Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MYS   

New Delhi/NDLS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*06:25
IISL3A
2A1A
YPR*19:35
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...NDLS08:10
IISL3A
2A1A
YPR*06:20
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...NZM*08:35
IISL
3A2A
YPR00:30
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*08:45
IISL3A
2A1A
YPR*06:20
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS17:00
SL
3A2A
YPR*15:00
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*20:45
3A
2A1A
SBC*06:40
22694Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*20:45
3A
2A1A
SBC*06:40
12628Karnataka Express (P...NDLS*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC*13:40
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEE*23:00
3A
2A1A
YPR*07:55

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
26 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SBC00:1516230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...MYS*02:50
IISL3A2A
SBC01:0022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...MYS*03:45
IISL3A2A
SBC03:3016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC03:3016218Sainagar Shirdi - My...MYS*06:00
IISL3A2A
SBC04:1016021Kaveri ExpressMYS*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*05:0056233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*08:00
Unreserved
SBC05:4022682Chennai Central - My...MYS*08:20
IISL3A2A
SBC06:0016231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...MYS*08:40
IISL3A2A
SBC06:3016591Hampi ExpressMYS*09:15
IISL3A2A1A
SBC07:0016235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...MYS*09:45
IISL3A2A
SBC07:3056214Tirupati - Chamaraja...MYS10:25
IISL
SBC08:0516536Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*11:00
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*09:2056232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*12:50
Unreserved
SBC*10:3016558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*13:30
II2SCC
SBC11:0012007Chennai Central - My...MYS*13:00
CCEx
SBC11:1517308Basava ExpressMYS*13:50
IISL3A2A
SBC13:0012976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...MYS*15:45
IISL3A2A1A
SBC13:3016024Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*16:15
Unreserved
SBC*15:0012614Tippu ExpressMYS*17:30
II2SCC
SBC*15:3056282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...MYS18:40
Unreserved
SBC*18:1516216Chamundi ExpressMYS*21:05
II2SCC
SBC*19:0056238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...MYS*22:20
Unreserved
SBC*20:3016517KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:3016523KSR Bengaluru City -...MYS23:05
IISL3A2A
SBC20:5512577Bagmati ExpressMYS*23:30
IISL3A2A
SBC*23:5556264Night Queen Passenge...MYS*04:00
IISL


31 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Borivali   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Balharshah   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
239
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM420:45-SBCArr /Dep +2120m+0MYS409:45-61h 0m33
S  WT  
2433 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
240
--
Σ Bangalore Rajdhani...NZM??20:45+10SBCArr +2:19/Dep +2120m-1:58MYS??09:45+3837h 0m33
 MT  FS
2504 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
11400
--
Σ Delhi Nizamuddin-M...NZM420:45-SBCArr +2:19/Dep 50m+0MYS210:25-61h 40m41
 MT  FS
2504 kmGopal*^~-
15695
--
Σ Rajdhani Palace ci...NZM??20:45+10SBCArr +2:19/Dep +221h 25m-1:57MYS??11:00+3438h 15m30
 MT  FS
2504 kmBMTIR*^~-
15696
--
Σ Rajdhani-Palace ci...NZM420:45-SBCArr /Dep +221h 25m+0MYS511:00-62h 15m30
S  WT  
2433 kmBMTIR*^~-
154
--
Σ Karnataka - Tippu&...NDLS??21:15+25SBCArr +4:03/Dep +191h 20m-3:44MYS??17:30+2044h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2548 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site