Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
APDJ/Alipur Duar Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction
70 Trains / 0 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 42 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 4 DEMU Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: APDJ⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: APDJ   

Shortest Route: 148.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

70 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRNJP100:10-NOQ002:43-2h 33m2
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL144 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRNJP100:10-NOQ002:45-2h 35m2
   W   
IISL
RLWL144 km56 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRNJP000:10-NOQ002:45-2h 35m2
   W   
IISL
 144 km56 km/hr
13282Rajendra Nagar (Patn...ExpECRNJP1A,100:20-APDJ104:20-4h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km42 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRNJP101:15-NOQ004:50-3h 35m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km40 km/hr
12345Saraighat Express (P...SFERNJP102:00-NOQ104:35-2h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL144 km56 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERNJP103:00-NOQ*207:15-4h 15m8
SMTWTFS
II2A
RLWL144 km34 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRNJP103:50-NOQ006:37-2h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
15619Gaya - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRNJP103:50-NOQ006:37-2h 47m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRNJP103:50-NOQ006:37-2h 47m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
75715Siliguri - Dinhata D...DEMUNFRSGUJ*005:00+1APDJ009:55+464h 55m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km33 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRNJP1A05:20-NOQ008:25-3h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km47 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRNJP105:40-APDJ008:55-3h 15m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL168 km52 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRNJP305:45-NOQ108:10-2h 25m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL144 km60 km/hr
15765Siliguri Jn. - Dhubr...ExpNFRSGUJ*006:05+0APDJ309:20+533h 15m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km50 km/hr
15959Kamrup ExpressExpNFRNJP106:35-NOQ009:15-2h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km54 km/hr
13147Uttar Banga Express ...ExpERNJP107:00-NCB*309:40-2h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km47 km/hr
55467Siliguri - Bamanhat ...PassNFRSGUJ*007:15+1APDJ012:40+245h 25m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km30 km/hr
55713New Jalpaiguri - Ran...PassNFRNJP*007:20+5NOQ013:00+1:445h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km25 km/hr
13149Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERNJP307:45-APDJ*112:10-4h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km38 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRNJP108:05-NOQ010:25-2h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km62 km/hr
12517Kolkata - Guwahati G...GRNFRNJP1A,108:05-NOQ??10:25-2h 20m1
 M   F 
3A
RLWL144 km62 km/hr
12525Kolkata - Dibrugarh ...SFNFRNJP308:05-NCB209:55-1h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL126 km68 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRNJP108:05-NCB009:55-1h 50m0
      S
2SSL
3A2A
PQWL126 km68 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRNJP108:40-NOQ011:33-2h 53m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km50 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRNJP109:20-APDJ013:40-4h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 168 km39 km/hr
03129Kolkata - Alipur Dua...ExpERNJP109:20-APDJ*013:45-4h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 168 km38 km/hr
02257Howrah - Kamakhya Ho...ExpERNJP009:20-APDJ013:20-4h 0m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 168 km42 km/hr
12377Padatik Express (PT)SFERNJP109:30-NOQ*012:10-2h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL146 km55 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRNJP110:20-NOQ014:00-3h 40m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km39 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNJP110:20-APDJ013:40-3h 20m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL168 km51 km/hr
02261Sealdah - Kamakhya S...ACSFERNJP010:20-NCB013:20-3h 0m0
      S
3A2A
 126 km42 km/hr
02267Sealdah - Kamakhya S...ACSFERNJP010:20-NCB013:20-3h 0m0
      S
3A
2A1A
 126 km42 km/hr
03059Howrah - New Coochbe...ExpERNJP010:20-NCB*013:30-3h 10m4
   W   
SL
3A2A
 127 km40 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNJP112:05-NOQ014:28-2h 23m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
 144 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNJP112:05-NOQ014:28-2h 23m1
   W   
3A
2A1A
 144 km60 km/hr
13248Capital ExpressExpECRNJP112:30-APDJ116:50-4h 20m5
 MTWT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL168 km39 km/hr
15661Ranchi - Kamakhya Ex...ExpNFRNJP112:55-APDJ017:30-4h 35m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL168 km37 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRNJP112:55-NOQ016:20-3h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km42 km/hr
15941Jhajha - Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRNJP112:55+2:15APDJ017:30+2:164h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km37 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNJP113:30-NCB115:20-1h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNJP113:45-APDJ*019:30-5h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km29 km/hr
07525New Jalpaiguri - Fak...DEMUNFRNJP*013:45+37NCB016:20+552h 35m11
SMTW  S
Unreserved
 127 km49 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRNJP114:25-NOQ017:35-3h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km46 km/hr
15652Lohit ExpressExpNFRNJP114:25-NOQ017:35-3h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km46 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRNJP114:25-APDJ018:25-4h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km42 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRNJP114:25-NOQ017:35-3h 10m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 144 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRNJP1A15:40-NOQ018:25-2h 45m1
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRNJP1A15:40-NOQ018:25-2h 45m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
75713Siliguri Jn - New Co...DEMUNFRSGUJ*015:45+0NCB*020:45+15h 0m20
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 180 km36 km/hr
75717Siliguri - Bamanhat ...DEMUNFRNJP016:45+6NCB020:20+163h 35m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 126 km35 km/hr
15767Siliguri - Alipur Du...ExpNFRSGUJ*016:45-APDJ*021:30-4h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 161 km34 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNJP??17:05-NCB019:30-2h 25m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km52 km/hr
55725New Jalpaiguri - Ali...PassNFRNJP*017:40-APDJ*023:15-5h 35m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 168 km30 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRNJP1A18:05-NOQ021:20-3h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL144 km44 km/hr
25910Jivachh Link ExpressExpNFRNJP018:05-NOQ021:20-3h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL144 km44 km/hr
15657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRNJP118:30-NOQ021:50-3h 20m4
  T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL144 km43 km/hr
25657Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRNJP118:30-NOQ021:50-3h 20m4
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL144 km43 km/hr
15659Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRNJP118:30-NOQ021:50-3h 20m4
S   T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL144 km43 km/hr
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRNJP319:10-APDJ023:45-4h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km37 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRNJP1A19:30-NOQ022:35-3h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km47 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRNJP019:30-NOQ022:35-3h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km47 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRNJP??21:10-NCB023:03-1h 53m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL126 km67 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRNJP121:45-NOQ1500:13-2h 28m3
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km58 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRNJP121:45-NOQ000:13-2h 28m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km58 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRNJP1A21:45-NOQ000:13-2h 28m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL144 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNJP122:10-NOQ000:50-2h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km54 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRNJP1A22:10-NOQ000:50-2h 40m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km54 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRNJP022:10-NOQ001:43-3h 33m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL146 km41 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRNJP123:55-APDJ003:45-3h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL168 km44 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site