Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 22:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 22:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1770.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rampurhat => Andal => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRNJP2,302:45+14BZA007:45+3:4229h 0m15
   W   
3A
GNWL1798 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNJP008:40+4:18BZA019:50+1:0835h 10m23
    T  
IISL
RLWL1851 km53 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRNJP214:25+36BZA121:40+2:1031h 15m21
SMT    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRNJP314:25+33BZA721:40+2:0331h 15m20
     F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRNJP314:25+54BZA621:40+3:1731h 15m20
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRNJP314:25+39BZA621:40+2:2431h 15m21
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRNJP214:25+28BZA021:40+2:3031h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1798 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRNJP015:00+3:39BZA000:01+5:2233h 1m19
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1786 km54 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRNJP*1,221:15+3BZA007:20+5134h 5m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1878 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRNJP322:05+3BZA007:15+5933h 10m23
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1851 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRNJP022:05+9BZA004:30+2:0230h 25m17
   W   
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1836 km60 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRNJP323:55+50BZA511:40+2:4535h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1931 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRNJP023:55+21BZA111:40+2:1035h 45m23
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1931 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Manmad   Patna   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...NJP??01:30+1:26PNBEArr +1:11/Dep +3:123h 10m+2:01BZA??02:50+5:2549h 20m15
no arr/dep
2397 kmapsaxena1956-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...NJP??03:20+44HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 0m-21BZA??11:40+5532h 20m6
S      
1798 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19BZA??11:40+5030h 10m12
     F 
1797 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +19/Dep +211h 15m+2BZA??10:05+1:2728h 35m12
 MTWTFS
1797 kmAtharva45^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 35m-18BZA??11:40+1:0330h 10m9
 M     
1797 kmAtharva45^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 30m-19BZA??11:55+5130h 25m12
   W   
1795 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19BZA??11:40+5530h 10m11
    T  
1797 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...NJP??05:30+0HWHArr +19/Dep +32h 0m-16BZA??10:40+1:1529h 10m6
   W   
1782 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...NJP??07:50+11SDAHArr +14/Dep +64h 20m-8BZA??20:25+1:0536h 35m11
 M   F 
1804 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...NJP??07:50+11SDAHArr +14/Dep +44h 5m-10BZA??18:45+5234h 55m2
 M     
1804 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...NJP??14:00+20MGSArr +52/Dep +153h 22m-37BZA??12:40+4946h 40m10
      S
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...NJP??17:25+38MGSArr +1:22/Dep +151h 52m-1:07BZA??12:40+4943h 15m8
      S
2385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...NJP??19:25+45HWHArr +53/Dep +05h 45m-53BZA??04:30+1:1233h 5m-4
 MT TFS
1782 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...NJP??19:25+45HWHArr +53/Dep +32h 15m-50BZA??03:10+5431h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1797 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...NJP??22:50+19BGPArr +34/Dep +2:564h 45m+2:22BZA??20:10+3:3445h 20m-7
S      
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...NJP??23:55+38MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0163h 10m22
  T    
3131 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.