Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VARD/Vaikom Road
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VARD   

Shortest Route: 2648.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50+1ERS*506:00+1:1748h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+1:1947h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2806 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0KTYM207:20+5:1749h 25m26
      S
3A
2A1A
 2874 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+0ERS*310:00+2:4648h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2762 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+1KTYM110:48+4448h 43m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2696 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+2ERS209:15+2947h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ERS100:55+2538h 0m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+2VARD110:31+1:4347h 6m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2848 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+43ERS411:05+3445h 25m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2646 km58 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+25ERS410:10+1:1444h 30m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2646 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+3KTYM211:37+1:3645h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2696 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15+18KTYM215:27+2:0149h 12m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2871 km58 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+2ERS*1,315:40+1042h 5m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km63 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1ERS022:30+1:0646h 55m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr


44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+34MAOArr +41/Dep +396h 45m-2ERS??10:55+052h 40m8
      S
2646 kmSavaari Gaadi-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22KTYM??09:32+1:4051h 7m10
 M    S
2938 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17PVRD??08:13+5449h 48m22
SMT T S
2947 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+20ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40KTYM??03:37+1:1468h 37m39
S      
3707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+3MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33KTYM??08:02+3748h 52m10
 M    S
2937 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06KTYM??08:02+3748h 52m10
  T T  
2937 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9KTYM??16:43+5956h 8m35
   W   
2938 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2ERS??17:30+3856h 55m89
   W   
2882 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +33/Dep +233h 55m-10ERS??16:55+3156h 20m12
   W   
2880 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +30/Dep +08h 45m-30KTYM??16:43+1:0255h 23m19
    T  
2786 kmPranav jain*^-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+40BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20ERS??23:00+4660h 58m30
S      
3094 km★Prayas★*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+39DDArr +2:10/Dep +394h 10m-1:31ERS??23:00+4660h 45m7
S      
3015 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+39PUNEArr +1:48/Dep +314h 15m-1:17KTYM??06:27+4768h 12m17
SMTWTFS
3292 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+2:35ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34KTYM??23:12+1:3358h 17m25
  T    
2745 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:36SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49KTYM??16:43+5974h 58m35
  T    
3917 kmNathawat-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0ERS??03:05+4060h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +46/Dep +392h 20m-7ERS??23:00+4656h 0m34
S      
3008 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +46/Dep +1:202h 0m+34KTYM??23:12+1:5056h 12m47
    T  
2929 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 30m-5ERS??13:00+1:2245h 25m35
S  W F 
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr -9/Dep +22h 20m+11ERS??13:00+1:2245h 25m35
      S
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +08h 45m-7KTYM??16:43+1:0249h 8m19
S      
2718 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+0MASArr +38/Dep +330m-35ERS??08:40+5840h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +41/Dep +330m-38ERS??08:40+5840h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+1BCTArr +14/Dep +23h 25m-12ERS??13:00+1:2244h 35m35
SMTWTFS
2679 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +72h 5m+0KTYM??06:27+4761h 42m36
SMTWTFS
3229 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7KTYM??16:43+1:0247h 58m4
S   T  
2726 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0KTYM??16:43+1:0247h 58m11
S   T  
2690 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+34MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24ERS??03:05+4056h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3184 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +113h 45m-1:25ERS??21:35+1950h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:10INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24ERS??12:45+3965h 30m30
S      
3410 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +10/Dep +33h 20m-7KTYM??23:12+1:3351h 17m37
  T    
2747 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+5DDArr +1:39/Dep +4745m-52KTYM??06:27+4757h 12m44
SMTWTFS
3140 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+5SBCArr +2:17/Dep +33h 20m-2:14ERS??04:25+2355h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3041 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+5BNCArr +2:36/Dep +195h 54m-2:17ERS??06:00+156h 45m12
S T    
3018 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+5BNCArr +2:36/Dep +282h 12m-2:08KTYM??03:07-53h 52m16
 M     
3086 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+2BRCArr -1/Dep +134h 5m+14KTYM??23:12+1:5049h 37m47
    T  
2695 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+6BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8KTYM??23:12+1:5049h 22m37
    T  
2703 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +42h 59m-17KTYM??23:12+1:3349h 22m27
  T    
2703 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2ERS??22:20+4448h 30m38
S      
2646 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +92h 59m-12ERS??22:20+4448h 30m38
     F 
2646 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +372h 59m+16KTYM??23:12+1:5949h 22m41
   W   
2703 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+11BRCArr +21/Dep +162h 59m-5KTYM??23:12+1:0549h 22m24
      S
2703 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+11NGPArr +1:17/Dep +181h 0m-59ERS??21:35+1947h 5m23
 M     
2823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+3:44MSArr +2:56/Dep +12h 5m-2:55ERS??02:55+3951h 10m6
S      
2888 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site