Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 2027.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:28BRC015:20+3:1344h 55m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2213 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:31BRC715:44+1:1345h 19m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2232 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NJP??03:05+1:11BSLArr +1:47/Dep +333h 15m-1:14BRC??22:11+4543h 6m11
     F 
2199 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NJP??04:20+18LKOArr +1:16/Dep +124h 30m-1:04BRC??15:20+1:5259h 0m10
   W   
2471 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NJP??07:50+43SDAHArr +47/Dep +194h 30m-28BRC??11:10+4651h 20m43
 M   F 
2561 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NJP??07:50+43SDAHArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BRC??06:55+4247h 5m4
     F 
2567 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NJP??10:10+1:11NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +14h 45m-4:33BRC??03:24+1141h 14m-3
   W   
2465 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NJP313:15+43ALDArr +55/Dep +3:022h 42m+2:07BRC702:25+6:1261h 10m11
   W   
2776 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...NJP013:45+1:52CNBArr +4:24/Dep +2:551h 35m-1:29BRC702:25+4:1160h 40m11
no arr/dep
2581 kmVinay Kumar~-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...NJP013:45+2:15ANVTArr +7:06/Dep +13h 35m-7:05BRC103:24+1137h 39m-9
     F 
2447 kmVishal Khopkar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NJP??15:40+48GAYAArr +1:13/Dep +4327m-30BRC??08:35+3:4340h 55m5
 M     
2311 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NJP??17:25+1:00CNBArr +4:06/Dep +4:051h 30m-1BRC??08:35+3:4339h 10m3
 M     
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NJP??19:25+48HWHArr +52/Dep +1918h 45m-33BRC??11:10+4663h 45m52
SMTWTFS
2554 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+39CNBArr +2:22/Dep +1:352h 35m-47BRC??01:03+2:1250h 13m31
S T  F 
2302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+39CNBArr +2:22/Dep +452h 35m-1:37BRC??01:03+5750h 13m16
 M WT S
2302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site