Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to MRPL/Marampalli
38 Trains / 27 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17-RJY307:51-6h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+9NDD208:22+366h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+6NDD009:17+487h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22+43MRPL016:04-13h 42m66
SMTWTFS
IISL
 441 km32 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+12TDD208:38+1:316h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 401 km66 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-RJY010:35-7h 48m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+16RJY010:22+1:366h 50m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+7TDD210:59+465h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+3:40RJY017:20+3:529h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+47RJY116:40+1:077h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+13TDD215:49+1:035h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL401 km73 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40-NDD023:08-11h 28m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 484 km42 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+37RJY318:40+517h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+34NDD023:08+2011h 28m24
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+9RJY321:36+336h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52-RJY021:36-6h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+11RJY321:36+206h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+277h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+437h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02-RJY300:11-7h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+8RJY300:11+287h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02-RJY300:11-7h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+29RJY302:12+1:258h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08-RJY302:01-6h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08-RJY302:01-6h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+6RJY002:01+376h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+43RJY002:01+566h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+52NDD104:40+1:048h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+19NDD106:49+4610h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+35TDD??03:00+2:335h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+18NDD105:16+1:047h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL457 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00-RJY305:11-7h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00-RJY305:11-7h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2TDD205:34+385h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2RJY306:30+266h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+17TDD206:21+486h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+22TDD006:20+1:046h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+13BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 25m-1NDD??07:40+427h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+29BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7TDD??16:39+4410h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
401 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+29BZAArr +27/Dep +263h 30m-1TDD??14:49+518h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+29BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5RJY??13:36+377h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+29BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5RJY??13:36+567h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+29BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20RJY??15:25+219h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+25TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28TDD??14:49+518h 25m8
SMTWTFS
437 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr +13/Dep +1:3525m+1:22TDD??13:43+1:505h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+9BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0NDD??18:35+259h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+9OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0TDD??16:39+447h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+5TELArr +10/Dep +923h 31m-1TDD??14:49+5129h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2NDD??18:35+258h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+5NLRArr +16/Dep +1:259h 25m+1:09RJY??02:01+1:3616h 14m20
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR209:47-BZAArr +4/Dep 40m+0RJY017:45-31h 58m16
     F 
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr +4/Dep +2015m+16RJY??17:40+297h 53m11
S      
467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+13BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2NDD??18:35+256h 55m-5
  T    
421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR211:40-BZAArr +4/Dep 50m+0RJY319:10-79h 30m-7
no arr/dep
2865 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR211:40-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0RJY319:10-79h 30m-8
      S
2865 kmGopal*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00-BZAArr +25/Dep 55m+0MRPL019:40-55h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1875 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr /Dep +231h 35m+0TDD??23:00+417h 8m-11
    T  
400 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3:11BZAArr +4:23/Dep +231h 35m-4:00TDD??23:00+417h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18TDD??23:00+417h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+3:11BZAArr +4:23/Dep +222h 55m-4:01NDD??02:30+1510h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr /Dep +222h 55m+0NDD??02:30+1510h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+8BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 50m+13NDD??02:30+1510h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+15BZAArr +11/Dep +221h 45m+11TDD??04:18+347h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+15BZAArr +11/Dep +2355m+12TNKU??04:51+308h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site