Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1750.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-BZA410:25-28h 35m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+39BZA011:05+2:3529h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+2:1028h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+24BZA??10:25+4:2628h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25-BZA611:55-29h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10-BZA510:35-27h 25m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-BZA710:35-27h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-BZA714:45-27h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+2:03BZA500:40+2:0034h 25m38
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1751 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15-BZA619:05-28h 50m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1751 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS014:15+2:30BZA723:35+2:2833h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1751 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS014:15-BZA723:35-33h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1751 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BZA019:05-28h 50m15
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1751 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35+1:49BZA019:05+3:0828h 30m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM514:35-BZA019:05-28h 30m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+3:31BZA714:20+1:4222h 35m4
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+0BZA514:20+1:4622h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1744 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+2BZA414:20+1:1122h 25m8
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1744 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+2:32BZA523:15+2:1428h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30-BZA100:15-25h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1751 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA006:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+5:20BZA107:10+3:4931h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1751 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:24BBSArr +5:53/Dep +01h 30m-5:53BZA??01:10+1042h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:24BBSArr +5:53/Dep +01h 30m-5:53BZA??01:25+1943h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:24BBSArr +5:53/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:25+343h 0m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:22BBSArr /Dep +1:094h 25m+0BZA010:50+4176h 25m48
S T  F 
2708 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:24KURArr +6:07/Dep +72h 40m-6:00BZA??08:00+3549h 35m50
   WT S
2565 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:24KURArr +6:07/Dep +35h 5m-6:04BZA??05:10+2146h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:22BBSArr /Dep +025m+0BZA705:00+170h 35m17
S T  F 
2708 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:24KGPArr +5:19/Dep +34h 15m-5:16BZA??03:20+1444h 55m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:24BBSArr +5:53/Dep +04h 55m-5:53BZA705:00+146h 35m17
 M WT S
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:22KGPArr /Dep +44h 30m+0BZA008:10+3449h 45m15
no arr/dep
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI007:00+1:44ASNArr +5:20/Dep +354h 34m-4:45BZA007:15+1:1596h 15m24
     F 
2777 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+1:44ASNArr +5:20/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:08BZA??04:30+3:4145h 30m10
   W   
2559 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM707:10+1KZJArr +2:57/Dep +182h 57m-2:39BZA113:30-154h 20m10
S  W F 
2520 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:42VSKPArr +4:09/Dep +494h 15m-3:20BZA??10:50+4150h 40m42
SM  T  
2475 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+2SRRArr +4:09/Dep +262h 40m-3:43BZA??07:10+3369h 55m37
SMTWTFS
3681 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:29MFPArr +3:58/Dep +21h 59m-3:56BZA??20:10+5457h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+3:50BBSArr /Dep +01h 15m+0BZA??01:10+1036h 15m10
no arr/dep
2523 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:38KGPArr +7:07/Dep +51h 55m-7:02BZA??10:05+4544h 20m13
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+6:38KGPArr +7:07/Dep +32h 40m-7:04BZA??10:40+244h 55m6
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:38KGPArr +7:07/Dep +23h 20m-7:05BZA??11:55+1046h 10m12
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:38KGPArr +7:07/Dep +37h 50m-7:04BZA??16:45+1951h 0m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:38SRCArr +7:01/Dep +26h 20m-6:59BZA??20:10+1:1154h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr +14/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??16:55+1749h 35m26
     F 
