Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to COA/Kakinada Port
32 Trains / 21 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: COA   

Shortest Route: 535.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17-SLO108:31-7h 14m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+9SLO109:52+338h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+6SLO111:00+1:028h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-SLO111:00-8h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22+43COA*020:45+1518h 23m85
SMTWTFS
IISL
 535 km29 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+12SLO010:50+1:258h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 493 km60 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-SLO011:40-8h 53m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 493 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+16SLO011:05+2:017h 33m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 493 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+7SLO112:43+487h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km64 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+47SLO017:18+357h 43m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km64 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+13SLO117:19+1:036h 59m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km71 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40-SLO101:09-13h 29m29
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km41 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+37SLO119:50+368h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km60 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+34SLO101:09+4713h 29m29
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km41 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+9SLO122:16+477h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52-SLO022:15-7h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+11SLO022:16+307h 24m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+6SLO100:51+347h 49m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km63 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4SLO100:51+437h 49m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km63 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+8SLO000:51+357h 49m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02-SLO100:51-7h 49m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+29SLO002:53+1:239h 21m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 517 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+7SLO001:25+316h 56m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km71 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+6SLO002:41+467h 33m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+43SLO002:41+357h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+52CCT*206:45+210h 38m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL533 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+19COA*110:10+113h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL558 km41 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+35CCT*005:30-8h 28m8
S      
Unreserved
 506 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+18SLO106:56+1:319h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2SLO107:09+407h 34m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+17SLO007:48+1:008h 13m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL517 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+22SLO007:48+1:207h 56m9
S  W F 
CC
 517 km65 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1SLO??09:06+448h 36m3
S   T  
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+29BZAArr +27/Dep +263h 30m-1SLO??16:29+4710h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+29BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5SLO??14:16+398h 19m-21
  T    
494 kmSudarshan*^~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+25TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28SLO??16:29+4710h 5m10
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr +13/Dep +1:3525m+1:22SLO??15:33+1:317h 32m15
      S
493 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+9BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0SLO??20:05+4010h 30m1
S      
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+5TELArr +10/Dep +923h 31m-1SLO??16:29+4730h 42m11
SM WTFS
493 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2SLO??20:05+4010h 18m12
SM WTFS
517 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+5NLRArr +16/Dep +1:259h 25m+1:09SLO??02:41+1:4316h 54m21
     F 
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR209:47-BZAArr +4/Dep 40m+0SLO118:38-32h 51m17
     F 
517 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +4/Dep +2015m+16SLO??18:31+308h 44m12
S      
517 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+13BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2SLO??20:05+408h 25m-2
  T    
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00-BZAArr +25/Dep 55m+0COA022:30-58h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1969 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0SLO??00:41+338h 49m-9
    T  
493 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3:11BZAArr +4:23/Dep +231h 35m-4:00SLO??00:41+338h 49m6
   W   
494 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18SLO??00:41+338h 49m-5
S      
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+3:11BZAArr +4:23/Dep +222h 55m-4:01SLO??03:58+4212h 6m12
   W   
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr /Dep +222h 55m+0SLO??03:58+4212h 6m-3
    T  
520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+8BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13SLO??03:58+4211h 31m12
SMTWTFS
520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+15BZAArr +11/Dep +221h 45m+11SLO??05:51+329h 6m25
S T TF 
493 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+15BZAArr +11/Dep +2355m+12CCT??07:20+810h 35m6
 M W F 
532 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site