Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1014.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Barddhaman   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRNJP303:55+1:06CNB804:15+3:4424h 20m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1128 km46 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRNJP2,310:10+51CNB406:10+2:2720h 0m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km52 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRNJP313:15-CNB205:00-15h 45m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1026 km65 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNJP2,313:45+1:38CNB206:45+4:3117h 0m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1026 km60 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNJP313:45+58CNB906:45+5:4417h 0m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1026 km60 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRNJP3,413:45+1:39CNB006:45+6:0017h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km60 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNJP2,314:00+23CNB512:15+3:1222h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km47 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRNJP317:25+57CNB412:45+4:0419h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km53 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:22CNB719:20+3:3124h 55m15
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km44 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:12CNB719:20+1:3224h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1117 km45 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:24CNB214:00+4:1519h 35m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km53 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRNJP018:25-CNB214:00-19h 35m10
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km53 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRNJP322:50+29CNB322:35+2:1623h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1197 km50 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Barddhaman   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...NJP??03:05+1:12MGSArr +2:00/Dep +1:162h 50m-44CNB??00:05+2:2021h 0m14
     F 
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...NJP??03:05+1:12MGSArr +2:00/Dep +151h 18m-1:45CNB??01:55+1:0822h 50m2
     F 
1034 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
20473
Σ Guwahati Newdelhi ...NJP??03:55+36KOAAArr /Dep +01h 50m+0CNB??05:10+1625h 15m-1
S   T  
1588 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NJP??04:20+21LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59CNB??12:05+3031h 45m-11
   W   
1112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10354
Σ njp-ndls high spee...NJP??05:30+3HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 20m-38CNB??04:45+2023h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1576 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...NJP??08:15+1:32LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30CNB??07:50+2823h 35m0
      S
1080 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...NJP??15:40+46GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +1153m-1:00CNB??15:05+3:0823h 25m8
 M     
1196 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NJP??15:40+46GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +5827m-13CNB??14:00+4:2622h 20m0
 M     
1196 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...NJP??15:40+46GAYAArr +1:11/Dep +1:3840m+27CNB??14:30+4:2622h 50m6
 M     
1196 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...NJP??15:40+46GAYAArr +1:11/Dep 53m+0CNB??15:05-23h 25m8
 M     
1196 kmrajkamalspj~-
17279
--
Σ Ghy - New delhi No...NJP??19:25+50BWNArr +1:05/Dep +65h 37m-59CNB??00:05+2:0528h 40m10
  TW  S
1386 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17280
--
Σ Ghy - new Delhi No...NJP??19:25+50BWNArr +1:05/Dep +105h 27m-55CNB??00:05+2:2028h 40m12
SM  TF 
1467 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site