:02+3845h 17m9
S   T  
2559 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2:01MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:2758h 5m43
SMTWTFS
3257 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2:01BZAArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TCR??19:42+1:1749h 2m20
 M     
2749 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0TCR??10:52+3763h 37m24
S      
3335 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr /Dep 3h 20m+0TCR??20:47+1:1248h 52m34
  T    
2616 kmKoush12461^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS321:15-DDArr /Dep 45m+0TCR102:50-77h 35m37
SMTWTFS
3896 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0TCR??02:57+2053h 42m10
SMTWTFS
2967 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr /Dep 5h 54m+0TCR??04:10+3354h 55m10
S T    
2944 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+22BNCArr /Dep 2h 12m+0TCR??00:37+5351h 22m14
 M     
2954 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+4BRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0TCR??20:47+1:1747h 12m44
    T  
2564 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:1746h 57m34
    T  
2571 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:1246h 57m24
  T    
2571 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+16BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+4846h 57m36
S      
2571 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+4846h 57m36
     F 
2571 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:4246h 57m38
   W   
2571 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+12BRCArr /Dep 2h 59m+0TCR??20:47+1:1746h 57m21
      S
2571 kmrdb*^-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+8JUArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SRR??00:20+4749h 55m30
   W   
2716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI522:30+15ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SRR600:20+4773h 50m18
  T    
2603 kmKoush12461^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+1:16NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TCR??19:42+1:1745h 12m21
 M     
2749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+1:16MASArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SRR??21:45+1:5947h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2776 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+4:43MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TCR??01:30+4149h 45m5
S      
2813 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site