Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1767.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRNJP2,302:45+19BZA007:45+3:2329h 0m15
   W   
3A
GNWL1797 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP008:40+3:25BZA019:50+4:5235h 10m23
    T  
IISL
RLWL1851 km53 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNJP214:25+36BZA121:40+2:1731h 15m21
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRNJP314:25+1:07BZA721:40+2:5631h 15m20
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRNJP314:25+18BZA621:40+2:1731h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP314:25+12BZA621:40+1:5531h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRNJP214:25-BZA021:40-31h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRNJP015:00-BZA000:01-33h 1m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1786 km54 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*1,221:15+4BZA007:20+1:0534h 5m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1877 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRNJP322:05+13BZA007:15+1:0833h 10m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1850 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP022:05+18BZA004:30+2:3030h 25m17
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1832 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP323:55+20BZA511:40+1:5535h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1930 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP023:55+30BZA111:40+2:0435h 45m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1930 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...NJP??01:30+44PNBEArr /Dep +3:133h 10m+0BZA??02:50+4:4749h 20m15
no arr/dep
2397 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...NJP??03:20+1:18HWHArr +1:32/Dep +172h 0m-1:15BZA??11:40+1:1132h 20m6
S      
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NJP??05:30+2HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 35m-42BZA??11:40+5830h 10m12
     F 
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NJP??05:30+2HWHArr +44/Dep +151h 15m-29BZA??10:05+5828h 35m13
 MTWTFS
1797 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NJP??05:30+2HWHArr +44/Dep +12h 35m-43BZA??11:40+1:0930h 10m9
 M     
1797 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NJP??05:30+2HWHArr +44/Dep +02h 30m-44BZA??11:55+1030h 25m12
   W   
1794 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NJP??05:30+2HWHArr +44/Dep +172h 35m-27BZA??11:40+1:1130h 10m11
    T  
1797 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NJP??05:30+2HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 0m-42BZA??10:40+3329h 10m6
   W   
1778 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NJP??07:50+23SDAHArr +33/Dep +144h 20m-19BZA??20:25+1:0436h 35m11
 M   F 
1804 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NJP??07:50+23SDAHArr +33/Dep +214h 5m-12BZA??18:45+4734h 55m2
 M     
1804 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...NJP??14:00+21MGSArr +51/Dep +43h 22m-47BZA??12:40+1:1446h 40m8
      S
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...NJP??17:25+34MGSArr +1:01/Dep +41h 52m-57BZA??12:40+1:1443h 15m6
      S
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NJP??19:25+54HWHArr +1:09/Dep +05h 45m-1:09BZA??04:30+5133h 5m-4
 MT TFS
1778 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NJP??19:25+54HWHArr +1:09/Dep +22h 15m-1:07BZA??03:10+3531h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...NJP??22:50+32BGPArr +48/Dep +3:524h 45m+3:04BZA??20:10+4:2745h 20m-7
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NJP??23:55+12MMRArr /Dep +34h 53m+0BZA??15:05+5063h 10m22
  T    
3132 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site