Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1767.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRNJP2,302:45+36BZA007:45+3:0329h 0m15
   W   
3A
 1797 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP008:40-BZA019:50-35h 10m23
    T  
IISL
RLWL1850 km53 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNJP214:25+45BZA121:40+1:4031h 15m21
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRNJP314:25+1:49BZA721:40+3:2331h 15m20
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNJP314:25+1:12BZA621:40+2:3131h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP314:25+9BZA621:40+1:3531h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRNJP214:25+1:05BZA021:40+3:4931h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRNJP015:00+0BZA000:01+4:2433h 1m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1785 km54 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*1,221:15+5BZA007:20+5434h 5m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1877 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRNJP322:05+18BZA007:15+1:0833h 10m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP022:05+30BZA004:30+2:2130h 25m17
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1832 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP323:55+1:20BZA511:40+1:0635h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1930 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP023:55+36BZA111:40+1:0635h 45m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1930 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...NJP??01:30+41PNBEArr +25/Dep +2:483h 10m+2:23BZA??02:50+4:0349h 20m15
no arr/dep
2396 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...NJP??03:20+1:05HWHArr +46/Dep +182h 0m-28BZA??11:40+1:0532h 20m6
S      
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NJP??05:30+3HWHArr +34/Dep +22h 35m-32BZA??11:40+1:0130h 10m12
     F 
1796 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NJP??05:30+3HWHArr +34/Dep +171h 15m-17BZA??10:05+4728h 35m13
 MTWTFS
1796 kmAtharva^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NJP??05:30+3HWHArr +34/Dep +92h 35m-25BZA??11:40+4230h 10m9
 M     
1796 kmAtharva^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NJP??05:30+3HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 30m-34BZA??11:55-130h 25m12
   W   
1793 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NJP??05:30+3HWHArr +34/Dep +182h 35m-16BZA??11:40+1:0530h 10m11
    T  
1796 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NJP??05:30+3HWHArr +34/Dep +52h 0m-29BZA??10:40+2229h 10m6
   W   
1778 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NJP??07:50+43SDAHArr +47/Dep +144h 20m-33BZA??20:25+5836h 35m11
 M   F 
1803 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NJP??07:50+43SDAHArr +47/Dep +144h 5m-33BZA??18:45+3634h 55m2
 M     
1803 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...NJP??14:00+23MGSArr +1:02/Dep +123h 22m-50BZA??12:40+1:1446h 40m8
      S
2408 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...NJP??17:25+1:00MGSArr +1:07/Dep +121h 52m-55BZA??12:40+1:1443h 15m6
      S
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NJP??19:25+48HWHArr +52/Dep +05h 45m-52BZA??04:30+4033h 5m-4
 MT TFS
1778 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NJP319:25+48HWHArr +52/Dep +02h 15m-52BZA003:10+2731h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1796 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...NJP??22:50+39BGPArr +48/Dep +1:544h 45m+1:06BZA??20:10+2:0645h 20m-7
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NJP??23:55+16MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5563h 10m22
  T    
3131 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site