Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
12 Trains / 16 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1767.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRNJP002:45+54BZA007:45+4:2429h 0m13
   W   
3A
 1797 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP008:40+5:07BZA019:50+4:2035h 10m24
    T  
IISL
RLWL1851 km53 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNJP314:25+1:01BZA121:40+2:0331h 15m21
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRNJP314:25+39BZA021:40+1:4831h 15m20
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRNJP314:25+1:22BZA621:40+2:4731h 15m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP2,314:25+33BZA621:40+1:1331h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRNJP214:25+2:44BZA021:40+3:3331h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1797 km58 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*1,221:15+1BZA007:20+1:3334h 5m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRNJP322:05+13BZA007:15+1:2433h 10m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP022:05+58BZA004:30+3:2430h 25m17
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1833 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP323:55+3:06BZA511:40+3:0635h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1931 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP023:55+51BZA011:40+1:0735h 45m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1931 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...NJP??01:30+1:07PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +3:383h 10m+1:49BZA??02:50+5:3649h 20m17
no arr/dep
2397 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...NJP??03:20+29HWHArr +45/Dep +72h 0m-38BZA??11:40+1:0132h 20m6
S      
1819 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39BZA??11:40+4730h 10m12
     F 
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +39/Dep +21h 15m-37BZA??10:05+4428h 35m13
 MTWTFS
1797 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BZA??11:40+3430h 10m9
 M     
1819 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BZA??11:55+1430h 25m12
   W   
1794 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32BZA??11:40+1:0130h 10m11
    T  
1819 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +39/Dep +22h 0m-37BZA??10:40+329h 10m6
   W   
1779 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NJP??07:50+52SDAHArr +50/Dep +124h 20m-38BZA??20:25+4936h 35m11
 M   F 
1804 kmVaigai SF Express-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NJP??07:50+52SDAHArr +50/Dep +14h 5m-49BZA??18:45+1434h 55m2
 M     
1804 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...NJP??14:00+1:00MGSArr +2:46/Dep +1:193h 22m-1:27BZA??12:40+3:2746h 40m6
      S
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...NJP??17:25+1:19MGSArr +2:55/Dep +1:191h 52m-1:36BZA??12:40+3:2743h 15m4
      S
2384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NJP??19:25+2:02HWHArr +2:11/Dep +85h 45m-2:03BZA??04:30+5133h 5m-4
 MT TFS
1779 km-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NJP??19:25+2:02HWHArr +2:11/Dep +22h 15m-2:09BZA??03:20+1331h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...NJP??22:50+1:43BGPArr +2:04/Dep +444h 45m-1:20BZA??20:10+5845h 20m-7
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NJP??23:55+43MMRArr +4:46/Dep +34h 53m-4:43BZA??15:05+4963h 10m22
  T    
3132 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site