Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
NBM/Navabpalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to NBM/Navabpalem
39 Trains / 27 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBM⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: NBM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NBM/Navabpalem

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+3RJY307:51+366h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+8TDD207:59+336h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km66 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+8TDD208:49+526h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-TDD208:49-6h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22+43NBM015:59+2:2113h 37m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
 438 km32 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+10TDD208:38+1:336h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 401 km66 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47+4RJY010:35+387h 48m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 443 km57 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+11RJY010:22+1:256h 50m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+4TDD210:59+385h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+3:59RJY017:20+4:129h 3m6
 M     
IISL
GNWL467 km52 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-RJY017:20-9h 3m6
 M     
IISL
 467 km52 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+55RJY116:40+1:127h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+14TDD215:49+595h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL401 km73 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40+25NDD023:08+2911h 28m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 484 km42 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+28RJY318:40+397h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+32NDD023:08+1611h 28m24
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km42 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+4RJY321:36+286h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+11RJY021:36+436h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+12RJY321:36+186h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+3RJY300:11+317h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+407h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+1RJY300:11+257h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+7RJY300:11+237h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+4RJY300:11+237h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+29RJY302:12+1:258h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+27RJY302:01+466h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+27RJY302:01+446h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+6RJY002:01+356h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+41RJY002:01+506h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+50NDD104:40+1:008h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+18NDD106:49+4910h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+25TDD??03:00+2:055h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+19TDD204:58+577h 23m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL437 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+9RJY305:11+57h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+11RJY305:11+37h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+3TDD205:34+335h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+1RJY306:30+226h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+15TDD206:21+476h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+20TDD006:20+596h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NBM/Navabpalem

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+13BZAArr +5/Dep +51h 25m+0TDD??07:23+366h 53m-1
S   T  
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +165h 25m-5TDD??16:39+4110h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
401 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +223h 30m+1TDD??14:49+488h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2RJY??13:36+407h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +311h 25m+10RJY??13:36+577h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+26BZAArr +21/Dep +93h 20m-12RJY??15:25+189h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+24TELArr +37/Dep +91h 2m-28TDD??14:49+488h 25m8
SMTWTFS
437 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr +10/Dep +1:3825m+1:28TDD??13:43+1:535h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+11BZAArr -4/Dep +72h 35m+11TDD??18:15+258h 40m-3
S      
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+11OGLArr +6/Dep +191h 15m+13TDD??16:39+417h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+7TELArr +11/Dep +923h 31m-2TDD??14:49+4829h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3TDD??18:15+258h 28m8
SM WTFS
424 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+7NLRArr +18/Dep +1:239h 25m+1:05RJY??02:01+1:3016h 14m20
     F 
443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +4/Dep +3840m+34RJY??17:45+1:017h 58m16
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+7BZAArr +4/Dep +1615m+12RJY??17:40+267h 53m11
S      
467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4TDD??18:15+256h 35m-6
  T    
401 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +3/Dep +4050m+37RJY??19:10+507h 30m-7
  T    
444 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR??11:40-BZAArr /Dep +4050m+0RJY??19:10+507h 30m-8
  T    
444 kmGopal*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+21BZAArr +21/Dep +2255m+1NBM??19:34+537h 34m9
SMTWTFS
409 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +7/Dep +231h 35m+16TDD??23:00+397h 8m-11
    T  
400 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+2:23BZAArr +2:23/Dep +231h 35m-2:00TDD??23:00+397h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18TDD??23:00+397h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+2:23BZAArr +2:23/Dep +202h 55m-2:03NDD??02:30+1410h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +7/Dep +202h 55m+13NDD??02:30+1410h 38m-5
    T  
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+9BZAArr +9/Dep +201h 50m+11NDD??02:30+1410h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr +11/Dep +211h 45m+10TDD??04:18+337h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr +11/Dep +2255m+11TNKU??04:51+308h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site