Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VARD/Vaikom Road
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VARD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS*506:00-1448h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+1547h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+2KTYM207:20+3:0749h 25m26
      S
3A
2A1A
 2874 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ERS*310:00+1:2048h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2761 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1KTYM110:48+4548h 43m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2695 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ERS209:15+947h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+1ERS100:55+338h 0m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2637 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0VARD110:31+3847h 6m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2849 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+23ERS411:05+1045h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2645 km58 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+20ERS410:10+1:0044h 30m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2645 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55-KTYM211:37-45h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2696 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+1KTYM215:27+1:1449h 12m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2871 km58 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35-ERS*1,315:40-42h 5m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+0ERS022:30+5946h 55m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+11MAOArr +31/Dep +166h 45m-15ERS??10:55+2552h 40m8
      S
2645 kmSavaari Gaadi~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep +101h 25m-30KTYM??09:32+1:0351h 7m10
 M    S
2938 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +40/Dep +425m-36PVRD??08:13+4649h 48m22
SMT T S
2941 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55KTYM??03:37+5668h 37m39
S      
3707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??08:02+2748h 52m10
 M    S
2938 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +30/Dep 1h 40m+0KTYM??08:02+2748h 52m10
  T T  
2938 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +41/Dep +172h 15m-24KTYM??16:43+5356h 8m35
   W   
2938 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +41/Dep +431h 50m+2ERS??17:30+4956h 55m89
   W   
2882 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+1CBEArr +41/Dep +223h 55m-19ERS??16:55+2256h 20m12
   W   
2880 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+2BDTSArr +10/Dep +08h 45m-10KTYM??16:43+3955h 23m19
    T  
2786 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+20BDTSArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ERS??23:00+2360h 58m30
S      
3088 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:14/Dep +504h 10m-24ERS??23:00+2360h 45m7
S      
3009 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +50/Dep +304h 15m-20KTYM??06:27+2768h 12m17
SMTWTFS
3292 kmPŕāķāşh-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI512:55+1:43ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05KTYM123:12+5882h 17m24
 M     
3228 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:06SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21KTYM??16:43+5374h 58m35
  T    
3917 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +46h 0m+0ERS??03:05+1:0060h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+1DDArr +10/Dep +502h 20m+40ERS??23:00+2356h 0m34
S      
3002 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+1MAOArr +34/Dep +1:252h 0m+51KTYM??23:12+1:0756h 12m47
    T  
2930 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +33h 30m-3ERS??13:00+1:1145h 25m36
S  W F 
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -10/Dep +32h 20m+13ERS??13:00+1:1145h 25m36
      S
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +6/Dep +08h 45m-6KTYM??16:43+3949h 8m19
S      
2718 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM315:55+1MASArr +13/Dep +230m-11ERS308:40+3940h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +24/Dep +230m-22ERS??08:40+3940h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +8/Dep +33h 25m-5ERS??13:00+1:1144h 35m36
SMTWTFS
2679 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +52h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+2761h 42m36
SMTWTFS
3231 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS516:45+15BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KTYM216:43+3947h 58m4
S   T  
2726 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM??16:43+3947h 58m11
S   T  
2690 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2MASArr +25/Dep +41h 55m-21ERS??03:05+1:0056h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3184 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +40/Dep +133h 45m-27ERS??21:35-650h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ERS??12:45+3665h 30m30
S      
3410 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS119:55+0ADIArr +5/Dep +03h 20m-5KTYM123:12+5875h 17m38
 M     
2766 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+10DDArr +40/Dep +5645m+16KTYM??06:27+2757h 12m44
SMTWTFS
3142 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS321:15+10SBCArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40ERS104:25+1755h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3034 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS321:15+10BNCArr +1:02/Dep +195h 54m-43ERS206:00+1356h 45m12
S T    
3016 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS321:15+10BNCArr +1:02/Dep +32h 12m-59KTYM003:07-77h 52m17
S      
3086 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -2/Dep +34h 5m+5KTYM??23:12+1:0749h 37m47
    T  
2696 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+27BRCArr +40/Dep +32h 59m-37KTYM??23:12+1:0749h 22m37
    T  
2702 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS821:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10KTYM123:12+5873h 22m28
no arr/dep
3083 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+2BRCArr +34/Dep +62h 59m-28ERS??22:20+848h 30m38
S      
2644 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 59m-15ERS??22:20+848h 30m38
     F 
2644 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +112h 59m-10KTYM??23:12+5549h 22m41
   W   
2702 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8KTYM??23:12+5949h 22m24
      S
2702 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +24/Dep +91h 0m-15ERS??21:35-647h 5m23
 M     
2824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:07MSArr +46/Dep +22h 5m-44ERS??02:55+1151h 10m6
S      
2887 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site