Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
NZD/Nuzvid ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to NZD/Nuzvid
28 Trains / 21 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZD⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: NZD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+9EE207:26+275h 34m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+7EE208:16+385h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-EE208:16-5h 59m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km59 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRNDZ002:22+47NZD013:29+2:0511h 7m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
 363 km33 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+26EE208:08+1:305h 33m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 353 km64 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRGDR002:47+2EE208:50+326h 3m5
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 353 km58 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+3EE208:55+465h 23m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 353 km66 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+4EE310:26+275h 26m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km65 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRGDR208:17+2:45EE215:40+3:447h 23m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL377 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRGDR008:17-EE215:40-7h 23m5
 M     
IISL
 377 km51 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+28EE217:06+425h 26m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+6EE220:11+375h 19m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+15EE220:10+455h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+12EE220:11+275h 19m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km66 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+7EE222:41+315h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+4EE222:41+335h 39m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+52EE200:20+1:476h 48m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 377 km55 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+24EE200:36+445h 28m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+31EE200:35+525h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+6EE200:36+305h 28m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+16EE200:36+365h 28m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+17EE202:23+1:555h 21m4
S      
Unreserved
 353 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+19NZD004:03+386h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 370 km57 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+14EE203:46+165h 46m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km61 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+3EE205:01+225h 26m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+1EE205:01+285h 26m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL353 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+2EE205:50+286h 15m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL377 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+16EE205:50+425h 58m6
S  W F 
CC
 377 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and NZD/Nuzvid

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Nellore   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+20BZAArr +18/Dep +21h 25m-16NZD??06:36+176h 6m-3
S   T  
335 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+25BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8EE??16:09+2910h 12m-22
SMTWTFS
354 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+25BZAArr +21/Dep +213h 30m+0NZD??13:59+368h 2m-15
SMTWTFS
335 kmBMTIR*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+25BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0EE??12:11+556h 14m-21
     F 
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+23TELArr +44/Dep +111h 2m-33NZD??13:59+367h 35m6
SMTWTFS
370 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+18BZAArr +15/Dep +3725m+22EE??13:03+535h 2m12
      S
353 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+22BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8EE??17:38+218h 3m-4
S      
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+22OGLArr +19/Dep +171h 15m-2EE??16:09+296h 34m-11
S      
353 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+9TELArr +17/Dep +1123h 31m-6NZD??13:59+3628h 12m7
SM WTFS
334 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +82h 5m+4EE??17:38+217h 51m7
SM WTFS
377 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
8763
Σ Chennai-KishanGanj...GDR??09:47+9NLRArr +21/Dep +579h 25m+36EE??00:36+5814h 49m19
     F 
353 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +2740m+23EE??16:13+406h 26m15
      S
377 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+9BZAArr +4/Dep +1115m+7EE??15:46+265h 59m10
S      
377 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+12BZAArr +0/Dep +840m+8EE??17:38+215h 58m-7
  T    
354 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+5BZAArr +8/Dep +2255m+14NZD??18:12+376h 12m0
SMTWTFS
334 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+5BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15EE??22:26+346h 34m-12
    T  
353 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+55BZAArr +52/Dep +221h 35m-30EE??22:26+346h 34m3
   W   
354 kmGopal*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+1BZAArr +4/Dep +221h 35m+18EE??22:26+346h 34m-8
S      
354 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19746
--
Σ Chennai - Visakaha...GDR??20:27+13BZAArr +34/Dep +1820m-16EE??03:46+227h 19m19
S T TF 
377 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+10BZAArr +7/Dep +181h 45m+11EE??03:46+227h 1m22
S T TF 
353 kmChart Prepared*~-
3336
Σ Angavali Express&n...GDR??22:00+7BZAArr -2/Dep +171h 15m+19EE??04:41+306h 41m0
      S
354 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site