Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
22 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1750.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRNZM*705:50-BZA410:25-28h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50-BZA011:05-29h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50-BZA310:25-28h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55-BZA110:25-28h 30m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25-BZA611:55-29h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10-BZA510:35-27h 25m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1744 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10-BZA710:35-27h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25-BZA714:45-27h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15-BZA500:40-34h 25m38
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1751 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS714:15-BZA719:05-28h 50m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1751 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15-BZA723:35-33h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1751 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-BZA723:35-33h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1751 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BZA019:05-28h 50m15
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1751 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM114:35-BZA019:05-28h 30m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1744 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BZA019:05-28h 30m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45-BZA714:20-22h 35m5
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1744 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55-BZA514:20-22h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1744 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55-BZA414:20-22h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1744 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40-BZA523:15-28h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1751 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30-BZA100:15-25h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1751 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA006:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45-BZA107:10-31h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1751 km56 km/hr


66 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2042h 45m10
 M     
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:25+3243h 0m12
   W   
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:25+1843h 0m5
    T  
2538 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:37BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA010:50+5776h 25m48
S T  F 
2708 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS1206:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA408:00+3749h 35m50
   WT S
2609 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:56KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0BZA??05:10+1246h 45m13
    T  
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-70h 35m17
S T  F 
2708 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:56KGPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??03:20+1644h 55m18
 M WT S
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25-BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA705:00-46h 35m17
 M WT S
2601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:37KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA008:10+2173h 45m15
no arr/dep
3030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+57ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??07:15+1:2748h 15m24
S      
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI007:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA004:30-69h 30m10
  T    
2759 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10+1KZJArr /Dep 2h 57m+0BZA??13:30+230h 20m10
S  W F 
1746 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+1:34VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+5750h 40m42
SM  T  
2475 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+1SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10+2893h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:07MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0BZA??20:10+5257h 0m21
S      
2990 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS912:55+5:31BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA001:10+2036h 15m10
no arr/dep
2524 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??10:05+4744h 20m13
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:40+1344h 55m6
  T    
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??11:55+1546h 10m12
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+6:26KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0BZA??16:45+4251h 0m18
  T    
2582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+6:26SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BZA??20:10+1:2054h 25m17
  T    
2798 kmNathawat-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+3ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??16:55+1649h 35m26
     F 
2471 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+3:25SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??20:00+1628h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+1SCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT??20:00+1628h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??02:10+933h 20m29
S    F 
1971 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+17KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??02:10+3933h 20m29
  T    
1971 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA004:30+4935h 35m2
 MT T S
2663 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS1516:55+2:19HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA010:05+4741h 10m13
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA010:05+4741h 10m13
SMTWT S
2681 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA010:50+5741h 55m48
SMTWT S
2681 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1516:55+2:22HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA008:10+2139h 15m15
  T    
2678 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??10:40+4141h 35m13
      S
2601 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+4:24KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BZA??10:50+5741h 45m48
  TWT S
2601 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA007:20+1:2362h 15m17
no arr/dep
2530 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA007:55+3762h 50m11
no arr/dep
2530 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA407:55+1:3362h 50m16
no arr/dep
2530 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA707:55+1:0562h 50m16
S      
2530 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BZA004:30+4959h 25m2
SM   F 
2512 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+48KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BZA??23:05+2329h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1753 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4247h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+3:08HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25+4350h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:06HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4247h 10m18
 MT  F 
2681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT119:10+0KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA116:45+4245h 35m18
  T    
2696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT119:10+0PRRArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BZA015:30+5668h 20m19
no arr/dep
2807 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+1:14INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??15:50+244h 35m7
S      
2276 kmRosH*^-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??10:40+1339h 0m6
  T    
2670 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:50SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??10:05+4738h 25m13
 MT TF 
2688 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:50HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??15:30+1:0343h 45m13
 M    S
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+9SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??01:10+728h 25m1
  T  F 
2009 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:05+2326h 20m5
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??01:00+1728h 15m6
 MT  FS
1746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+4KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:05+2326h 20m5
S  WT  
1746 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+2BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??02:35+5229h 40m25
S      
1744 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+22SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0BZA??00:55+5475h 40m22
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+22ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??02:50+1:1029h 35m13
S      
1751 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS922:15+33KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA119:10+1144h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2639 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA018:45+2868h 30m7
     F 
2658 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA020:10+5269h 55m26
      S
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+33KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA621:40+2:1171h 25m27
  T    
2980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA400:35+1850h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 10h 20m+0BZA003:20+1653h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-54h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA004:30-100h 50m22
S      
4194 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+31ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:10+2:3731h 25m10
 M     
1752 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+26BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??08:45+2332h 50m25
S   T  
1998 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site