Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1776.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+47VSKP*517:30+2:3635h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+7VSKP*2,518:25+1:1836h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2101 km58 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+1:20VSKP*523:50+4:2239h 40m40
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km54 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+13VSKP*518:10+3:3733h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1922 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:59BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47VSKP??18:45+1436h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:59BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47VSKP??18:45+2036h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:59BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47VSKP??18:45+2936h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+2:16BBSArr +6:53/Dep +1:044h 20m-5:49VSKP??03:45+5445h 20m35
S T  F 
2295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:59KURArr +6:23/Dep +62h 45m-6:17VSKP??23:15-640h 50m31
   WT S
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:59KURArr +6:23/Dep +45h 5m-6:19VSKP??22:30+1540h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+2:16BBSArr +6:53/Dep +020m-6:53VSKP??22:15+1639h 50m9
S T  F 
2295 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:59KGPArr +6:16/Dep +44h 15m-6:12VSKP??21:10+2338h 45m13
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:59BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47VSKP??22:15+1639h 50m9
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+2:16KGPArr +6:45/Dep +74h 30m-6:38VSKP??01:50+4143h 25m12
  T    
2295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+53ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15VSKP??01:10+1:0842h 10m19
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +4:16/Dep +192h 40m-3:57VSKP??15:15+478h 0m56
SMTWTFS
4031 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+1:00MFPArr +3:12/Dep +11h 59m-3:11VSKP??14:05+4950h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+10BZAArr +3:06/Dep +72h 5m-2:59VSKP??23:35+1336h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2101 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+5:13BBSArr +7:44/Dep +01h 10m-7:44VSKP??18:45+1429h 50m6
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+5:17KGPArr +6:10/Dep +81h 55m-6:02VSKP??04:00+4438h 15m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+5:17KGPArr +6:10/Dep +72h 40m-6:03DVD??05:18+4139h 33m5
  T    
2231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+5:17KGPArr +6:10/Dep +13h 20m-6:09VSKP??05:35+2839h 50m9
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+5:17KGPArr +6:10/Dep +37h 50m-6:07VSKP??10:40+3144h 55m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+5:17SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43VSKP??14:05+5448h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NDLS??14:15+1:10BZAArr +1:29/Dep +55h 25m-1:24VSKP??12:15+946h 0m-19
S  W  S
2101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+1:44BSPArr +3:27/Dep +166h 45m-3:11VSKP??07:00+3339h 50m24
    T  
1778 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +1:26/Dep +161h 5m-1:10VSKP??21:50+129h 55m5
   W F 
2094 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +2:00/Dep +161h 5m-1:44VSKP??21:50+129h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+29KOTAArr +1:01/Dep +1:261h 0m+25VSKP??07:55+5939h 10m18
      S
1987 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+2:03HWHArr +1:50/Dep +32h 35m-1:47VSKP??04:00+4435h 5m9
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+1:56HWHArr +2:29/Dep +35h 0m-2:26VSKP??04:00+4435h 5m9
SMTWT S
2331 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1:56HWHArr +2:29/Dep +21h 55m-2:27VSKP??03:45+5434h 50m35
SMTWT S
2331 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+1:56HWHArr +2:29/Dep +02h 20m-2:29VSKP??01:50+4132h 55m12
  T    
2328 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+4:03KGPArr +3:53/Dep +44h 55m-3:49VSKP??04:30+3835h 25m9
      S
2251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+4:03KGPArr +3:53/Dep +111h 27m-3:42VSKP??03:45+5434h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +1:291h 35m-28VSKP??01:10+1:0332h 5m14
     F 
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +313h 0m-1:26VSKP??01:50+3332h 45m9
     F 
2180 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +1:173h 0m-40VSKP??01:50+1:2932h 45m13
S      
2180 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+2:26BBSArr +1:57/Dep +453h 0m-1:12VSKP??01:50+1:0332h 45m12
 M     
2180 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+45KZJArr +2:06/Dep +102h 47m-1:56VSKP??05:50+1236h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2103 kmCheetah*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+45NGPArr +2:11/Dep +204h 25m-1:51VSKP??05:20+1:0335h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+2:36HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39VSKP??10:40+3141h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+2:36HWHArr +4:39/Dep +26h 50m-4:37VSKP??13:50+4044h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+1:54HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20VSKP??10:40+3141h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+1:38BZAArr +2:31/Dep +4130m-1:50VSKP??06:15+735h 35m9
 MT    
2101 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+1:38NGPArr +2:58/Dep +201h 40m-2:38VSKP??05:20+1:0334h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+1:38WLArr +2:58/Dep +342h 40m-2:24VSKP??07:40+1737h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2101 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +5:49/Dep +34h 20m-5:46VSKP??10:40+3139h 30m13
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +5:42/Dep +132h 47m-5:29VSKP??09:30+2838h 20m15
  T    
2119 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:30SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +33h 0m-3:50DVD??05:18+4133h 38m5
  T    
2337 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+2:30SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +32h 15m-3:50VSKP??04:00+4432h 20m9
 MT TF 
2338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+3:38HTEArr +8:02/Dep +11h 40m-8:01VSKP??09:30+3037h 45m10
 M    S
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+9SCArr +1:19/Dep +01h 40m-1:19VSKP??06:35+433h 50m3
  T  F 
2359 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+9NGPArr +1:53/Dep +204h 0m-1:33VSKP??05:20+1:0332h 35m22
 M     
1922 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+9KZJArr +1:51/Dep +103h 27m-1:41VSKP??05:50+1233h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+4KZJArr +1:28/Dep +103h 27m-1:18VSKP??05:50+1233h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +03h 35m-3:39VSKP??14:50+1540h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+28KURArr +3:41/Dep +61h 40m-3:35VSKP??12:45+838h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +352h 15m-3:04VSKP??12:30+4438h 15m5
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +523h 0m-2:47VSKP??14:05+4939h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+28KGPArr +3:39/Dep +554h 55m-2:44VSKP??15:05+1:2640h 50m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +05h 0m-3:39VSKP??16:10+741h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +3210h 20m-3:07VSKP??21:10+2346h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+28BBSArr +3:39/Dep +011h 50m-3:39VSKP??22:15+1648h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+1:14BZAArr +2:58/Dep +91h 10m-2:49VSKP??06:35+432h 5m3
S T  F 
2101 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site