Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
5 Trains / 61 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1776.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+0VSKP*517:30+1:3135h 40m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2094 km59 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+0VSKP*2,518:25+2536h 0m19
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2102 km58 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+1:15VSKP*523:50+3:2939h 40m40
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2125 km54 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*5,608:35+1VSKP*518:10+1:5533h 35m40
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1923 km57 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-VSKP*613:30-38h 30m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2096 km54 km/hr


61 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+2636h 20m6
 M     
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+3036h 20m6
   W   
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15VSKP??18:45+2936h 20m3
    T  
2188 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+1:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22VSKP??03:45+5745h 20m35
S T  F 
2296 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+1:03KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14VSKP??23:15-240h 50m31
   WT S
2188 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+1:03KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15VSKP??22:30+2040h 5m7
    T  
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+1:01BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28VSKP??22:15+2139h 50m9
S T  F 
2296 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:03KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17VSKP??21:10+3538h 45m13
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:03BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15VSKP??22:15+2139h 50m9
 M WT S
2188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+1:01KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16VSKP??01:50+3543h 25m12
  T    
2296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+20ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40VSKP??01:10+4942h 10m19
S      
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32VSKP??15:15+478h 0m56
SMTWTFS
4031 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+34MFPArr +2:34/Dep 1h 59m+0VSKP??14:05+4950h 55m19
S      
2640 kmprashantsoni43-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+2BZAArr +1:39/Dep +82h 5m-1:31VSKP??23:35+1636h 10m21
SMTWTFS
2102 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+3:39BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14VSKP??18:45+2629h 50m6
no arr/dep
2174 kmHarsh-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10VSKP??04:00+5138h 15m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09DVD??05:18+5339h 33m5
  T    
2232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19VSKP??05:35+2139h 50m9
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+4:36KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17VSKP??10:40+2844h 55m13
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+4:36SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49VSKP??14:05+5448h 20m13
  T    
2448 kmNathawat-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...NDLS??14:15+16BZAArr +21/Dep +25h 25m-19VSKP??12:15+346h 0m-19
S  W  S
2102 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11566
Σ Jammu Vishakapatna...DSJ??15:10+54BSPArr +1:16/Dep +176h 45m-59VSKP??07:00+3939h 50m24
    T  
1779 kmMinti*^~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 5m-32VSKP??21:50+429h 55m5
   W F 
2094 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37VSKP??21:50+429h 55m5
 M     
2094 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
17556
Σ ASR VSKP ]...NDLS??16:45+28KOTAArr +53/Dep +1:141h 0m+21VSKP??07:55+1:0539h 10m18
      S
1987 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+32HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21VSKP??04:00+5135h 5m9
     F 
2412 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03VSKP??04:00+5135h 5m9
SMTWT S
2332 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09VSKP??03:45+5734h 50m35
SMTWT S
2332 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+41HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10VSKP??01:50+3532h 55m12
  T    
2329 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+2:08KGPArr +2:12/Dep 4h 55m+0VSKP??04:30+4435h 25m9
      S
2251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+2:08KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03VSKP??03:45+5734h 40m35
  TWT S
2251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15VSKP??01:10+3232h 5m14
     F 
2180 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6VSKP??01:50+3732h 45m9
     F 
2180 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33VSKP??01:50+1:2632h 45m13
S      
2180 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+1:21BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6VSKP??01:50+5932h 45m12
 M     
2180 kmxxx-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+6KZJArr +1:17/Dep +122h 47m-1:05VSKP??05:50+736h 25m19
SMTWTFS
2104 km★Prayas★*^~-
7500
Σ new delhi to visha...NDLS??17:25+6NGPArr +1:17/Dep +264h 25m-51VSKP??05:20+1:4535h 55m22
 M     
1930 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32VSKP??10:40+2841h 5m13
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+57HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31VSKP??13:50+4444h 15m17
S  WT S
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+47HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56VSKP??10:40+2841h 5m13
 MT  F 
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +3530m-1:01VSKP??06:15+835h 35m9
 MT    
2102 kmxxx-
9606
Σ NDLS-VSKP weekly F...NDLS??18:40+34NGPArr +1:48/Dep +261h 40m-1:22VSKP??05:20+1:4534h 40m21
 M     
1930 kmAnkit*^-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...NDLS??18:40+34WLArr +2:07/Dep +352h 40m-1:32VSKP??07:40+1237h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2102 kmNasir*^-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39VSKP??10:40+2839h 30m13
  T    
2233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +4:47/Dep +112h 47m-4:36VSKP??09:30+2538h 20m15
  T    
2118 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:09SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48DVD??05:18+5333h 38m5
  T    
2338 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+1:09SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48VSKP??04:00+5132h 20m9
 MT TF 
2339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+2:06HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53VSKP??09:30+3637h 45m10
 M    S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM??20:45+0SCArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10VSKP??06:35+333h 50m3
  T  F 
2360 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7477
Σ nzm vskp ]...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +47/Dep +264h 0m-21VSKP??05:20+1:4532h 35m22
 M     
1923 kmxxx-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +42/Dep +123h 27m-30VSKP??05:50+733h 5m19
 MT  FS
2096 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +33/Dep +123h 27m-21VSKP??05:50+733h 5m19
S  WT  
2096 kmkonki-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +13h 35m-2:44VSKP??14:50+1740h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2246 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15+5KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31VSKP??12:45+1238h 30m12
SMTWTFS
2246 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22VSKP??12:30+3138h 15m5
      S
2246 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep 3h 0m+0VSKP??14:05+4939h 50m24
S      
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00VSKP??15:05+1:3540h 50m25
   W   
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45VSKP??16:10+1541h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15VSKP??21:10+3546h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+5BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45VSKP??22:15+2148h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...NDLS??22:30+11BZAArr +1:13/Dep +121h 10m-1:01VSKP??06:35+332h 5m3
S T  F 
2102 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site