Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:42:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BSB/Varanasi Junction
77 Trains / 21 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 754.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

77 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+34BSB022:00+3517h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km48 km/hr
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15+3:23BSB022:00+3:1516h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km45 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+22BSB520:00+4:0913h 35m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6MGS118:00+3:4211h 35m5
 M WT S
IISL
GNWL787 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+6MGS121:00+6:1414h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL783 km54 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+22MGS118:10+4:5211h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km68 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+1MGS219:00+3:3912h 5m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km65 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERDLI??07:00+3MGS??20:10+2:1013h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+47MGS101:05+5:5118h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL801 km44 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0MGS019:25+3:0512h 20m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*307:05+3MGS019:00+3:3211h 55m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRANVT*107:05+11MGS219:00+3:5511h 55m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1MGS019:45+4:3712h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-MGS019:45-12h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15-412h 50m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15+412h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+16BSB*804:45+4817h 10m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL792 km46 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+8MGS323:25+2:3711h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km70 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:22MGS021:50+4:088h 55m1
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+47MGS021:50+3:298h 55m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRANVT*012:55+2:47MGS002:35+5:0513h 40m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+17BSB802:25+1:4313h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL774 km58 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+24BSB602:45+1:5613h 15m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 762 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:04MGS002:45+6:0913h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+34ARJ009:32+4219h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km42 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+51MGS403:00+3:4512h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+28BSB505:05+3:2414h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km56 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+24BSB*605:40+2314h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+1:04BSB106:15+3:1215h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km49 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0MGS201:15+139h 15m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+2MGS201:15+239h 15m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+6MGS201:15+339h 15m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL787 km85 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10-MGS101:25-9h 15m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+35BSB509:00+1:0716h 45m16
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL788 km47 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:01BSB009:00+3:0716h 45m16
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL788 km47 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+32BSB510:30+2:1718h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km45 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+9MGS101:35+229h 10m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3MGS3,401:44+228h 49m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+29MGS1,201:44+568h 49m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0MGS002:22+1:149h 27m3
  T   S
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:43MGS002:22+3:569h 27m5
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0MGS101:55+268h 50m1
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+0MGS201:55+208h 50m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+57BSB608:50+4915h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL780 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+2MGS102:05+388h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25-MGS203:30-10h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km78 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8MGS204:20+2:1010h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km73 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1BSB505:05+5611h 30m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL769 km67 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:40BSB008:20+3:0814h 25m6
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00-BSB508:05-14h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km56 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0BSB*808:05+4113h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0MGS??07:10+3:2012h 40m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1BSB*808:25+2713h 50m7
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km56 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERANVT*018:45+1:50MGS007:00+4:5012h 15m2
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*018:45+1:57MGS009:10+4:0714h 25m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km54 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*618:45+3ARJ208:40+1:3213h 55m8
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+0MUV*107:00+5112h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:05MGS206:30+4:5311h 25m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL783 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+1:44MGS006:30+5:1211h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0MGS006:30+3:2311h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+1:10MGS206:30+3:2911h 20m3
      S
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRANVT*019:20-MGS009:40-14h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km54 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+16MGS†204:43+2:169h 3m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km87 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:01MGS206:45+4:4711h 0m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km70 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:04MGS204:28+4:508h 38m2
S      
CC
3A
GNWL775 km90 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+15MGS207:40+2:3611h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:51BSB208:25+5:2011h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL759 km64 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+10BSB815:00+2:4017h 20m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL791 km46 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+7BSB815:00+4:0617h 20m25
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km48 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1MGS??10:20+4012h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+2MUV*111:10+1:0212h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+4MGS111:30+4:0311h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+38MGS011:45+3:4112h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+2:34MGS??11:45+5:2712h 0m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*023:45+2:00MGS211:45+4:5712h 0m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0MGS011:45+3:3311h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0BSB112:15+3:2812h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+7ETArr +58/Dep +181h 35m-40MGS??08:55+1627h 40m-2
   W  S
1542 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS405:15+7ETArr +58/Dep +71h 35m-51MGS108:55-1051h 40m0
    T  
2290 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+0CNBArr +14/Dep +5:502h 20m+5:36MGS??19:25+7:5513h 15m9
     F 
787 kmxxx-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +5/Dep +61h 50m+1BSB??01:05+1:0118h 20m6
 M  T  
988 kmEr AC*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+4BKIArr +57/Dep +847m-49BSB??08:45+2:4219h 35m30
     F 
973 kmIri rules are differ...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS??13:20+25JHSArr +58/Dep +362h 39m-22BSB??10:50+5721h 30m16
SMTWTFS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+1MTJArr +10/Dep +1:201h 22m+1:10MGS??06:30+2:0515h 30m4
    T  
833 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+0JPArr +35/Dep +221h 15m-13BSB??14:10+4:0722h 50m11
      S
1279 kmIri rules are differ...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+14MTJArr +26/Dep +1:2037m+54MGS??06:30+2:0515h 10m4
    T  
833 kmSachin Rawat-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +24h 5m-6BSB113:55+1:1246h 20m26
S  W F 
2834 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+28CNBArr +1:14/Dep +3:391h 25m+2:25BSB??12:20+4:0915h 55m9
 MTW  S
796 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+0CNBArr +1:01/Dep +3:391h 0m+2:38BSB??12:20+4:0915h 0m15
 MTW  S
795 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+0ALDArr +51/Dep +5120m+0BSB??10:50+5713h 30m28
SMTWTFS
770 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr /Dep +451h 45m+0BSB??12:55+1:2014h 50m5
SMT TF 
774 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM723:00+0ETArr +10/Dep +221h 0m+12BSB503:45+2076h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2430 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +10/Dep +02h 45m-10BSB??20:00+4:3321h 0m13
     F 
967 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+10GWLArr +15/Dep +12h 33m-14MGS??20:00+2:4020h 25m14
     F 
937 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+6MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MGS??20:00+2:3620h 15m8
no arr/dep
938 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:401h 15m+1:27BSB??14:10+4:0714h 15m11
      S
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:064h 50m+53MGS??16:50+2:5916h 55m14
SMTWTFS
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +1:176h 10m+1:04BSB??20:00+4:3320h 5m13
     F 
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site