Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NFK/New Farakka Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NFK   Filters   Dep: NFK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+13BZA007:20+1:0529h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+15BZA007:15+1:0829h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+15BZA004:30+2:3026h 15m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNFK104:49+42BZA511:40+1:5530h 51m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNFK104:49+58BZA111:40+2:0430h 51m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRMLDT??06:50+7BZA007:45+3:2324h 55m13
   W   
3A
 1562 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55+3:47BZA019:50+4:5230h 55m20
    T  
IISL
RLWL1615 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPKR217:24+4:10BZA??20:10+4:2726h 46m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45-BZA021:40-26h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNFK119:19+33BZA121:40+2:1726h 21m17
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1526 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRNFK119:19+9BZA621:40+2:1726h 21m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNFK119:19+9BZA621:40+1:5526h 21m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1526 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRMLDT019:35+2:38BZA000:01+5:2128h 26m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km55 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRPKR220:04+1:04BZA721:40+2:5625h 36m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1490 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NFK??00:14+43HWHArr +1:09/Dep +05h 45m-1:09BZA??04:30+5128h 16m-7
S TW FS
1508 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NFK??00:14+43HWHArr +1:09/Dep +22h 15m-1:07BZA??03:10+3526h 56m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BHW??03:40+23SDAHArr +23/Dep +153h 55m-8BZA??10:05+5830h 25m-52
S TW FS
1524 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BHW??03:40+23SDAHArr +23/Dep +191h 15m-4BZA??07:55+1:3928h 15m-49
  T    
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NFK??04:49+17MMRArr +1:35/Dep +34h 53m-1:32BZA??15:05+5058h 16m19
   W   
2862 kmDinesh Gada-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...NFK??06:14+9BGPArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BZA??18:45+3:1836h 31m18
   W   
1883 kmSBG Loop~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...NFK??06:48+11HWHArr +5/Dep +152h 0m+10BZA??10:05+5827h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1528 kmNasir*^-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...PKR??09:09+1:09HWHArr +1:32/Dep +172h 0m-1:15BZA??11:40+1:1126h 31m4
S      
1490 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 35m-42BZA??11:40+5826h 17m8
     F 
1527 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +44/Dep +151h 15m-29BZA??10:05+5824h 42m9
 MTWTFS
1527 kmअथर्व^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 35m-43BZA??11:40+1:0926h 17m5
 M     
1527 kmअथर्व^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 30m-44BZA??11:55+1026h 32m8
   W   
1524 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +44/Dep +172h 35m-27BZA??11:40+1:1126h 17m7
    T  
1527 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NFK??09:23+11HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 0m-42BZA??10:40+3325h 17m2
   W   
1508 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK??09:42+19PNBEArr +30/Dep +1:232h 10m+53BZA??07:10+5245h 28m25
  T    
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...NFK??13:04+7NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17BZA??06:05+2941h 1m21
      S
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...NFK??13:04+7BSPArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BZA??01:10+2136h 6m11
      S
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NFK??13:16+33SDAHArr +33/Dep +144h 20m-19BZA??20:25+1:0431h 9m3
 M   F 
1534 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NFK??13:16+33SDAHArr +33/Dep +214h 5m-12BZA??18:45+4729h 29m-6
 M     
1534 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BHW??21:27+32HWHArr +41/Dep +23h 45m-39BZA??03:10+3529h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BHW??21:27+32HWHArr +41/Dep +07h 15m-41BZA??04:30+5131h 3m-21
 MT TFS
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BHW??23:53+8HWHArr +19/Dep +159h 20m-4BZA??10:05+5834h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1517 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BHW??23:53+8HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 25m-19BZA??04:30+5128h 37m-11
 MT TFS
1498 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BHW??23:53+8HWHArr +19/Dep +21h 55m-17BZA??03:10+3527h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1517 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site