Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
DMV/Dimapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Guwahati/GHY  -  Dimapur/DMV

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DMV⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: DMV   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Guwahati   Durgapur   Sealdah  

New Delhi/NDLS to Guwahati/GHY
13 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...DLI05:00
IISL
3A2A
KYQ*23:05
82504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ANVT*05:15
IISL
2A
KYQ*19:30
12506North East Express (...ANVT*06:45
IISL
3A2A
GHY*16:50
15910Avadh Assam Express ...DLI07:45
IISL3A
2A1A
GHY03:00
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...NDLS*09:25
3A
2A1A
GHY19:00
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...NDLS*09:25
3A
2A1A
GHY19:00
05616Ajmer - Kamakhya Urs...DLI13:50
IISL
3A2A
KYQ*11:00
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...NDLS*16:10
3A
2A1A
GHY19:50
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...DLI*23:40
IISL
3A2A
GHY14:45
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...NDLS*23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
GHY*08:45
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ANVT*23:45
IISL3A
KYQ*14:55
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...NDLS*23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
GHY08:45
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ANVT*23:55
IISL
3A2A
GHY08:45

Guwahati/GHY to Dimapur/DMV
23 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
GHY03:2015910Avadh Assam Express ...DMV08:55
IISL3A2A1A
GHY03:2025910Jivachh Link ExpressDMV08:55
IISL3A
GHY05:2015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...DMV10:35
IISL3A2A
GHY*06:3012067Guwahati-Jorhat Town...DMV10:40
2SCC
GHY07:3015967Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...DMV12:52
II2S
GHY07:3015927Rangiya - Dibrugarh ...DMV12:52
II2S
GHY09:1022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...DMV13:53
IISL3A2A
GHY10:4513282Rajendra Nagar (Patn...DMV16:40
IISL3A2A
GHY*11:4515717Guwahati - Mariani I...DMV18:20
Unreserved
GHY14:1515665Kamakhya - Dimapur B...DMV*20:00
II2SSL3A2A
GHY15:0014056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...DMV20:35
IISL3A2A
GHY15:5015959Kamrup ExpressDMV21:30
IISL3A2A
GHY15:5512525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...DMV20:56
IISL3A2A
GHY16:0015934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...DMV20:56
IISL3A2A
GHY19:2512436New Delhi - Dibrugar...DMV23:45
3A2A1A
GHY19:2512236New Delhi - Dibrugar...DMV23:45
3A2A1A
GHY19:2515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...DMV23:45
IISL3A2A
GHY20:0015904Chandigarh - Dibruga...DMV01:30
IISL3A2A
GHY20:1512424New Delhi - Dibrugar...DMV01:00
3A2A1A
GHY20:4515603Kamakhya - Ledo Inte...DMV01:50
II2SSL3A2A
GHY20:4515605Kamakhya - Dibrugarh...DMV01:50
IISL3A
GHY23:3515669Nagaland ExpressDMV*05:00
II2SSL3A2A
GHY23:4515941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...DMV05:15
IISL3A2A


4 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and DMV/Dimapur

Xfer Stations: Guwahati   Durgapur   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
547
--
Σ NDLS-DMV ]...ANVT??06:45+47GHYArr +6:20/Dep +416h 45m-5:39DMV??05:00+1546h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2112 kmAPS*^-
549
--
Σ NDLS-DMV ]...NDLS??23:45+3:34GHYArr +7:07/Dep +455h 30m-6:22DMV??20:00+2444h 15m8
S  W   
2176 kmAPS*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site