Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to MRPL/Marampalli
41 Trains / 27 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+10RJY307:51+456h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+19NDD208:22+356h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22+37MRPL016:04-13h 42m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
 441 km32 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+13TDD208:38+1:146h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL401 km66 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+11RJY010:35+427h 48m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+2RJY010:22+1:236h 50m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+19TDD210:59+525h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+2:18RJY017:20+3:159h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-RJY017:20-9h 3m6
 M     
IISL
 467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+14RJY116:40+277h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+14TDD215:49+475h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km73 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40+16NDD023:08+1711h 28m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 484 km42 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+5RJY318:40+357h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+28NDD023:08+711h 28m24
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+4RJY321:36+1:226h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52-RJY021:36-6h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52-RJY321:36-6h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+11RJY300:11+357h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+6RJY300:11+347h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+1RJY300:11+347h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+38RJY300:11+1:147h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+18RJY300:11+437h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+1:42RJY302:12+3:098h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+20RJY001:15+2:407h 33m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 443 km59 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRGDR017:42-RJY001:15-7h 33m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 443 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+42RJY302:01+1:006h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+32RJY302:01+566h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+8RJY002:01+346h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17RJY002:01+386h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+39NDD104:40+488h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+17NDD106:49+4410h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+13TDD??03:00+1:465h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+14NDD105:16+577h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL457 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+26RJY305:11+157h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+10RJY305:11+187h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+3TDD205:34+365h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+0RJY306:30+346h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+7TDD206:21+386h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+13TDD006:20+446h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+19BZAArr +12/Dep +11h 25m-11NDD??07:40+347h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14TDD??16:39+5010h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
400 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +203h 30m+9TDD??14:49+488h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
400 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5RJY??13:36+477h 39m-22
  T    
443 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15RJY??13:36+557h 39m-20
     F 
443 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+15BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0RJY??15:25+219h 28m-22
S      
443 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+31TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39TDD??14:49+488h 25m8
SMTWTFS
437 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +12/Dep +1325m+1TDD??13:43+305h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22NDD??18:35+399h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+10OGLArr +10/Dep +281h 15m+18TDD??16:39+507h 4m-10
S      
402 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+10TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5TDD??14:49+4829h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2NDD??18:35+398h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+10NLRArr +22/Dep +339h 25m+11RJY??02:01+4116h 14m20
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +6/Dep +2540m+19RJY??17:45+547h 58m16
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+10BZAArr +6/Dep +1615m+10RJY??17:40+297h 53m11
S      
467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+16BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0NDD??18:35+396h 55m-5
  T    
421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+16BZAArr +8/Dep +3450m+26RJY??19:10+517h 30m-7
  T    
444 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR??11:40-BZAArr /Dep +3450m+0RJY??19:10+517h 30m-8
  T    
444 kmGopal*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+4BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17MRPL??19:40-7h 40m10
SMTWTFS
413 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9TDD??23:00+477h 8m-11
    T  
401 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20TDD??23:00+477h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13TDD??23:00+477h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +2/Dep +312h 55m+29NDD??02:30+1910h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +13/Dep +312h 55m+18NDD??02:30+1910h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+6BZAArr +10/Dep +311h 50m+21NDD??02:30+1910h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12TDD??04:18+367h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+12BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23TNKU??04:51+348h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site