Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNJP018:25-BRC015:20-44h 55m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNJP018:25-BRC715:44-45h 19m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NJP??03:05+1:16BSLArr /Dep +1:483h 15m+0BRC??22:11+1:4443h 6m11
     F 
2199 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NJP??04:20+1:41LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:554h 30m-1:10BRC??15:20+4:2459h 0m10
   W   
2472 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NJP??07:50+1:02SDAHArr +45/Dep 4h 30m+0BRC??11:10+3851h 20m43
SM W F 
2562 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NJP??07:50+1:02SDAHArr +45/Dep +23h 25m-43BRC??06:55+4547h 5m4
     F 
2568 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NJP??10:10+44NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??03:24+1841h 14m-3
   W   
2465 kmVishal Khopkar-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NJP??13:15+1:19ALDArr +2:53/Dep +4:032h 42m+1:10BRC??02:24+5:3337h 9m11
    T  
2141 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...NJP??13:45+56CNBArr +6:28/Dep +5:141h 35m-1:14BRC??02:25+6:2436h 40m10
   W   
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...NJP013:45-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BRC103:24-37h 39m-8
     F 
2447 kmVishal Khopkar-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NJP??15:40+16GAYAArr +27/Dep +2:5427m+2:27BRC??08:35+6:2340h 55m5
 M     
2312 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NJP??17:25-CNBArr /Dep +7:531h 30m+0BRC??08:35+6:2339h 10m3
 M     
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NJP??19:25+1:57HWHArr +2:12/Dep 18h 45m+0BRC??11:10+3863h 45m52
SMTWTFS
2555 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+1:46CNBArr +3:39/Dep +3:342h 35m-5BRC??01:03+4:3550h 13m31
S T  F 
2302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+1:46CNBArr +3:39/Dep +1:032h 35m-2:36BRC??01:03+2:4550h 13m16
 M WT S
2302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site