Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Bhubaneswar/BBS  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MAS   

New Delhi/NDLS to Bhubaneswar/BBS
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...NDLS*06:25
IISL
3A2A
BBS15:05
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressNDLS*06:25
IISL
3A2A
BBS10:30
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...ANVT*07:05
IISL
3A2A
BBS*12:20
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...ANVT*07:05
SL3A
2A1A
BBS*16:05
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...NDLS08:10
IISL
3A2A
BBS16:00
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...NZM12:05
IISL
3A2A
BBS04:15
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...NDLS*12:55
SL3A
2A1A
BBS*10:50
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...NDLS*17:05
3A
2A1A
BBS*15:50
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...NDLS*17:05
3A
2A1A
BBS*17:25
12802Purushottam SF Expre...NDLS*22:15
IISL
3A2A
BBS03:35

Bhubaneswar/BBS to Chennai Central/MAS
25 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BBS01:2022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
BBS05:4006335Guwahati - Kochuveli...PER04:20
IISL
BBS06:2012839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
BBS06:3522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BBS06:3522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BBS06:3515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
BBS07:4512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
BBS07:4512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BBS07:4512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
BBS07:4522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0012830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...MAS*08:55
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...MS09:00
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MS08:30
IISL3A2A
BBS16:5012552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...MAS11:15
3A2A1A
BBS17:2522612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...MAS*15:10
IISL3A2A
BBS18:5022614Sangrami SF Weekly E...MAS*15:35
IISL3A
BBS18:5022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
KUR18:5022859Puri-Chennai Central...MAS*14:55
IISL3A2A
BBS19:3012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
BBS20:2006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
BBS21:2512841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
BBS22:5015630Guwahati - Chennai E...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BBS22:5015930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...MS*20:05
IISL3A2A
BBS22:5012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
BBS22:5012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MS19:55
IISL3A2A


35 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Yesvantpur   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MS??09:00+650h 35m14
 M     
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MAS??08:55+1250h 30m19
   W   
2969 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+1:56BBSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MS??08:30+4350h 5m8
    T  
2974 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS912:55+5:31BBSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0MS609:00+644h 5m14
no arr/dep
2960 kmHarsh*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0MAS615:10+5070h 5m20
no arr/dep
2961 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS015:35+1170h 30m13
no arr/dep
2961 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS1117:05+3:21BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS315:35+4970h 30m22
S      
2961 kmxxx-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+33BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MAS803:40+1677h 25m27
      S
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site