Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to UHP/Udhampur
18 Trains / 7 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 629.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jammu Tawi   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+28UHP014:40+714h 30m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+4UHP014:40-2014h 30m25
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-UHP014:40-14h 30m24
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+55UHP314:05+5713h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+8UHP014:40-714h 30m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+9UHP014:05+1313h 55m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+1UHP016:05+3711h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km56 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+0UHP016:08+1411h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km56 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+12UHP016:08+2111h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS1404:50+10UHP016:08+2511h 18m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km56 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRNDLS507:50+54SVDK*120:25+4412h 35m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL654 km52 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+1UHP104:03+1610h 33m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL629 km60 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3UHP210:08+2613h 58m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL628 km45 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1UHP107:48+1910h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL629 km57 km/hr
04409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...ExpNRDLI*021:10-UHP010:45-13h 35m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 628 km46 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+0UHP*208:55+2010h 40m6
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL628 km59 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+5UHP112:05+2:0013h 45m10
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL684 km50 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+23UHP*312:15+812h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km49 km/hr


7 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jammu Tawi   Jalandhar City   Ludhiana   Amritsar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+1:35JUCArr +2:21/Dep +542h 55m-1:27UHP??06:05+1717h 35m3
 M     
708 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+25CDGArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19UHP??03:28+1613h 33m-8
     F 
672 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21584
--
Σ Indore Shri mata v...DSJ??14:20+18JATArr +11/Dep +211h 5m+10UHP??03:28+1613h 8m-2
  T    
640 kmAnkit Shotra*^~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +7/Dep +150m-6UHP??03:28+1612h 53m7
  T  F 
672 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+2LDHArr +30/Dep +351h 30m+5UHP??03:28+1610h 58m7
  T  F 
629 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+14ASRArr +20/Dep +5318h 10m+33UHP??06:05+1735h 5m8
S      
774 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
4768
Σ Pune-Udhampur Jhel...NDLS??21:20+1:12JATArr +48/Dep +1:3545m+47UHP??12:15+3:2714h 55m-35
  T   S
628 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site