Search Trains
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jun ▼
×
SVKS/Sivakasi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction to SVKS/Sivakasi
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVKS⇒NMJ   Filters   Dep: NMJ   Arr: SVKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and SVKS/Sivakasi

Try these Via Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16861Puducherry - Kanniya...ExpSRTJ216:10+32VPT421:58+235h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL267 km46 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRTJ017:10+24VPT023:57+446h 47m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 250 km37 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRTJ121:45+1:03VPT203:13+495h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL250 km46 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and SVKS/Sivakasi

Xfer Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10232
Σ cuddalore-guruvayu...TVR??04:45+21VRIArr -1/Dep +191h 43m+20VPT??16:53+5712h 8m12
SMTWTFS
495 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...TJ??04:55+22MDUArr -3/Dep +451h 25m+48VPT??11:09+586h 14m3
 M    S
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
6870
Σ Thanjavur Tirunelv...TJ??05:40+4TPJArr +3/Dep +015m-3VPT??10:30+294h 50m3
SMTWTFS
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
12844
Σ Mannargudi Tirunel...NMJ??07:00+6TPJArr +10/Dep +87h 40m-2VPT??19:45+1:0412h 45m4
S   T  
280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15564
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??07:00+6TPJArr +10/Dep +494h 10m+39VPT??16:53+579h 53m14
SMTWTFS
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8087
Σ Mayiladuthurai Tri...TJ??09:25+24TPJArr +6/Dep +492h 30m+43VPT??16:53+577h 28m10
SMTWTFS
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
12879
Σ Nagore-Tirunelveli...NMJ??16:45+11TPJArr -1/Dep +4023h 30m+41VPT??22:45+1:2030h 0m28
  T   S
280 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
7717
Σ karaikkal-kanyakum...NMJ??17:55+4TPJArr -9/Dep +222h 35m+31VPT??02:13+268h 18m5
SMTWTFS
279 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9901
Σ Thanjavur-Nagarcoi...TJ??19:05+17TPJArr +1/Dep +222h 10m+21VPT??02:13+267h 8m4
SMTWTFS
249 kmGopal*^-
15563
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??20:35+19TPJArr -4/Dep +232h 40m+27VPT??05:03+478h 28m11
SMTWTFS
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
24
Σ Tirupati - Madurai...TJ??23:30+46MDUArr +28/Dep +53h 15m-23SVKS??08:26+148h 56m-8
S T  F 
274 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8129
Σ Venkateshwara to P...TJ??23:30+46MDUArr +28/Dep +433h 25m+15VPT??08:05+578h 35m10
S T  F 
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
9899
Σ thanjavur-nagercoi...TJ??23:30+46TPJArr +16/Dep +172h 40m+1VPT??07:05+227h 35m-1
     F 
250 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16674
Σ Tirupati Tirunelve...TJ??23:30+46MDUArr +28/Dep +515m+23VPT??04:48+505h 18m-3
S T  F 
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.