2471 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+3:11SCArr +4:27/Dep +141h 15m-4:13GNT??20:00+1428h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+1SCArr +38/Dep +141h 15m-24GNT??20:00+1428h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+30KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??02:10+2033h 20m29
S    F 
1971 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+30KOTAArr /Dep +551h 20m+0BZA??02:10+1933h 20m29
  T    
1971 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55+3:11HWHArr +2:03/Dep +81h 5m-1:55BZA??04:30+5035h 35m2
 MT T S
2669 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+3:16HWHArr +2:23/Dep +12h 35m-2:22BZA??10:05+4541h 10m13
     F 
2768 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3:11HWHArr +2:03/Dep +15h 0m-2:02BZA??10:05+4541h 10m13
SMTWT S
2687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:11HWHArr +2:03/Dep +11h 55m-2:02BZA??10:50+4141h 55m48
SMTWT S
2687 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:11HWHArr +2:03/Dep +02h 20m-2:03BZA??08:10+3415h 15m15
  T    
2684 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:09KGPArr +1:46/Dep +64h 55m-1:40BZA??10:40+3641h 35m13
      S
2601 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:09KGPArr +1:46/Dep +81h 27m-1:38BZA??10:50+4141h 45m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+2:01BBSArr +1:28/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA007:20+1:1662h 15m18
no arr/dep
2530 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:01BBSArr +1:28/Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??07:55+2238h 50m11
     F 
2530 km-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:01BBSArr +1:28/Dep +1:063h 0m-22BZA??07:55+4938h 50m16
S      
2530 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+2:01BBSArr +1:28/Dep +553h 0m-33BZA707:55+5762h 50m16
S      
2530 km-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05+2:01BBSArr +1:28/Dep +571h 5m-31BZA??04:30+5035h 25m2
 M   F 
2512 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS417:25+2:12KZJArr /Dep +112h 47m+0BZA723:05+2053h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1894 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35+2:32HWHArr +5:23/Dep +03h 40m-5:23BZA116:45+1947h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS1617:35+2:32HWHArr +5:23/Dep +126h 50m-5:11BZA620:25+5050h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:22HWHArr +2:10/Dep +03h 40m-2:10BZA??16:45+1947h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:06/Dep +34h 20m-4:03BZA??16:45+1945h 35m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:55/Dep +112h 47m-3:44BZA??15:30+3044h 20m19
  T    
2469 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS319:15+1:13INDBArr +3:11/Dep +03h 50m-3:11BZA015:50+2144h 35m7
S      
2276 kmRosH*^-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:11SDAHArr +2:34/Dep +23h 0m-2:32BZA410:40+239h 0m6
  T    
2670 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:11SDAHArr +2:34/Dep +12h 15m-2:33BZA010:05+4538h 25m13
 MT TF 
2688 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:24HTEArr /Dep +21h 40m+0BZA??15:30+2443h 45m13
 M    S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM420:45+13SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA001:10+552h 25m1
 M    S
2716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM420:45+13KZJArr /Dep +113h 27m+0BZA723:05+2050h 20m5
 MT  FS
2584 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM420:45+13KZJArr /Dep +154h 50m+0BZA501:00+1752h 15m6
 MT  FS
2584 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM420:45-KZJArr /Dep +113h 27m+0BZA723:05-50h 20m5
S  WT  
2514 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+8BPLArr +3:17/Dep +193h 35m-2:58BZA??02:35+1:0829h 40m25
S      
1744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+44SBCArr /Dep +321h 20m+0BZA??00:55+4875h 40m22
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS321:15-ETArr /Dep +2:042h 25m+0BZA002:50-77h 35m13
     F 
3367 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2:00KURArr /Dep +51h 40m+0BZA??19:10+544h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2596 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr /Dep +432h 25m+0BZA??18:45+1:0244h 30m8
      S
2596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr /Dep +1:013h 0m+0BZA??20:10+5445h 55m26
S      
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:004h 55m+0BZA??21:40+1:1347h 25m27
   W   
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr /Dep +05h 0m+0BZA??00:35+450h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr /Dep +4310h 20m+0BZA??03:20+1453h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr /Dep +011h 50m+0BZA705:00+154h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+2:18MLDTArr +5:35/Dep +1:181h 30m-4:17BZA??04:30+3:4152h 50m22
  T    
2994 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS623:45+1:16ETArr +3:24/Dep +3:522h 0m+28BZA707:10+3:2079h 25m10
 M     
2429 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+36BSLArr +3:16/Dep +341h 0m-2:42BZA??08:45+2432h 50m25
S   T  
1998 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site