Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
NZD/Nuzvid ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to NZD/Nuzvid
27 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZD⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: NZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+11EE207:26+305h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17-EE208:16-5h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-EE208:16-5h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22+35NZD013:29+2:3211h 7m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km33 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+15EE208:08+1:205h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 353 km64 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-EE208:50-6h 3m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 353 km58 km/hr
07212Kollam - Kakinada To...ExpSCRVKI003:32-EE210:52-7h 20m9
S  WT  
II2SSL
3A2A
 389 km53 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+58EE208:55+2:125h 23m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 353 km66 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+12EE310:26+1:005h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+2:34EE215:40+2:357h 23m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL377 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+24EE217:06+455h 26m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52-EE220:11-5h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+11EE220:10+495h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+3EE220:11+275h 19m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+3EE222:41+405h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+5EE222:41+415h 39m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+25EE200:20+1:416h 48m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 377 km55 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+28EE200:36+565h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+29EE200:35+475h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+5EE200:36+405h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+17EE200:36+445h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+16NZD004:03+486h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 370 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+35EE203:46+505h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+7EE205:01+315h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+2EE205:01+295h 26m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+5EE205:50+366h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+19EE005:50+1:135h 58m6
S  W F 
CC
 377 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+9BZAArr +0/Dep +41h 25m+4NZD??06:36+286h 6m-3
S   T  
335 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +405h 25m+14EE??16:09+5910h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
354 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +343h 30m+8NZD??13:59+568h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
335 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+19BZAArr +26/Dep +281h 25m+2EE??12:11+566h 14m-21
     F 
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+26TELArr +47/Dep +141h 2m-33NZD??13:59+567h 35m6
SMTWTFS
370 km-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+8BZAArr +11/Dep 25m+0EE??13:03+2:105h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+9BZAArr -6/Dep +82h 35m+14EE??17:38+238h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+9OGLArr +9/Dep +361h 15m+27EE??16:09+596h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+5TELArr /Dep +1423h 31m+0NZD??13:59+5628h 12m7
SM WTFS
334 km-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +82h 5m+0EE??17:38+237h 51m7
SM WTFS
377 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR209:47-NLRArr /Dep 9h 25m+0EE200:36-38h 49m19
    T  
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +4040m+0EE??16:13+556h 26m14
      S
377 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+5BZAArr /Dep +1915m+0EE??15:46+435h 59m10
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+22BZAArr /Dep +840m+0EE??17:38+235h 58m-7
  T    
353 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR212:00+31BZAArr +37/Dep +1955m-18NZD018:12+3954h 12m1
SMTWTFS
1796 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +3/Dep +261h 35m+23EE??22:26+426h 34m-12
    T  
353 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4:09BZAArr +5:30/Dep +261h 35m-5:04EE??22:26+426h 34m3
   W   
354 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +5/Dep +261h 35m+21EE??22:26+426h 34m-8
S      
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+35BZAArr +47/Dep +1520m-32EE??03:46+237h 19m19
S T TF 
377 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+14BZAArr +9/Dep +151h 45m+6EE??03:46+237h 1m22
S T TF 
353 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...GDR322:00+10BZAArr +0/Dep +271h 15m+27EE204:41+4554h 41m0
      S
2092 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site