Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VARD/Vaikom Road
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VARD   

Shortest Route: 2650.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS*506:00+1248h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+4447h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+3KTYM207:20+4:0249h 25m26
      S
3A
2A1A
 2874 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ERS*310:00+2:0148h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1KTYM110:48+4548h 43m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2696 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ERS209:15+1347h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ERS100:55+2338h 0m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1VARD110:31+5047h 6m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2849 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+39ERS411:05+3045h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2645 km58 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+19ERS410:10+1:2744h 30m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2645 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+2KTYM211:37+1:3245h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2695 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+2KTYM215:27+1:2249h 12m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2871 km58 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+2ERS*1,315:40+242h 5m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ERS022:30+4946h 55m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+13MAOArr +30/Dep +246h 45m-6ERS??10:55+2152h 40m8
      S
2646 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +61h 25m-1:11KTYM??09:32+1:0851h 7m10
 M    S
2938 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:17/Dep +725m-1:10PVRD??08:13+5149h 48m22
SMT T S
2947 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+6ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08KTYM??03:37+5968h 37m39
S      
3707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+2MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48KTYM??08:02+2848h 52m10
 M    S
2937 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +44/Dep +21h 40m-42KTYM??08:02+2848h 52m10
  T T  
2937 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +27/Dep +122h 15m-15KTYM??16:43+3556h 8m35
   W   
2938 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +27/Dep +451h 50m+18ERS??17:30+4156h 55m89
   W   
2882 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +27/Dep +243h 55m-3ERS??16:55+2656h 20m12
   W   
2880 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11KTYM??16:43+5755h 23m19
    T  
2786 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+25BDTSArr +4/Dep +02h 50m-4ERS??23:00+3360h 58m30
S      
3094 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+14DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45ERS??23:00+3360h 45m7
S      
3015 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+14PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43KTYM??06:27+2768h 12m17
SMTWTFS
3291 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:30ADIArr +43/Dep +35h 45m-40KTYM123:12+5082h 17m23
 M     
3207 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:27SRCArr +5:54/Dep +66h 20m-5:48KTYM??16:43+3574h 58m35
  T    
3917 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4460h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +28/Dep +502h 20m+22ERS??23:00+3356h 0m34
S      
3008 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +43/Dep +1:322h 0m+49KTYM??23:12+1:3256h 12m47
    T  
2929 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +33h 30m-1ERS313:00+1:2545h 25m36
S  W F 
2659 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM715:35+0BDTSArr -11/Dep +32h 20m+14ERS313:00+1:2545h 25m36
      S
2659 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +08h 45m-4KTYM??16:43+5749h 8m19
S      
2718 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16ERS??08:40+4640h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27ERS??08:40+4640h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS316:25+0BCTArr +10/Dep +33h 25m-7ERS313:00+1:2544h 35m36
SMTWTFS
2678 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KTYM206:27+2761h 42m36
SMTWTFS
3247 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS516:45+21BDTSArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10KTYM216:43+5747h 58m4
S   T  
2725 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS516:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM216:43+5747h 58m11
S   T  
2707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33ERS??03:05+4456h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3184 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36ERS??21:35-150h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+55INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00ERS212:45+4465h 30m30
S      
3410 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +5/Dep +33h 20m-2KTYM??23:12+5051h 17m37
  T    
2750 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+1DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4KTYM??06:27+2757h 12m44
SMTWTFS
3140 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06ERS??04:25+1455h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3040 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:30/Dep +205h 54m-1:10ERS??06:00-356h 45m12
S T    
3018 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+1BNCArr +1:30/Dep +62h 12m-1:24KTYM??03:07-53h 52m16
 M     
3086 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +54h 5m+6KTYM??23:12+1:3249h 37m47
    T  
2695 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+30BRCArr +37/Dep +52h 59m-32KTYM??23:12+1:3249h 22m37
    T  
2703 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +92h 59m-13KTYM??23:12+5049h 22m27
  T    
2703 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+1BRCArr +17/Dep +62h 59m-11ERS??22:20+2948h 30m38
S      
2646 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16ERS??22:20+2948h 30m38
     F 
2646 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +62h 59m-16KTYM??23:12+5949h 22m41
   W   
2703 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +192h 59m-3KTYM??23:12+1:0449h 22m24
      S
2703 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21ERS??21:35-147h 5m23
 M     
2823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+2:38MSArr +1:33/Dep +02h 5m-1:33ERS??02:55+1451h 10m6
S      
2888 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site