Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BRC/Vadodara Junction
34 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 962.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNDLS606:15+1:12BRC321:18+1:0615h 3m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km66 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20+1:34BRC022:55+2:0115h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL985 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+2BRC103:08+3517h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:00+17BRC301:02+1815h 2m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+55BRC303:08+1:2317h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+18BRC201:02+2614h 57m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km66 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1BRC122:18+2111h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+1BRC222:26+1411h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC022:26+3111h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL985 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+2:04BRC110:19+1:1320h 49m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+49BRC303:51+4614h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS313:40+33BRC303:51+2114h 11m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+21BRC703:59+3214h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km70 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+19BRC103:51+1213h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km71 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+44BRC102:57+1:0411h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+3BRC102:57+2511h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL985 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+6BRC011:20+2719h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL966 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+4BRC103:24+2310h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+54BRC208:16+4615h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*616:50-BRC104:13-11h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*721:35+6BRC311:00+3813h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+4BRC211:00+213h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35-BRC111:00-13h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL985 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35-BRC010:57-13h 22m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+15BRC319:40+3721h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+13BRC112:06+3914h 16m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+42BRC112:06+1:4314h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+42BRC712:06+1:5614h 16m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+15BRC112:06+1:2914h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+1BRC111:10+5911h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+2:27BRC115:02+2:2115h 27m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+2:24BRC015:02+2:4415h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL985 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+6BRC315:03+1:0015h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL985 km64 km/hr


36 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+2:18JPArr +2:39/Dep +124h 0m-2:27BRC??01:34+2821h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+2:18AIIArr +2:30/Dep +137h 0m-2:17BRC??07:02+3026h 37m8
S  W F 
1034 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+2:18AIIArr +2:30/Dep +117h 10m-2:29BRC??16:45+3236h 20m4
    T S
1034 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+38JPArr +57/Dep +123h 5m-45BRC??01:34+2820h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmHum safar express id...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+2JPArr +41/Dep +123h 25m-29BRC??01:34+2819h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+3:31ADIArr +4:04/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??02:47+1420h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+1:50AGCArr +2:21/Dep +9:354h 35m+7:14BRC??08:35+8:3222h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+1:50GWLArr +3:09/Dep +2:373h 19m-32BRC??10:33+3:1024h 18m-12
SM     
1152 kmनई दिल्ली भोपाल हबीब...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+3:19ADIArr +3:18/Dep +115h 45m-3:07BRC??14:55+2226h 0m-1
  T    
1035 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+49SWMArr +1:24/Dep +194h 43m-1:05BRC??07:55+2318h 40m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+1:15KOTAArr +1:47/Dep +282h 0m-1:19BRC??07:55+2316h 45m2
   W   
990 kmRony-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +102h 20m-9BRC??11:52+2220h 32m6
      S
1035 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +12h 20m-18BRC??11:52+1820h 32m6
S TW   
1035 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19BRC??11:52+820h 32m4
     F 
1035 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19BRC??11:52+1220h 32m9
 M     
1035 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19BRC??11:52+1320h 32m9
    T  
1035 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19BRC??11:15+1119h 55m6
   W   
1035 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +19/Dep +171h 50m-2BRC??11:20+3120h 0m23
  T    
1035 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI1317:45+18HRSArr +1:17/Dep +302h 14m-47BRC015:49+4346h 4m21
    T  
1088 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS319:15+1:15INDBArr +3:25/Dep +81h 45m-3:17BRC322:00+1926h 45m-8
S TWT S
1402 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+1:15AGCArr +2:26/Dep +4:432h 10m+2:17BRC015:13+4:4991h 58m16
      S
1826 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS319:15+1:15AGCArr +2:26/Dep +4:102h 10m+1:44BRC716:30+3:3293h 15m9
 M     
1826 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:15/Dep 3h 25m+0BRC??16:45+3921h 5m9
S      
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+13AIIArr +1:15/Dep +13h 25m-1:14BRC??16:45+3221h 5m11
    T S
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +26/Dep +113h 20m-15BRC??14:55+2219h 0m11
  T    
1018 kmHum safar express id...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS119:55+5ADIArr +26/Dep +60m-20BRC211:35+1415h 40m2
  T  F 
1018 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+5ADIArr +26/Dep +1020m-16BRC??11:52+2215h 57m6
      S
1018 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS420:50+1:37TBTArr +4:00/Dep +5:4539m+1:45BRC601:03+5:0876h 13m32
 M  T S
2379 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM322:15+14KOTAArr +1:20/Dep +1:012h 40m-19BRC015:49+4341h 34m19
    T  
1345 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+9JUArr +27/Dep +262h 35m-1BRC??21:38+1:1723h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS322:30+2:07NGPArr +4:05/Dep +372h 15m-3:28BRC606:55+3080h 25m19
S  WT  
3039 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+25ADIArr +1:06/Dep +553h 0m-11BRC??21:38+1:1723h 8m2
   W   
1057 kmHum safar express id...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+25ADIArr +1:06/Dep +53h 35m-1:01BRC??22:40+1324h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +1:00/Dep +325m-57BRC??06:22+2231h 37m16
 M   F 
1662 kmHum safar express id...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +1:00/Dep +01h 35m-1:00BRC??07:02+1532h 17m15
S      
1634 kmHum safar express id...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM723:00+35MTJArr +1:37/Dep +735m-1:30BRC015:49+4364h 49m21
   W   
2550 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site