Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Villupuram Junction/VM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Dadar Western   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus  

New Delhi/NDLS to Chennai Central/MAS
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*07:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS18:05
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A2A
MS18:05
16032Andaman ExpressNDLS14:15
IISL3A
MAS*10:20
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...NZM14:35
IISL
3A2A
MAS02:15
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:35
IISL3A
MAS02:15
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
SL3A
2A1A
MAS*20:10
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
MAS*20:15
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
2A1A
MAS*20:15
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS18:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*06:20
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*07:10
22404New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:45
IISL
3A2A
MS14:25

Chennai Central/MAS to Villupuram Junction/VM
45 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MS*06:3556037Chennai Egmore - Pud...VM09:55
Unreserved
MS*07:4016853Cholan ExpressVM10:15
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS*08:1516127Chennai Egmore - Gur...VM10:45
II2SSL3A2A
MS*08:1516129Chennai Egmore - Tut...VM10:45
II2S
MS08:5018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VM11:10
IISL3A2A
MS09:1512898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...VM11:38
IISL3A2A
MS10:1016863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...VM12:45
IISL3A2A
MS10:5015120Manduadih - Rameswar...VM13:10
IISL3A2A
MS11:1011017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...VM13:40
IISL3A2A
MS12:4502853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VM*15:30
2SSL3A2A
MS12:4582853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VM*15:30
SL3A2A
MS*13:3012635Vaigai SF ExpressVM15:45
II2SCC
MS14:4022404New Delhi - Puducher...PDY*18:05
IISL3A2A
MS*15:0006027Chennai Egmore - Ero...VM17:30
II2S
MS*15:4512605Pallavan Superfast E...VM18:08
II2SCC
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM18:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS16:4506009Santagrachi - Puduch...VM19:25
IISL3A2A
MS*17:3012633Chennai Egmore - Kan...VM20:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:4522661Sethu SF ExpressVM20:20
IISL3A2A
MS*18:1016115Chennai Egmore Puduc...VM21:08
II2S
TBM*18:1056859Tambaram Villupuram ...VM*21:10
Unreserved
MS18:3012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...VM21:13
IISL3A2A1A
MS18:3012642Thirukkural SF Expre...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS*18:5512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS*19:1506065Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM21:40
IISL3A2A
MS*19:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...VM22:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:5016723Ananthapuri ExpressVM22:25
IISL3A2A
MS*20:1012631Nellai Superfast Exp...VM22:45
IISL3A2A
MS20:2012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS20:2012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...VM22:55
IISL3A2A
MS*20:2016181Silambu ExpressVM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:5512661Pothigai SF Express ...VM23:15
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0582601Chennai Egmore - Ti...VM23:43
SL3A2A
MS*21:0506001Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM23:43
IISL3A2A
MS*21:2012637Pandiyan SF Express ...VM23:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS*21:4016101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...VM00:10
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:0016179Mannai ExpressVM00:20
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...VM00:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS*22:3016177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...VM01:00
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:4522623Chennai Egmore-Madur...VM01:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:0011063Chennai Egmore - Sal...VM01:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:0011063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...VM01:30
IISL
MS*23:1516175Chennai Egmore - Kar...VM01:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:1516185Chennai Egmore - Vel...VM01:55
IISL3A
MS*23:3016183Uzhavan ExpressVM02:10
IISL3A2A1A


26 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Dadar Western   Warangal   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...NDLS??14:15+2:03MASArr +1:30/Dep +27h 25m-1:28VM??20:20+1254h 5m-26
S  W  S
2364 kmHussain*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...NZM??14:35+1:45MASArr +2:50/Dep +215h 30m-2:48VM??20:20+1253h 45m-3
 M   F 
2333 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VM??10:45+2044h 10m-3
 M   F 
2333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +41h 10m-2:00VM??23:40+1231h 55m2
  T   S
2333 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...NZM??15:45+3:44MASArr +2:04/Dep +41h 30m-2:00VM??00:10+932h 25m3
  T   S
2333 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...NZM315:55+2MASArr +1:25/Dep +23h 0m-1:23VM401:55+1134h 0m4
   W F 
2333 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...NDLS??18:40+2:41MASArr +2:29/Dep +01h 20m-2:29VM??10:15+1739h 35m3
SMTWTFS
2340 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+2:41MASArr +2:29/Dep +11h 55m-2:28VM??10:45+2040h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2340 km-
16614
--
Σ New Delhi Trichy R...NDLS??18:40+2:41MASArr +2:29/Dep +272h 30m-2:02VM??11:10+3940h 30m8
    T  
2340 kmBMTIR*^~-
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +210h 35m-3:11VM420:20+1245h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2340 kmFan of 12479^~-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...NDLS322:30+2:02MASArr +3:13/Dep +56h 20m-3:08VM115:45+1841h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2340 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site