Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:21BRC015:20+2:3944h 55m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:25BRC715:44+1:0245h 19m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NJP??03:05+1:13BSLArr +2:05/Dep +1:023h 15m-1:03BRC??22:11+1:2543h 6m11
     F 
2199 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NJP??04:20+27LKOArr +1:52/Dep +404h 30m-1:12BRC??15:20+2:5759h 0m10
   W   
2471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NJP??07:50+59SDAHArr +47/Dep +54h 30m-42BRC??11:10+3751h 20m43
 M   F 
2561 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NJP??07:50+59SDAHArr +47/Dep +23h 25m-45BRC??06:55+3147h 5m4
     F 
2567 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NJP??10:10+1:29NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BRC??03:24+1241h 14m-3
   W   
2465 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NJP??13:15+46ALDArr +1:16/Dep +3:172h 42m+2:01BRC??02:25+6:3137h 10m9
    T  
2141 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...NJP??13:45+1:17CNBArr +4:39/Dep +3:451h 35m-54BRC??02:25+5:1336h 40m10
   W   
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...NJP??13:45+3:49ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BRC??03:24+1237h 39m-8
     F 
2447 kmVishal Khopkar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NJP??15:40+26GAYAArr +48/Dep +4027m-8BRC??08:35+4:1840h 55m5
 M     
2311 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NJP??17:25+1:11CNBArr +4:20/Dep +4:521h 30m+32BRC??08:35+4:1839h 10m3
 M     
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NJP??19:25+59HWHArr +1:00/Dep +518h 45m-55BRC??11:10+3763h 45m52
SMTWTFS
2555 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+49CNBArr +2:23/Dep +1:562h 35m-27BRC??01:03+2:3750h 13m31
S T  F 
2301 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+49CNBArr +2:23/Dep +462h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+1:1050h 13m16
 M WT S
2301 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site