Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jun ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NMJ   Filters   Dep: NMJ   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 345.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17408Pamani ExpressExpSCRNMJ105:55+1KPD413:40-127h 45m13
S  W F 
II2SCC
GNWL346 km45 km/hr
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSRTJ322:55+33KPD407:40-98h 45m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
RLWL353 km40 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23205
--
Σ Thanjavur-Tirupath...TJ??04:15+27VMArr -6/Dep +121h 0m+18KPD??12:40+118h 25m-10
S      
354 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...TJ??10:20+24MSArr +6/Dep +03h 15m-6KPD??23:08+2712h 48m3
SMTWTFS
481 kmGopal*^~-
14253
Σ Temple-Fort Daily&...TJ??10:20+24VMArr +16/Dep +12h 5m-15KPD??21:00-510h 40m11
SMTWTFS
354 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
14946
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyd...TJ??12:32+45TPJArr /Dep +02h 5m+0KPD??23:25-210h 53m4
S      
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...TJ??12:32+45TPJArr /Dep 2h 0m+0KPD??22:13+69h 41m10
  T    
416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...TJ??14:15+33VMArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1KPD??01:00-510h 45m-3
S      
354 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TJ??15:45+21EDArr +27/Dep +322h 43m+5KPD??02:00+2310h 15m16
SM WTFS
455 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TJ??15:45+21EDArr +27/Dep +2143m-6KPD??00:45+29h 0m29
SM WTFS
455 kmGuruvayur Express-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...NMJ??17:55+4EDArr +25/Dep +131h 20m-12KPD??04:13+1310h 18m0
SMTWTFS
486 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -2/Dep +181h 23m+20KPD??07:03+1910h 28m6
S  W   
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +11/Dep +32h 55m-8KPD??09:30-912h 55m7
      S
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +11/Dep +248h 45m+13KPD??15:03+2018h 28m13
    T  
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +11/Dep +3740m+26KPD??07:05+2610h 30m14
  T    
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...NMJ120:35+19EDArr +11/Dep +3140m+20KPD207:05+1734h 30m15
   W F 
587 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -2/Dep +332h 58m+35KPD??09:30+512h 55m9
     F 
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...TJ??21:15+1MSArr -9/Dep +11h 30m+10KPD??07:28+1610h 13m0
SM WTFS
481 kmDarnish~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...TJ??21:55+5TPJArr /Dep +223h 5m+0KPD??07:23-33h 28m-3
S   T  
455 kmDK-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0KPD??11:53+2013h 28m-1
  T    
450 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...TJ??23:15+41MSArr +6/Dep +03h 45m-6KPD??11:53+2012h 38m-12
  T    
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site