Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGNT/New Guntur ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:35:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:35:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGNT/New Guntur to PHR/Phillaur Junction
4 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒NGNT   Filters   Dep: NGNT   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGNT/New Guntur and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGNT112:52+0PHR207:23+5142h 31m55
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2124 km50 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTEL415:06+1:03PHR207:23+4140h 17m32
      S
IISL3A
 2126 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEL415:06-PHR207:23-40h 17m30
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2125 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTEL415:06+30PHR207:23+4240h 17m29
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2125 km53 km/hr


57 ΣChains between NGNT/New Guntur and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...TEL400:45+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +144h 35m-27LDH216:47+3064h 2m29
SMTWTFS
2102 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...TEL??00:45+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1534h 45m-4
SMT TFS
2096 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...TEL??00:45+38NDLSArr +41/Dep +050m-41LDH??11:30+1534h 45m-4
   W   
2096 kmkushanmaths-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...GNT??01:50+15HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04LDH??07:32+3:4853h 42m1
     FS
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+2AGCArr +23/Dep +491h 46m+26LDH??15:10+1:3534h 50m12
  T    
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+11NZMArr +37/Dep +83h 11m-29LDH??00:02+4237h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 45m-37LDH??20:17+2534h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +06h 55m-37LDH??00:57+938h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:561h 15m+1:19LDH??20:27+2:1934h 12m17
  T  FS
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+11ETArr +30/Dep +253h 10m-5PHR??05:03+1:3742h 48m50
SMTWTFS
2137 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep 8h 15m+0PHR??05:29-43h 14m33
SMTWTFS
2077 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+11NDLSArr +37/Dep +13h 45m-36LDH??22:05+2335h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22LDH??14:42+2:4651h 17m9
     F 
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24PHR??02:08+2:0262h 43m79
     F 
2964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +223h 15m+15PHR??19:36+5131h 36m8
S    F 
2071 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +561h 23m+49LDH??17:50+1:3129h 50m31
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+3NZMArr +7/Dep +17h 5m-6LDH??22:05+2334h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+9NZMArr +13/Dep +17h 5m-12LDH??22:05+2334h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +2:523h 35m+2:24LDH??18:24+3:5329h 44m16
 M     
2058 kmGopal*^~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +35h 15m-25LDH??00:02+4235h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+5NZMArr +28/Dep +16h 55m-27LDH??22:05+2333h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0PHR??05:29+3:5064h 39m31
 M     
2868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA??12:50+9ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0PHR??05:29-64h 39m36
 M     
2837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+25ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2PHR??02:08+2:0260h 48m70
  TW   
2863 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5LDH??00:57+934h 37m-7
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4LDH??02:55+2836h 35m-5
S T  F 
2064 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA??14:20+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 45m-4LDH??01:32+2335h 12m-5
SMTWTFS
2065 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +13h 40m-39LDH??01:32+2334h 57m-3
 M   F 
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+0BPLArr +26/Dep +292h 45m+3LDH??03:43+1:2437h 8m36
   W   
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +28/Dep +91h 50m-19LDH??02:40+4036h 5m9
   W   
2124 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 30m-1:14LDH??00:57+934h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +03h 30m-40LDH??00:57+934h 22m-5
 M   F 
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+4ETArr -1/Dep +191h 15m+20LDH??03:43+1:2437h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +58/Dep +192h 35m-39LDH??03:43+1:2437h 8m39
S      
2064 kmGopal*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:14/Dep +13h 40m-1:13LDH??01:32+2334h 57m-13
S      
2058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+5NZMArr +40/Dep +91h 50m-31LDH??02:40+4036h 5m22
 M   F 
2123 kmxxx-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...TEL??15:24+26ADIArr +10/Dep +261h 10m+16LDH??19:40+1552h 16m19
     F 
2630 kmIri rules are differ...-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +12h 50m-54LDH??01:32+2333h 22m-7
S T    
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +1:022h 28m+7LDH??03:43+1:2435h 33m45
S T    
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +12h 50m-1:32LDH??01:32+2333h 22m-14
    T S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +1:022h 28m-31LDH??03:43+1:2435h 33m38
    T S
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +02h 40m-1:33LDH??00:57+932h 47m-16
    T S
2057 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +32h 10m-1:30LDH??02:05+3033h 55m-6
    T S
2056 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +02h 40m-55LDH??00:57+932h 47m-9
S T    
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+27NZMArr +1:33/Dep +4:304h 0m+2:57PHR??05:29+3:5037h 19m38
    T S
2069 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+21NZMArr +55/Dep +91h 0m-46LDH??02:40+4034h 30m18
S T    
2123 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+24NZMArr +58/Dep +11h 35m-57LDH??02:55+1434h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+19HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40PHR??06:09+3:2061h 9m41
 M     
3020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +03h 20m+0LDH??12:04+2639h 44m4
   W   
2064 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+5BPLArr +38/Dep +113h 0m-27LDH??10:55+2:0238h 35m33
   W   
2064 kmGopal*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+5NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1539h 10m-2
   W   
2064 kmGopal*^~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...GNT??20:30+13HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4PHR??06:09+3:2057h 39m45
SMTWTFS
3052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15PHR??06:09+3:2055h 34m46
SMT TF 
3004 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +1:192h 27m+46PHR??07:35+3:0457h 0m91
SMTWTFS
2751 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +33/Dep +2:005h 37m+1:27LDH??05:33+5:0754h 58m2
S   T  
2738 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+38MZPArr +1:03/Dep +562h 40m-7PHR??05:29+3:5054h 24m43
      S
2687 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+38SPJArr +4:22/Dep +2:295h 35m-1:53PHR??23:16+5:0272h 11m30
      S
3404 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site