Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NFK/New Farakka Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NFK   Filters   Dep: NFK   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+10BZA007:20+3529h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+17BZA007:15+1:0229h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+46BZA004:30+2:3026h 15m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNFK104:49+1:29BZA511:40+5630h 51m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNFK104:49+26BZA111:40+5830h 51m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRMLDT??06:50-BZA007:45-24h 55m13
   W   
3A
 1562 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55+5:23BZA019:50+5:5930h 55m20
    T  
IISL
RLWL1616 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMLDT316:10+11BZA??20:10+5228h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:16BZA721:40+2:4926h 55m18
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:02BZA021:40+2:1626h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNFK119:19+44BZA121:40+1:3026h 21m17
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNFK119:19+8BZA621:40+2:3026h 21m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNFK119:19+17BZA621:40+1:5526h 21m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRMLDT019:35-BZA000:01-28h 26m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km55 km/hr


24 ΣChains between NFK/New Farakka Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NFK??00:14+1:13HWHArr +1:01/Dep +15h 45m-1:00BZA??04:30+4628h 16m-7
S TW FS
1509 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NFK??00:14+1:13HWHArr +1:01/Dep +12h 15m-1:00BZA??03:20+2227h 6m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...BHW??03:40+24SDAHArr +20/Dep +43h 55m-16BZA??10:05+4630h 25m-52
S TW FS
1524 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...BHW??03:40+24SDAHArr +20/Dep +01h 15m-20BZA??07:55+1:0828h 15m-49
  T    
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NFK??04:49+42MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4858h 16m19
   W   
2861 kmDinesh Gada-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...NFK??06:14+9BGPArr +33/Dep +13h 45m-32BZA??18:45+2:5436h 31m18
   W   
1884 kmSBG Loop~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...NFK??06:48+12HWHArr +5/Dep +42h 0m-1BZA??10:05+4627h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1528 kmNasir*^-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...MLDT??07:50+12HWHArr +3/Dep +02h 0m-3BZA??11:40+5227h 50m5
S      
1562 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +42h 35m-9BZA??11:40+1:0426h 17m8
     F 
1526 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +41h 15m-9BZA??10:05+4624h 42m9
 MTWTFS
1526 kmअथर्व^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +152h 35m+2BZA??11:40+1:0226h 17m5
 M     
1526 kmअथर्व^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BZA??11:55+1326h 32m8
   W   
1523 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BZA??11:40+5226h 17m7
    T  
1526 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NFK??09:23+5HWHArr +13/Dep +62h 0m-7BZA??10:40+2825h 17m2
   W   
1508 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK??09:42+34PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +1:302h 10m+26BZA??07:10+5945h 28m25
  T    
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...NFK??13:04+6NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0741h 1m21
      S
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...NFK??13:04+6BSPArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56BZA??01:10+3136h 6m11
      S
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NFK??13:16+59SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 20m-47BZA??20:25+5131h 9m3
 M   F 
1533 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NFK??13:16+59SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4529h 29m-6
 M     
1533 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...BHW??21:27+11HWHArr +5/Dep +13h 45m-4BZA??03:20+2229h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...BHW??21:27+11HWHArr +5/Dep +17h 15m-4BZA??04:30+4631h 3m-21
 MT TFS
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...BHW??23:53+1HWHArr -3/Dep +49h 20m+7BZA??10:05+4634h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1517 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...BHW??23:53+1HWHArr -3/Dep +15h 25m+4BZA??04:30+4628h 37m-11
 MT TFS
1499 kmxxx-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...BHW??23:53+1HWHArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4BZA??03:20+2227h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1517 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site