Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
NZD/Nuzvid ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:34:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to NZD/Nuzvid
28 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZD⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: NZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52-EE207:26-5h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-EE208:16-5h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-EE208:16-5h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22-NZD013:29-11h 7m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km33 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+10EE208:08+1:275h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 353 km64 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-EE208:50-6h 3m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 353 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32-EE208:55-5h 23m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 353 km66 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00-EE310:26-5h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17-EE215:40-7h 23m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL377 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-EE015:40-7h 23m5
 M     
IISL
 377 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40-EE217:06-5h 26m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52-EE220:11-5h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52-EE220:10-5h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52-EE220:11-5h 19m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02-EE222:41-5h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02-EE222:41-5h 39m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32-EE200:20-6h 48m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 377 km55 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08-EE200:36-5h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08-EE200:35-5h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08-EE200:36-5h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+42EE200:36+1:005h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+32EE202:23+2:055h 21m4
S      
Unreserved
 353 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35-NZD004:03-6h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 370 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00-EE203:46-5h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35-EE205:01-5h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35-EE205:01-5h 26m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35-EE205:50-6h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52-EE005:50-5h 58m6
S  W F 
CC
 377 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZD??06:36+266h 6m-3
S   T  
335 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 5h 25m+0EE??16:09+3610h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
354 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NZD??13:59+438h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
335 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+28BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0EE??12:11+586h 14m-21
     F 
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+25TELArr /Dep 1h 2m+0NZD??13:59+437h 35m6
SMTWTFS
370 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+14BZAArr /Dep 25m+0EE??13:03+1:555h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+11BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0EE??17:38+218h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+11OGLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0EE??16:09+366h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+6TELArr /Dep 23h 31m+0NZD??13:59+4328h 12m7
SM WTFS
334 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0EE??17:38+217h 51m7
SM WTFS
377 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+6NLRArr /Dep 9h 25m+0EE??00:36+1:3214h 49m19
     F 
353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR209:47+6BZAArr /Dep 40m+0EE216:13+4930h 26m15
     F 
377 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr /Dep 15m+0EE??15:46+375h 59m10
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr /Dep 40m+0EE??17:38+215h 58m-7
  T    
354 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00+21BZAArr /Dep +2355m+0NZD018:12+4154h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1796 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0EE??22:26+386h 34m-12
    T  
353 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3:43BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0EE??22:26+386h 34m3
   W   
354 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0EE??22:26+386h 34m-8
S      
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+18BZAArr /Dep 20m+0EE??03:46+307h 19m19
S T TF 
377 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0EE??03:46+307h 1m22
S T TF 
353 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...GDR322:00+9BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0EE204:41+4354h 41m0
      S
2092 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site