Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
VG/Viramgam Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to VG/Viramgam Junction
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VG⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: VG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNJP018:25+46VG019:20+2:1148h 55m27
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2379 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNJP018:25+54VG019:36+1:4049h 11m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2397 km49 km/hr


8 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and VG/Viramgam Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...NJP??01:30+42DLIArr +3:02/Dep +321h 20m-2:30VG??07:41+3854h 11m28
no arr/dep
2513 kmIri rules are differ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NJP??04:20+23LKOArr +1:15/Dep +44h 30m-1:11VG??19:20+5163h 0m14
   W   
2637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NJP??07:50+23SDAHArr +35/Dep +23h 25m-33VG??10:16+4550h 26m7
     F 
2733 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3249
--
Σ Newdham Express&nb...NJP??08:15+1:48LKOArr +3:15/Dep +461h 10m-2:29VG??08:59+1:3448h 44m26
 M     
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...NJP??13:15+25NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:502h 35m+1:14VG??08:59+1:3443h 44m15
SM     
2466 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...NJP??13:15+25NDLSArr +36/Dep +283h 5m-8VG??07:10+341h 55m13
      S
2398 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NJP??13:15+25ALDArr +38/Dep +3:222h 42m+2:44VG??06:39+6:1141h 24m13
    T  
2305 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+26DLIArr +4:23/Dep +1:506h 50m-2:33VG??08:59+1:3458h 9m-7
S     S
2632 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site