Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jun ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:04:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒NMJ   Filters   Dep: NMJ   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17408Pamani ExpressExpSCRNMJ105:55+1KPD413:40-107h 45m13
S  W F 
II2SCC
GNWL346 km45 km/hr
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...ExpSRTJ322:55+33KPD407:40+18h 45m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
RLWL353 km40 km/hr


18 ΣChains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10235
Σ Cuddalore-Mysore D...TJ??10:20+21MSArr +14/Dep +73h 15m-7KPD??23:23+3213h 3m3
SMTWTFS
481 kmGopal*^~-
14253
Σ Temple-Fort Daily&...TJ??10:20+21VMArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6KPD??21:00+010h 40m11
SMTWTFS
354 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
14946
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyd...TJ??12:32+26TPJArr +28/Dep +02h 5m-28KPD??23:25+310h 53m4
S      
454 kmBMTIR*^~-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...TJ??12:32+26TPJArr +28/Dep +52h 0m-23KPD??22:13+159h 41m10
  T    
415 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...TJ??14:32+7VMArr +2/Dep +32h 45m+1KPD??01:00-310h 28m-3
S      
354 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TJ??15:45+17EDArr +22/Dep 2h 43m+0KPD??02:00+2410h 15m16
SM WTFS
454 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TJ??15:45+17EDArr +22/Dep 43m+0KPD??00:45+89h 0m29
SM WTFS
454 kmGuruvayur Express-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...NMJ??17:55+8EDArr /Dep +391h 20m+0KPD??04:13+4710h 18m0
SMTWTFS
484 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ??20:35+18KRRArr -7/Dep +2:371h 23m+2:44KPD??07:03+2:4710h 28m6
S  W   
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...NMJ??20:35+18EDArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0KPD??09:30+112h 55m7
      S
485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...NMJ120:35+18EDArr +7/Dep +458h 45m+38KPD215:03+4942h 28m13
   W   
586 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...NMJ??20:35+18EDArr +7/Dep +5340m+46KPD??07:05+3810h 30m14
  T    
485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...NMJ??20:35+18EDArr +7/Dep +1:0940m+1:02KPD??07:05+1:0110h 30m14
    T S
485 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...NMJ??20:35+18KRRArr -7/Dep +202h 58m+27KPD??09:30+1512h 55m9
     F 
486 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20947
--
Σ Thanjavur-Chennai-...TJ??21:15+1MSArr -11/Dep +21h 30m+13KPD??07:28+2510h 13m0
SM WTFS
481 kmDarnish~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...TJ??21:55+4TPJArr -12/Dep +223h 5m+14KPD??07:23-33h 28m-3
S   T  
454 kmDK-
15227
Σ Vellankanni -SNSI/...TVR??22:25-MSArr /Dep +04h 55m+0KPD??11:53+3013h 28m-1
  T    
450 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...TJ??23:15+33MSArr +10/Dep +03h 45m-10KPD??11:53+3012h 38m-12
  T    
481 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site