Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:46:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NFK/New Farakka Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NFK   Filters   Dep: NFK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+46BZA007:20+1:3329h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15-BZA007:15-29h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+1:19BZA004:30+3:2426h 15m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNFK104:49+4:13BZA511:40+3:0630h 51m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNFK104:49+1:02BZA011:40+1:0730h 51m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRMLDT006:50-BZA007:45-24h 55m11
   W   
3A
 1562 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55+5:20BZA019:50+4:2030h 55m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1616 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMLDT316:10+30BZA??20:10+5828h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMLDT018:45-BZA021:40-26h 55m18
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45-BZA021:40-26h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNFK119:19+56BZA121:40+2:0326h 21m17
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNFK119:19-BZA621:40-26h 21m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNFK119:19-BZA621:40-26h 21m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NFK??00:14+1:57HWHArr +2:11/Dep +85h 45m-2:03BZA??04:30+5128h 16m-7
S TW FS
1508 km-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NFK??00:14+1:57HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 15m-2:09BZA??03:20+1327h 6m9
SMTWTFS
1526 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BHW??03:40+43SDAHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32BZA??10:05+4430h 25m-49
S TW FS
1524 km-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BHW203:40+43SDAHArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34BZA707:55+1:0228h 15m-46
  T    
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NFK??04:49+1:15MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4958h 16m19
   W   
2862 kmDinesh Gada-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...NFK106:14+13BGPArr +49/Dep +03h 45m-49BZA018:45+2:2636h 31m18
   W   
1938 kmSBG Loop~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...NFK??06:48+15HWHArr +19/Dep +22h 0m-17BZA??10:05+4427h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1528 kmNasir*^-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...MLDT??07:50+28HWHArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38BZA??11:40+1:0127h 50m5
S      
1584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39BZA??11:40+4726h 17m8
     F 
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +21h 15m-37BZA??10:05+4424h 42m9
 MTWTFS
1526 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BZA??11:40+3426h 17m5
 M     
1548 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BZA??11:55+1426h 32m8
   W   
1523 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32BZA??11:40+1:0126h 17m7
    T  
1548 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NFK??09:23+41HWHArr +39/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??10:40+325h 17m2
   W   
1508 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK309:42+1:32PNBEArr +2:18/Dep +1:492h 10m-29BZA507:10+1:1169h 28m26
no arr/dep
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...NFK113:04+6NGPArr +1:15/Dep +4:563h 5m+3:41BZA506:05+3:5589h 1m22
      S
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...NFK113:04+6BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BZA001:10+2860h 6m11
no arr/dep
3082 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NFK??13:16+47SDAHArr +50/Dep +124h 20m-38BZA??20:25+4931h 9m3
 M   F 
1534 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NFK??13:16+47SDAHArr +50/Dep +14h 5m-49BZA??18:45+1429h 29m-6
 M     
1534 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BHW??21:27+16HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21BZA??03:20+1329h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BHW??21:27+16HWHArr +23/Dep +87h 15m-15BZA??04:30+5131h 3m-21
 MT TFS
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BHW??23:53+5HWHArr +2/Dep +29h 20m+0BZA??10:05+4434h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1517 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BHW??23:53+5HWHArr +2/Dep +85h 25m+6BZA??04:30+5128h 37m-11
 MT TFS
1499 km-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BHW??23:53+5HWHArr +2/Dep +21h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1327h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1517 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site