Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NFK/New Farakka Junction to OGL/Ongole
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒NFK   Filters   Dep: NFK   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Patna   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+9OGL309:28+1:0331h 13m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+23OGL309:14+1:3230h 59m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1754 km57 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNFK104:49+1:57OGL314:08+5333h 19m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1799 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNFK104:49+43OGL314:08+1:0533h 19m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1799 km54 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55-OGL323:10-34h 15m23
    T  
IISL
 1778 km52 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:20OGL323:39+3:2328h 54m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1701 km59 km/hr


11 ΣChains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Patna   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BHW??03:40+24SDAHArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21OGL??10:09+1:0730h 29m-48
  T    
1660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...NFK??06:14+7BGPArr +32/Dep +13h 45m-31OGL??20:59+2:3738h 45m19
   W   
2023 kmSBG Loop~-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...PKR??09:09+48HWHArr +46/Dep +182h 0m-28OGL??14:08+1:0128h 59m5
S      
1630 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +34/Dep +92h 35m-25OGL??14:08+4328h 45m6
 M     
1665 kmAtharva^~-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +34/Dep +182h 35m-16OGL??14:08+1:0128h 45m8
    T  
1665 kmchayanghosh-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK309:42+37PNBEArr +52/Dep +1:352h 10m+43OGL309:18+1:1671h 36m26
no arr/dep
3445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...NFK??13:04+6NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43OGL??08:12+5243h 8m22
      S
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...NFK??13:04+6BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45OGL??03:14+3938h 10m12
      S
2074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NFK??13:16+52SDAHArr +47/Dep +144h 20m-33OGL??22:45+1:0433h 29m7
 M   F 
1673 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pud...NFK??19:19+43BZAArr +1:40/Dep +313h 40m-1:09OGL??03:14+4131h 55m-3
 M     
1666 kmKSG*^~-
5325
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Tir...NFK??19:19+43BZAArr +1:40/Dep +231h 25m-1:17OGL??01:05+3729h 46m-1
SMT    
1666 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site