Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BRC/Vadodara Junction
37 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 966.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNDLS606:15+13BRC321:18+1815h 3m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km66 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+11BRC022:55+2515h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1BRC103:08+1117h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+25BRC303:08+2217h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1BRC201:02+414h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0BRC301:02+014h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+41BRC002:25+2315h 55m8
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL993 km62 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC122:18+1011h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0BRC222:26+311h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC022:26+1111h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL985 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+12BRC110:19+1220h 49m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+39BRC303:51+3214h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+19BRC303:51+1714h 11m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+2BRC703:59+1114h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km70 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2BRC103:51+713h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
09006New Delhi - Mumbai C...ACSFWRNDLS*314:50+4:08BRC001:53+4:5611h 3m1
      S
3A2A
RLWL993 km90 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+1BRC102:57+711h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+0BRC102:57+1311h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+46BRC011:20+1:0119h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+0BRC103:24+1010h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+21BRC208:16+2015h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+2BRC104:13+1011h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+2BRC311:00-113h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+2BRC211:00+213h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+1BRC111:00+213h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1BRC010:50+1313h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+12BRC319:40+2021h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+6BRC112:06+1114h 16m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+1BRC112:06+1714h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+30BRC712:06+3714h 16m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+11BRC112:06+2214h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRNZM022:30+1:00BRC015:49+4517h 19m11
  T    
3A2A
 986 km57 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+1BRC111:10+711h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+35BRC115:02+3715h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+30BRC015:02+615h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0BRC315:03+1215h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km64 km/hr


37 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+23JPArr +39/Dep +84h 0m-31BRC??01:34+2421h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +29/Dep +07h 0m-29BRC??07:02+526h 37m8
S  W F 
1035 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+23AIIArr +29/Dep +117h 10m-28BRC??16:45+1536h 20m4
    T S
1035 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+7JPArr +22/Dep +83h 5m-14BRC??01:34+2420h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+1JPArr +19/Dep +83h 25m-11BRC??01:34+2419h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1078 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:09ADIArr +1:07/Dep +61h 5m-1:01BRC??02:47+1520h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+14AGCArr +34/Dep +5:464h 35m+5:12BRC??08:35+3:5322h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+14GWLArr +1:00/Dep +2:123h 19m+1:12BRC??10:33+2:1524h 18m-12
SM     
1153 km🎆भोपाल हबीबगंज नई द...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:30ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40BRC114:55+950h 0m-3
 M     
1498 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+2SWMArr +31/Dep +274h 43m-4BRC??07:59+2418h 44m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+10KOTAArr +42/Dep +372h 0m-5BRC??07:59+2416h 49m2
   W   
991 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ??15:10+10INDBArr -13/Dep +29h 20m+15BRC??22:00+1830h 50m1
   W   
1261 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BRC??11:52+1320h 32m6
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BRC??11:52+1020h 32m6
S TW   
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2BRC??11:52+520h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BRC??11:52+820h 32m9
 M     
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +02h 20m-3BRC??11:52+820h 32m9
    T  
1035 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +81h 50m+5BRC??11:15+1819h 55m6
   W   
1035 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+2ADIArr +3/Dep +01h 50m-3BRC??11:20+1120h 0m23
  T    
1035 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+13HRSArr +1:09/Dep +202h 14m-49BRC??15:49+5022h 4m21
     F 
1079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+55INDBArr +1:00/Dep +21h 45m-58BRC??22:00+1826h 45m-8
S TWT S
1402 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+55AGCArr +1:23/Dep +4:002h 10m+2:37BRC??15:20+2:3620h 5m16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+55AGCArr +1:23/Dep +1:582h 10m+35BRC715:44+4992h 29m10
 M     
1826 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +03h 25m-54BRC??16:45+2821h 5m9
S      
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+5AIIArr +54/Dep +13h 25m-53BRC??16:45+1521h 5m11
    T S
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2BRC??14:55+919h 0m11
  T    
1040 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +00m-5BRC??11:35+815h 40m2
  T  F 
1040 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +020m-5BRC??11:52+1315h 57m6
      S
1040 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS??20:50+56TBTArr +1:34/Dep +2:4639m+1:12BRC??01:03+2:1228h 13m32
 M W  S
1295 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM322:15+5KOTAArr +26/Dep +1:092h 40m+43BRC015:49+5041h 34m19
    T  
1345 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+3JUArr +4/Dep +112h 35m+7BRC??21:38+2023h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +1:022h 15m+33BRC??06:55+4032h 25m19
  T  FS
1949 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 0m-10BRC??21:38+2023h 8m1
   W   
1057 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+8ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 35m-9BRC??22:40+924h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +025m+3BRC??06:22+2031h 37m16
 M   F 
1665 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+2BKNArr -3/Dep +01h 35m+3BRC??07:02+332h 17m15
S      
1637 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+2MTJArr +23/Dep +1535m-8BRC??15:49+5016h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site