Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1770.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0VSKP*517:30+2535h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+1VSKP*2,518:25+1636h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km58 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+28VSKP*523:50+1:4339h 40m40
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km54 km/hr
12808Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRNZM*5,608:35+0VSKP*518:10+1:1633h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1917 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VSKP??18:45+3136h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VSKP??18:45+3536h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +01h 30m-4:04VSKP??18:45+1236h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:104h 20m-4:36VSKP??03:45+5545h 20m35
S T  F 
2295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:50/Dep +32h 45m-3:47VSKP??23:15+540h 50m31
   WT S
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +3:50/Dep +75h 5m-3:43VSKP??22:30+3540h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+22BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25VSKP??22:15+4539h 50m9
S T  F 
2295 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38VSKP??21:10+3538h 45m13
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43VSKP??22:15+4539h 50m9
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+22KGPArr +4:52/Dep +64h 30m-4:46VSKP??01:50+5443h 25m12
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44VSKP??01:10+4642h 10m19
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10VSKP??15:15+3178h 0m55
SMTWTFS
4030 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+22MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28VSKP??14:05+4:0550h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +25/Dep +82h 5m-17VSKP??23:35+2436h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2102 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:22BBSArr +4:59/Dep +01h 10m-4:59VSKP??18:45+3129h 50m6
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17VSKP??04:00+1:0338h 15m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27DVD??05:18+4939h 33m5
  T    
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34VSKP??05:35+2339h 50m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:04KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58VSKP??10:40+5944h 55m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:04SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10VSKP??14:05+3748h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NDLS014:15-BZAArr /Dep +15h 25m+0VSKP812:15-70h 0m-19
S  W  S
2557 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+36BSPArr +23/Dep +246h 45m+1VSKP??07:00+1:0739h 50m24
    T  
1778 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55+1BZAArr +18/Dep +251h 5m+7VSKP021:50+1853h 55m5
   W F 
2526 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr /Dep +251h 5m+0VSKP??21:50+1829h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS516:45+14KOTAArr +48/Dep +431h 0m-5VSKP607:55+1:2987h 10m18
    T  
2890 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+29HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44VSKP??04:00+1:0335h 5m9
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25VSKP??04:00+1:0335h 5m9
SMTWT S
2331 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33VSKP??03:45+5534h 50m35
SMTWT S
2331 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40VSKP??01:50+5432h 55m12
  T    
2328 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31VSKP??04:30+5335h 25m9
      S
2251 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+0KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19VSKP??03:45+5534h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +1:291h 35m+1:04VSKP??01:10+1:0732h 5m14
     F 
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +273h 0m+2VSKP??01:50+2632h 45m9
     F 
2180 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +483h 0m+23VSKP??01:50+1:0232h 45m13
S      
2180 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+0BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26VSKP??01:50+1:2332h 45m12
 M     
2180 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+0KZJArr +50/Dep +162h 47m-34VSKP??05:50+1236h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2103 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+0NGPArr +42/Dep +04h 25m-42VSKP??05:20+1:0935h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05VSKP??10:40+5941h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+8HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16VSKP??13:50+5444h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38VSKP??10:40+5941h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2BZAArr +41/Dep +5130m+10VSKP??06:15+3335h 35m9
 MT    
2102 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +35/Dep +01h 40m-35VSKP??05:20+1:0934h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+2WLArr +1:04/Dep +402h 40m-24VSKP??07:40+1237h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2102 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36VSKP??10:40+5939h 30m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +3:34/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:31VSKP??09:30+1:1738h 20m15
  T    
2118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28DVD005:18+4933h 38m5
  T    
2343 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+16SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +152h 15m-2:15VSKP004:00+1:0332h 20m9
 MT TF 
2344 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+1:01HTEArr +4:49/Dep +11h 40m-4:48VSKP??09:30+2937h 45m10
 M    S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr /Dep +01h 40m+0VSKP??06:35+233h 50m3
  T  F 
2360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr /Dep +04h 0m+0VSKP??05:20+1:0932h 35m22
 M     
1923 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr /Dep +163h 27m+0VSKP??05:50+1233h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +24/Dep +163h 27m-8VSKP??05:50+1233h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +23h 35m-1:23VSKP??14:50+2440h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+1KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59VSKP??12:45+3038h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +502h 15m-35VSKP??12:30+1:3838h 15m5
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56VSKP??14:05+4:0539h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34VSKP??15:05+2:3040h 50m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25VSKP??16:10+2141h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54VSKP??21:10+3546h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04VSKP??22:15+4548h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+0BZAArr +29/Dep +151h 10m-14VSKP??06:35+232h 5m3
S T  F 
2102 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site