Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
NZD/Nuzvid ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to NZD/Nuzvid
30 Trains / 21 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZD⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: NZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+18EE207:26+325h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+6EE208:16+345h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-EE208:16-5h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22-NZD013:29-11h 7m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km33 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+25EE208:08+1:145h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km64 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRGDR002:47-EE208:50-6h 3m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 353 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+2EE208:55+395h 23m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 353 km66 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+9EE310:26+315h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+35EE215:40+1:197h 23m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL377 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-EE215:40-7h 23m5
 M     
IISL
 377 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+9EE217:06+285h 26m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+5EE220:11+405h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+10EE220:10+425h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+12EE220:11+295h 19m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+2EE222:41+335h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+5EE222:41+365h 39m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+1:12EE200:20+2:216h 48m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 377 km55 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+28EE023:07+1:055h 25m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 353 km65 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRGDR017:42-EE023:07-5h 25m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 353 km65 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+26EE200:36+445h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+34EE200:35+585h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+5EE200:36+295h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+19EE200:36+435h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+12EE202:23+1:365h 21m4
S      
Unreserved
 353 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+14NZD004:03+356h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 370 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+9EE203:46+205h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+4EE205:01+235h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+1EE205:01+245h 26m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+3EE205:50+276h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+13EE205:50+315h 58m6
S  W F 
CC
 377 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+21BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 25m-15NZD??06:36+166h 6m-3
S   T  
335 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+17BZAArr +14/Dep +225h 25m+8EE??16:09+3910h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
354 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+17BZAArr +14/Dep +203h 30m+6NZD??13:59+358h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
335 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+17BZAArr +14/Dep +231h 25m+9EE??12:11+526h 14m-21
     F 
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+23TELArr +42/Dep +111h 2m-31NZD??13:59+357h 35m6
SMTWTFS
370 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+16BZAArr +10/Dep +2125m+11EE??13:03+375h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+17BZAArr +0/Dep +92h 35m+9EE??17:38+238h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+17OGLArr +16/Dep +261h 15m+10EE??16:09+396h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+11TELArr /Dep +1123h 31m+0NZD??13:59+3528h 12m7
SM WTFS
334 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+11BZAArr /Dep +92h 5m+0EE??17:38+237h 51m7
SM WTFS
377 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+11NLRArr /Dep +359h 25m+0EE??00:36+4014h 49m19
     F 
353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+11BZAArr /Dep +3240m+0EE??16:13+496h 26m15
      S
377 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+11BZAArr /Dep +1315m+0EE??15:46+305h 59m10
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +0/Dep +940m+9EE??17:38+235h 58m-7
  T    
354 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+4BZAArr +6/Dep +1855m+12NZD??18:12+336h 12m0
SMTWTFS
334 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+7BZAArr +6/Dep +221h 35m+16EE??22:26+376h 34m-12
    T  
353 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+4BZAArr +0/Dep +221h 35m+22EE??22:26+376h 34m3
   W   
354 kmKSG*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +2/Dep +221h 35m+20EE??22:26+376h 34m-8
S      
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+17BZAArr +37/Dep +2320m-14EE??03:46+287h 19m19
S T TF 
377 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 45m+15EE??03:46+287h 1m22
S T TF 
353 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...GDR322:00+14BZAArr +0/Dep 1h 15m+0EE204:41+3454h 41m0
      S
2092 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site