Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 06:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 06:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to COA/Kakinada Port
32 Trains / 21 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: COA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+2SLO108:31+497h 14m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+9SLO109:52+378h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+7SLO111:00+1:008h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-SLO111:00-8h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22+45COA*020:45+3518h 23m85
SMTWTFS
IISL
 535 km29 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+28SLO010:50+1:268h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
 493 km60 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRGDR002:47+3SLO011:40+398h 53m7
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 493 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+3SLO011:05+1:267h 33m7
      S
SL
3A2A
 493 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+5SLO112:43+487h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km64 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+51SLO017:18+297h 43m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km64 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+16SLO117:19+1:006h 59m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km71 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40+28SLO101:09+5013h 29m29
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km41 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+26SLO119:50+268h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km60 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+33SLO101:09+5413h 29m29
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km41 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+6SLO122:16+557h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+13SLO022:15+577h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+12SLO022:16+377h 24m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+3SLO100:51+377h 49m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km63 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+6SLO100:51+407h 49m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km63 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+7SLO000:51+317h 49m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+5SLO100:51+297h 49m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+48SLO002:53+2:029h 21m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 517 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+9SLO001:25+326h 56m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km71 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+5SLO002:41+467h 33m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+40SLO002:41+407h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+45CCT*206:45+110h 38m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL533 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+15COA*110:10+413h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL558 km41 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+17CCT*005:30+1:528h 28m8
S      
Unreserved
 506 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+19SLO106:56+1:279h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL529 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+1SLO107:09+447h 34m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+15SLO007:48+1:048h 13m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL517 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+14SLO007:48+1:017h 56m9
S  W F 
CC
 517 km65 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+21BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 25m-16SLO??09:06+408h 36m3
S   T  
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep +213h 30m+0SLO??16:29+4710h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep +211h 25m+0SLO??14:16+1:058h 19m-21
  T    
494 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+26TELArr +46/Dep +111h 2m-35SLO??16:29+4710h 5m10
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+19BZAArr +16/Dep +3925m+23SLO??15:33+527h 32m15
      S
493 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+21BZAArr +1/Dep +82h 35m+7SLO??20:05+4510h 30m1
S      
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+9TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5SLO??16:29+4730h 42m11
SM WTFS
493 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4SLO??20:05+4510h 18m12
SM WTFS
517 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+9NLRArr +20/Dep +589h 25m+38SLO??02:41+1:1316h 54m21
     F 
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +2340m+19SLO??18:38+508h 51m17
      S
517 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +1215m+8SLO??18:31+238h 44m12
S      
517 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8SLO??20:05+458h 25m-2
  T    
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+5BZAArr +7/Dep +2355m+16COA??22:30+3210h 30m23
SMTWTFS
507 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +7/Dep +211h 35m+14SLO??00:41+338h 49m-9
    T  
493 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +211h 35m-31SLO??00:41+338h 49m6
   W   
494 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +3/Dep +211h 35m+18SLO??00:41+338h 49m-5
S      
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +182h 55m-34SLO??03:58+4012h 6m12
   W   
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+6BZAArr +7/Dep +182h 55m+11SLO??03:58+4012h 6m-3
    T  
520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+9BZAArr +9/Dep +181h 50m+9SLO??03:58+4011h 31m12
SMTWTFS
520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+13BZAArr +11/Dep +201h 45m+9SLO??05:51+339h 6m25
S T TF 
493 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+13BZAArr +11/Dep +2455m+13CCT??07:20+2210h 35m6
 M W F 
532 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site