Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:44:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NFK/New Farakka Junction to NLR/Nellore
7 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒NFK   Filters   Dep: NFK   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Patna   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+11NLR310:34+5232h 19m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1871 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+18NLR310:24+1:4432h 9m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1871 km58 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+43GDR308:50+2:3130h 35m15
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1891 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNFK104:49+1:36NLR315:59+1:3035h 10m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1915 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNFK104:49+13NLR315:59+5335h 10m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1915 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55+4:52NLR300:50+2:4835h 55m24
    T  
IISL
RLWL1895 km53 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:00NLR300:59+2:0030h 14m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1817 km60 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Patna   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BHW??03:40+23SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20NLR??11:44+1:0232h 4m-47
  T    
1777 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...NFK??06:14+9BGPArr +34/Dep +23h 45m-32NLR??22:14+2:4440h 0m20
   W   
2139 kmSBG Loop~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...MLDT??07:50+12HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 0m-5NLR??15:59+2532h 9m7
S      
1817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +92h 35m-4NLR??15:59+5230h 36m7
 M     
1781 kmअथर्व^~-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NLR??15:59+2530h 36m9
    T  
1781 kmchayanghosh-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK??09:42+35PNBEArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 10m+27GDR??11:55+5050h 13m27
  T    
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...NFK??13:04+6NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14NLR??10:09+5445h 5m23
      S
2286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...NFK??13:04+6BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45NLR??04:29+3139h 25m13
      S
2191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NFK??13:16+55SDAHArr +47/Dep +14h 20m-46NLR??00:02+5934h 46m8
 M   F 
1788 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...NFK??19:19+41BZAArr +1:30/Dep +313h 40m-59NLR??04:29+3033h 10m-2
 M     
1781 kmGopal*^~-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...NFK??19:19+41BZAArr +1:30/Dep +241h 25m-1:06NLR??02:23+3931h 4m1
SMT    
1781 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site