Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NFK/New Farakka Junction to OGL/Ongole
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒NFK   Filters   Dep: NFK   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Patna   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15-OGL309:28-31h 13m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+5OGL309:14+1:5730h 59m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km57 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNFK104:49+1:07OGL314:08+1:1833h 19m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1799 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNFK104:49+54OGL314:08+1:0933h 19m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1799 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55-OGL323:10-34h 15m23
    T  
IISL
 1778 km52 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:42OGL323:39+3:1428h 54m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Patna   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BHW203:40+53SDAHArr +43/Dep +01h 15m-43OGL310:09+1:3130h 29m-48
  T    
1660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...NFK??06:14+14BGPArr +42/Dep +03h 45m-42OGL??20:59+2:5938h 45m19
   W   
2023 kmSBG Loop~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...PKR??09:09+5HWHArr +34/Dep +22h 0m-32OGL??14:08+5628h 59m5
S      
1630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+19HWHArr +26/Dep +82h 35m-18OGL??14:08+1:0628h 45m6
 M     
1665 kmAtharva^~-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+19HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 35m-24OGL??14:08+5628h 45m8
    T  
1665 kmchayanghosh-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK??09:42+48PNBEArr +1:51/Dep +1:372h 10m-14OGL??09:18+1:4947h 36m27
  T    
2422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...NFK??13:04+6NGPArr +1:17/Dep +3:153h 5m+1:58OGL??08:12+2:4643h 8m23
      S
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...NFK??13:04+6BSPArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29OGL??03:14+5338h 10m12
      S
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NFK??13:16+1:03SDAHArr +52/Dep +24h 20m-50OGL??22:45+5233h 29m7
SM W F 
1673 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...NFK??19:19+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +263h 40m-1:10OGL??03:16+3131h 57m-3
 M     
1666 kmGopal*^~-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...NFK??19:19+34BZAArr +1:36/Dep +251h 25m-1:11OGL??01:05+4229h 46m-1
SMT    
1666 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site