Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1776.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+39VSKP*517:30+2:3935h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+10VSKP*2,518:25+1:4536h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2101 km58 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+1:41VSKP*523:50+4:4239h 40m40
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km54 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+14VSKP*518:10+3:4333h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1922 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51VSKP??18:45+1036h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51VSKP??18:45+1836h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51VSKP??18:45+2036h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS1206:25+2:56BBSArr +7:36/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:27VSKP003:45+5369h 20m35
S T  F 
2358 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:37KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04VSKP??23:15-740h 50m31
   WT S
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:37KURArr +6:11/Dep +35h 5m-6:08VSKP??22:30+2840h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS1206:25+2:56BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36VSKP322:15+1463h 50m9
S T  F 
2358 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:37KGPArr +5:27/Dep +34h 15m-5:24VSKP??21:10+2738h 45m13
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+1:37BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51VSKP322:15+1439h 50m9
 M WT S
2251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS1206:25+2:56KGPArr +7:16/Dep +54h 30m-7:11VSKP301:50+5243h 25m12
no arr/dep
2680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI007:00+1:45ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0VSKP301:10+1:1490h 10m19
     F 
2427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM509:15+2SRRArr +4:59/Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP315:15+15102h 0m56
SMTWTFS
4138 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:42MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28VSKP??14:05+5750h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS311:25-BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0VSKP023:35-84h 10m21
SMTWTFS
3383 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+4:47BBSArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55VSKP??18:45+1029h 50m6
no arr/dep
2173 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40VSKP??04:00+4538h 15m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42DVD??05:19+4039h 34m5
  T    
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43VSKP??05:35+2839h 50m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+7:02KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42VSKP??10:40+1844h 55m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+7:02SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19VSKP??14:05+5048h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NDLS??14:15+2:19BZAArr +2:16/Dep +45h 25m-2:12VSKP??12:15+1246h 0m-19
S  W  S
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+2:58BSPArr +5:12/Dep +106h 45m-5:02VSKP??07:00+1939h 50m24
    T  
1777 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM315:55-BZAArr /Dep +401h 5m+0VSKP021:50-53h 55m5
   W F 
2525 km-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +2:24/Dep +401h 5m-1:44VSKP??21:50+1729h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+54KOTAArr +1:30/Dep +1:161h 0m-14VSKP??07:55+4039h 10m18
      S
1981 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+3:15HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51VSKP??04:00+4535h 5m9
     F 
2418 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44VSKP??04:00+4535h 5m9
SMTWT S
2337 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45VSKP??03:45+5334h 50m35
SMTWT S
2337 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3:24HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46VSKP??01:50+528h 55m12
  T    
2334 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:59KGPArr /Dep +64h 55m+0VSKP??04:30+5435h 25m9
      S
2251 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:59KGPArr /Dep +91h 27m+0VSKP??03:45+5334h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05-BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0VSKP701:10-56h 5m13
no arr/dep
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:29BBSArr /Dep +293h 0m+0VSKP??01:50+1732h 45m9
     F 
2180 km-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:29BBSArr /Dep +1:103h 0m+0VSKP??01:50+1:0232h 45m13
S      
2180 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+2:29BBSArr /Dep +563h 0m+0VSKP301:50+5956h 45m12
S      
2180 km-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS417:25+2:12KZJArr +3:05/Dep +132h 47m-2:52VSKP105:50+1260h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2244 kmPrayas*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS417:25+2:12NGPArr +3:13/Dep +04h 25m-3:13VSKP105:20+2059h 55m22
S      
2514 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS1617:35-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0VSKP010:40-41h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS1617:35-HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0VSKP013:50-44h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+2:43HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0VSKP??10:40+1841h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+2:51BZAArr +2:56/Dep +4830m-2:08VSKP??06:15+1335h 35m9
 MT    
2101 km-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+2:51NGPArr +3:09/Dep +01h 40m-3:09VSKP??05:20+2034h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+2:51WLArr +3:06/Dep +342h 40m-2:32VSKP??07:40+1537h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2101 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22VSKP??10:40+1839h 30m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +4:17/Dep +102h 47m-4:07VSKP??09:35+2138h 25m15
  T    
2119 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:38SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +23h 0m-3:07DVD005:19+4033h 39m5
  T    
2337 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+3:38SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07VSKP004:00+4532h 20m9
 MT TF 
2338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+4:09HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0VSKP??09:35+1237h 50m10
 M    S
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM420:45+12SCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 40m-2:02VSKP706:35+257h 50m3
 M    S
3066 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM420:45+12NGPArr +2:56/Dep +04h 0m-2:56VSKP105:20+2080h 35m22
      S
3204 km-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM420:45+12KZJArr +2:37/Dep +133h 27m-2:24VSKP105:50+1257h 5m19
 MT  FS
2934 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM420:45+4KZJArr +2:35/Dep +133h 27m-2:22VSKP105:50+1257h 5m19
S  WT  
2864 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +03h 35m-3:00VSKP??14:50+1540h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+2:00KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27VSKP??12:45+538h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +452h 25m-2:15VSKP??12:35+4938h 20m6
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55VSKP??14:05+5739h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37VSKP??15:30+1:1141h 15m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +05h 0m-3:00VSKP??16:10+541h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +4010h 20m-2:20VSKP??21:10+2746h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+2:00BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00VSKP322:15+1448h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2308 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS322:30+2:07BZAArr /Dep +91h 10m+0VSKP706:35+256h 5m3
 M  T S
2532 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site